Sold2022LANTERNE SUR PIED / FLOOR LANTERNDescription Français: LANTERNE SUR PIED / FLOOR LANTERN Lanterne sur pied électrique en métal très ornementé. Le pied se décline en trois point d'appuis et est décoSee Sold Price
Sold2022LANTERNE SUR PIED / FLOOR LANTERNDescription Français: LANTERNE SUR PIED / FLOOR LANTERN Lanterne sur pied électrique en fer forgé très ornementé. Le pied se décline en quatre point d'appuis et est dSee Sold Price
Sold2022HANS-AGNE JACOBSSONDescription Français: HANS-AGNE JACOBSSON lampe sur pied modèle G-103, Circa 1960. H: 1m52 - 5' English Description: HANS-AGNE JACOBSSON floor lamp model G-103, Circa 1960. H: 1m52 - 5'See Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of Italian Baroque Style Floor Lanterns, venetianPair of Italian Baroque Style Floor Lanterns, venetian taste parcel gilt, carved wooden lights having domed lantern with four frosted glass doors beneath pierced crown carved with floral swags, standaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Coupe Junyao de forme lianzi sur pied en couronne enCoupe Junyao de forme lianzi sur pied en couronne en grès porcelaineux à épaisse glaçure monochrome turquoise tachetée de pourpre arrêtée aux trois quart au verso laissant apparaître une pateSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHINESE 19TH C. CARVED FLOOR LANTERN W/DRAGONHeight - 71"Buyer is responsible to arrange shipment of this lot with 3rd party shipper. Please view our list of 3rd party shippers. All lots must be picked up or shipped by buyer within 30 days. If iSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lalique "Plat Sur Pied Vibration PM"Lalique "Plat Sur Pied Vibration PM", #1373000, cake stand, 6"h, 12"d, original fitted box. CONDITION: Vintage, new in fitted box.See Sold Price
Sold2018LARGE GILT WOOD FLOOR LANTERNLARGE GILT WOOD FLOOR LANTERN raised on a velvet covered stem and gilt scroll baseSee Sold Price
Sold2020Wrought Iron Vine Decorated Floor LanternA wrought iron standing lamp having lantern top supported on flower and vine decorated post. Size: 75"H x 18"W x 18"DSee Sold Price
Sold2017Coupelle creuse sur pied en couronne en porcelaine deCoupelle creuse sur pied en couronne en porcelaine de la famille rose décoré en émaux polychromes sur la couverte de cerisiers en fleurs animés de passereaux, d'une perle d'éternité et de symbolSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Mahogany Pheasant Floor LanternDESCRIPTION: An antique Chinese mahogany floor lamp with floral carved support and figural pheasant design. Finished with a pierced gilt brass hanging lamp. Features a single light outlet and lacquereSee Sold Price
Sold2020(2) Japanese floor lanterns & (1) hanging lantern(2) Japanese floor lanterns & (1) hanging lantern, 20th c., 41.5"h x 9"w (largest), 32"h x 9.5"squ (smallest)See Sold Price
Sold2021antique gothic style walnut carved floor lanternUnusual antique gothic style walnut carved floor lantern, 64.25"HSee Sold Price
Sold2019Vintage Cast Iron Figural Floor LanternEarly 20th century. Having an oak leaf cast top and open work sides above octagonal base on pierced circular foot. Surface rust consistent with age. The piece is in good sturdy condition with no roachSee Sold Price
Sold2015Oak Floor LanternModelled after a street lamp, inset colored glass panels. Height 71 inches. Notice to bidders: Condition reports and additional photographs are provided by request as a courtesy to our clients, as sucSee Sold Price
Sold2017BACCARAT Ensemble de 12 verres sur pied en cristalBACCARAT Ensemble de 12 verres sur pied en cristal gravéSee Sold Price
Sold2019Coupe sur pied en argent sterling .925 anglaisCoupe sur pied en argent sterling .925 anglais à décor de fleurs et de feuilles d'acanthe avec piédestal en bois, Birmingham 1905H. 17.3 cm & Diam. 14 cm Poids métal 243 gPoids totSee Sold Price
