Sold2022DAILEY BROS. CIRCUS POSTERHIGHLIGHTING A PAIR OF GIANT OSTRICH. HALF SHEET, CENTRAL SHOW PRINTING, 1950'S. UNMOUNTED, FOLDS. 21"X28"See Sold Price
Sold2023DAILEY BROS. CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, 1940'S. FEATURING PRIZE WINNING HORSES. UNMOUNTED, TRIMMED MARGINS. 26"X40"See Sold Price
Sold2023DAILEY BROS. CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, 1945. FEATURING LITTLE NORMA DAVENPORT. UNMOUNTED, MARGINS TRIMMED. 26"X40"See Sold Price
Sold2022DAILEY BROS. CIRCUS POSTERONE OF THE MOST COMPLETE EXHIBITIONS OF WILD ANIMALS ENTOUR. PANEL, ERIE LITHO, 1940'S. 14"X42". UNMOUNTED, FOLDS, TEAR.See Sold Price
Sold2022DAILEY BROS. CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET FEATURING LITTLE NORMA DAVENPORT. CENTRAL SHOW PRINTING, 1944. FOLDS, EDGE WEAR, LOSS AT UPPER MARGIN. 28"X42"See Sold Price
Sold2022DAILEY BROS. CIRCUS POSTERPASTE-OVER TITLE, ZUMWALT TROUPE, COMEDY. ONE SHEET, UNMOUNTED, TRIMMED BORDERS, FOLDS. 25"X39"See Sold Price
Sold2022DAILEY BROS. CIRCUS POSTERBIG 5 RING RAILROAD, WILD ANIMAL AND COMPLETE MENAGERIE. HALF SHEET, CENTRAL SHOW PRINTING, C.1949. UNMOUNTED, FOLDS, WRINKLING, TAPE ON REVERSE. 21"X28"See Sold Price
Sold2023DAILEY BROS. CIRCUS POSTERHALF SHEET, 1940'S. NO TRAVELING ON ITS OWN STEEL TRAIN OF DOUBLE LENGTH RAILROAD CARS. UNMOUNTED, MARGINS TRIMMED, FOLDS, LOSS A FOLD. 21"X28"See Sold Price
Sold2022DAILEY BROS. CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, FEATURING LITTLE NORMA DAVENPORT, 1944. FOLDS, TEARS, LOSS, CHIPPING. 28"X42"See Sold Price
Sold2022DAILEY BROS. CIRCUS POSTERHORSE FAIR, HIPPODROME, MENAGERIE. HALF SHEET, 1940'S. UNMOUNTED, TWO HOLE-PUNCHES AT MARGIN. 21"X28"See Sold Price
Sold2022DAILEY BROS. CIRCUS POSTERPANEL FEATURING PINA MEDEL. CENTRAL SHOW PRINT, 1940'S. FOLDS, LOSS AT FOLDS, EDGE WEAR. 14"X42"See Sold Price
Sold2022DAILEY BROS. CIRCUS POSTERHALF SHEET WITH DATE TAIL, C.1950. DONNA MACMAHON COLLECTION. UNMOUNTED, TEARS WITH TAPE REPAIRS, FOLDS. IMAGE 20"X33"See Sold Price
Sold2023DAILEY BROS. CIRCUS POSTERPANEL, CENTRAL SHOW PRINTING, 1940'S. FEATURING MISS NORMA DAVENPORT. UNMOUNTED, TEAR AT LOWER RIGHT, TAPE ON REVERSE. 14"X42"See Sold Price
Sold2022DAILEY BROS. CIRCUS POSTERBIG RAILROAD CIRCUS , COMPLETE MENAGERIE, HIPPODROME AND HORSE FAIR, 1940'S. ONE SHEET, UNMOUNTED, FOLDS. 28"X48"See Sold Price
Sold2022DAILEY BROS. CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, FEATURING LITTLE NORMA DAVENPORT, 1944. EDGE WEAR, LOSS AT LOWER LEFT. 28"X42"See Sold Price
Sold2022DAILEY BROS. CIRCUS POSTERFEATURING PINA MEDEL, WORLD'S MOST BEAUTIFUL AND GRACEFUL CIRCUS STAR. PANEL, CENTRAL SHOW PRINTING, 1940'S. UNMOUNTED, FOLDS, SCATTERED FOXING, REMNANTS OF DATE TAIL. 14"X42See Sold Price
Sold2018Dailey Bros 3 Ring Circus Poster Pottstown PA 33 1/2"XHas water stain on upper right.See Sold Price
Sold20183Pcs Collectible Circus Posters ANTIQUE NEW OLD STOCKDetails: 3Pcs Collectible Circus Posters ANTIQUE NEW OLD STOCK CIRCUS POSTER-BOARD SIGNS c1945 OC Buck Shows Troy NY Dailey Bros Circus Railroad Show 5 Ring Circus Pizzini Show Print Richmond VA AdveSee Sold Price
Sold20186 VINTAGE CIRCUS POSTERS: DOWNIE BROS., COLE BRO.,2 HAGENBECK WALLACE, ARTHUR BROS. & DAILEY BROS.See Sold Price
Sold2023Five Color Posters & Other PrintsFive color posters and other prints, including South of Pago Pago, Dailey Bros. Circus, etc.; together with fishing and landscape prints, etc. Posters wrapped and in nice condition. Provenance: PhylliSee Sold Price
Sold2022COLLECTION OF CIRCUS POSTERSBEERS-BARNES, HAGEN BROS., DAILEY BROS., RUSSELL BROS., KING BROS., BEATTY-WALLACE. HALF AND ONE SHEETS, LARGEST IS 29"X44". GORDON TURNER COLLECTION. ON FOAM BOARD UNDER PLASTIC. HAS NOT BEEN EXAMINESee Sold Price
Oct 06M.J. Stasak Jr. Auction and Appraisal ServiceRingling Bros Barnum Bailey Felix Circus Poster$5(2 bids)
5 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery1977 Michu & Juliana Ringling Brothers Circus Wedding Poster$1
Oct 18Dan Morphy AuctionsTHE BARNUM & BAILEY "GREATEST SHOW ON EARTH" PAPER LITHOGRAPHED CIRCUS POSTER W/ HORSE RACE GRAPHICS$400
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsHenry Ringling d.1918 (Ringling Bros Circus) custom framed display-PSA$10(1 bid)
Oct 18Dan Morphy AuctionsORIGINAL DECO THEATER MARQUEE WITH MOUNTED "SELLS BROTHERS CIRCUS" ADVERTISING POSTER$1,000
5 days LeftCole Lector AuctionsJimi Hendrix 1973 Warner Bros Movie Poster "A Film about Jimi Hendrix" Documentary$10(1 bid)
11 hrs LeftJasper52Humpty-dumpty - Ravel - James R. Adams (1900's) 20.5x28.75 US Circus Advertising Poster LB$240