Sold2021PETITE COUPE SUR PIED en porcelaine et émauxPETITE COUPE SUR PIED en porcelaine et émaux polychromes dans le style de la famille rose à bord polylobé, à décor de tiges florales et végétales enroulées surSee Sold Price
Sold2022Boule presse papier sur pied en verre à décor millefiori, et inclusions de verreBoule presse papier sur pied en verre à décor millefiori, et inclusions de verre torsadé et filigrané 15 x 10 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019Japanese Painted Floor LanternDESCRIPTION: A Japanese floor lantern, with painted red frame and rice paper-covered shades. Includes additional paper shades. CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN: Japan DIMENSIONS: H. 31" x W. 12" x D. 12.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022Floor LanternFloor Lantern, brass finished wrought iron with elaborate scroll work, electrified lantern top (no glass), mid 20th C, 64"h. CONDITION: Missing glass lantern panels, some wear to brass finish.See Sold Price
Sold2017Coupe d’offrande sur pied, bois laqué rouge. Sur leCoupe d’offrande sur pied, bois laqué rouge. Sur le pied, inscription manuscrite en thailandais. Env. 1950/60.See Sold Price
Sold2019Floor Lantern in Glass & IronHas 2 light bulb fixtures Dimensions: 63" H x 13" Sq. (CLYN25-182) (WT)See Sold Price
Sold2017Pair Holly Hunt style steel floor lanternsPair Holly Hunt style steel floor lanterns, 21st c., cylindrical glass shades, 64"h, 8"dia. (shades)See Sold Price
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetJacques BLIN (1920-1995) : Rare coupe grenouille. Epreuve en ceramique emaillee bleu, essuyee et€400
23 hrs LeftArt Research ParisD'APRES L'ANTIQUE. Buste de jeune homme drapé en plâtre patiné noir reposant sur un pied douche€150
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetWilly RIZZO (1928-2013): Grande table basse modele Flaminia en acier chrome et laiton, plateau en€500
Jun 29Louiza Auktion & AssociatesFrançois POMPON (1855-1933), D’Après. « Grand Ours brun ».€1,000
23 hrs LeftArt Research ParisJEAN AVISSE (1723-1796), reçu Maître Menuisier en 1745. Large fauteuil à la Reine en noyer€200
23 hrs LeftArt Research ParisJAPON MEIJI Imposant pied de lampe en bronze à patine médaille et au décor de samouraï et frises€150
23 hrs LeftArt Research ParisÉTABLISSEMENTS GALLÉ (1904 - 1936) Vase coeur à corps épaulé et col conique sur piédouche€400
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-Cornet- Tete d'homme. Sculpture en bronze a patine brune sur socle en marbre noir. XXeme siecle. Hauteur€1,500
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetDans le goût de la maison CHARLES ou JANSEN : Pied de lampe en bronze dore a decor de feuilles€150
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetDAUM France et Cesar BALDACCINI dit CESAR (1921-1998). Pied de lampe modele Argos, epreuve en€300
6 days LeftBonhamsJean Genet (1910-1986) Querelle de Brest, with important autograph inscription on the half-titl...€10,000
Jul 03TajanD'APRÈS ADAM WEISWEILLER, PAIRE DE GUÉRIDONS, STYLE LOUIS XVI, XXe SIÈCLE€1,500
23 hrs LeftArt Research ParisJEAN FRANÇOIS CROCHET (NÉ EN 1949)Lampadaire en fer forgé, terrasse en béton gris, fût en fer€150
Jul 03TajanPENDULE EN PORCELAINE DE MEISSEN, CADRAN PAR ROMILLY À PARIS, MILIEU DU XVIIIe SIÈCLE€1,200
23 hrs LeftArt Research ParisPAIRE D'IMPORTANTS VASES BALUSTRES EN SCAGLIOLA, ÉPOQUE XXÈMEPaire d'importants vases balustre en€1,500
Jul 03BonhamsA very rare late 17th century provincial Lancashire lantern clock. Together with a later floors...£1,600
Jun 29JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsDelaware Lackawanna and Western RR Adams and Westlake Lantern$2,400(4 bids)