Sold2023Bernard Green (NY,Russia,1887-1951) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Bernard I Green (New York, Russian, 1887 - 1951) NAME: Woman Daydreaming MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Relined. Some craquelure. Few small scattered inpaintings. Wear to frame. SIGHT SIZE:See Sold Price
Sold2018Bernard Green (1887 - 1951)Bernard Green (1887 - 1951) Oil on Canvas Painting of a House. Faintly Signed lower left. Sight Size: 16 x 20 in. Overall Size: 21.5 x 25.5 in. He studied art at the National Academy of Design, the ArSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bernard Green, Russian/American (1887-1951)Bernard Green, Russian/American (1887-1951) Painting Oil on Canvas. Signed Top Right. Condition: There Are Several Tears In the Canvas & Some Losses. Dimensions: Sight-29.5" x 24.5". 34.5" x 29.5". PrSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bernard I Green 1887-1951, Oil/c Gloucester Mass, PWABernard I Green 1887-1951, Oil/c Gloucester Mass, PWA Pier Project. Oil on Canvas Painting, Signed, Framed. Size: 20x24 in image 24x28 in outside frame. ASKart: Bernard I. Green (1887 - 1951) was actiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bernard Green (NY,Russia,1887-1951) oil paintingARTIST: Bernard I Green (New York, Russian, 1887 - 1951) TITLE: Rockport Harbor, Cape Ann, MA MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Relined. One minor scratch/paint loss. Some scattered inpaintings. Some sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bernard Green 'Dock Workers' Signed Oil on CanvasA vintage oil on canvas painting titled 'Dock Workers' by Bernard Green (Russian/American, 1887-1951) depicting men sitting repairing nets on the dock in a fishing village Rockport, Massachusetts. ItSee Sold Price
Sold2017CYNTHIA REEVES SNOW Oil Painting. Abstract PaintiCYNTHIA REEVES SNOW Oil Painting. Abstract Painting "MIDI" 1951. Blue & Green Palette. Marked on back-- Dimensions: Image Size: H: 49 inches: W: 36 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2022James Lavadour Oil on Panel Abstract LandscapeJames Lavadour (Oregon, B. 1951) oil on wood panel abstract landscape painting, titled "Stream", rendered in pale yellows, deep reds, and bright greens depicting a sun-dappled stream to the lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marc Chagall (in style) Lady Portrait PaintingOil on Canvas Lady Portrait in style of Marc (Moishe Shagal) Chagall (1887 - 1985/ USA / France/ Russia). Signed center left. NY Museum of Modern Art Label and stamp on verso. Measures 34" x 25" frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bernard (Europe,19C) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Bernard (European, 19 century) NAME: Woman Feeding Birds MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Relined. Minor craquelure. Few very small scattered inpaintings (biggest 1/2" x 1/2"). SIGHT SIZE: 14See Sold Price
Sold2023George Bernard O'Neill (Irish,1828-1917) oil painting antiqueARTIST: George Bernard O'Neill (Ireland, 1828 - 1917) TITLE: The New Locket (titled on label) MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Relined. Few minor paint losses. Some small scattered inpaintings. Some dSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bernard Cobbe (UK,1868-1883) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Bernard H Cobbe (British, active c.1868 - 1883) NAME: J'aime le Militare MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Missing a few flakes of paint. Minor craquelure. Normal wear along edges. No visible iSee Sold Price
Sold2023ATTRIB Bernard De Hoog (Dutch,Belgian,1867-1943) oil painting antiqueARTIST: ATTRIBUTED TO Bernard Johan De Hoog (Netherlands, Belgium, 1867 - 1943) TITLE: Mother and Child Feeding Chickens MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Some craquelure. Some small scattered inpaintiSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOUIS LEGRAND (FRENCH, 1863-1951) OIL PAINTING "THE READING LESSON"LOUIS LEGRAND (FRENCH, 1863-1951) ANTIQUE OIL PAINTING ON CANVAS, DEPICTING A FAMILY TOGETHER READING. THIS HAS BEEN RE-LINED. IMAGE MEASURES 35" HEIGHT BY 31" WIDTH PLUS 3" FRAME ALL AROUND. SIGNED TSee Sold Price
Sold2021Moran Signed Long Island NY Cow Antique Oil PaintingAntique American landscape oil painting of a farmer herding cattle. A storm approaching. This painting is powerful in person!! The work is signed lower left "Moran". We aren't sure which of the famousSee Sold Price
Sold20241887 ANTIQUE FRENCH OIL PAINTING BY HENRY SCHAFERHenri Schafer, French, 1833 to 1916, an antique oil painting on canvas, Ulm, 1887. The artwork depicts a European town scape with a cathedral. Signed with a monogram and dated lower left. Framed. A goSee Sold Price
Sold2021Attributed to Vasily Vereschagin Oil PaintingAttributed to Vasily Petrovic Vereschagin (France/Russia: 1835 - 1904) antique oil painting on canvas depicting a street scene in India outside of a Mosque. Initial signed to lower left. Circa: Late 1See Sold Price
Sold2024Mary Edwards 1871-1951 Flower Still Life PaintingMary Edwards (American, 1871-1951). An original antique oil painting on canvas. A colorful still life work depicting a bouquet of zinnia flowers in a vase. Signed lower right. Presented in a gilt woodSee Sold Price
Sold2024Howard L Hastings 1887-1955 Landscape Oil PaintingHoward L. Hastings (American, 1887-1955). An antique oil painting on board. A figural landscape produced in the style of the 19th Century American Impressionist School depicting a hay wagon and driverSee Sold Price
Sold2023Franz Xavier Wolfle 1887-1972 Figural Oil PaintingFranz Xavier Wolfle (German, 1887-1972). An original antique oil painting on panel. A figural portrait depicting a venerable old Austrian, German, or Tyrolean style hunter, wearing traditional costumeSee Sold Price
Sold2023RUSSIAN PORTRAIT OIL PAINTING BY DIMITRI ROMANOVSKIDimitri Romanovski, Russian, American, 1887 to 1971, an antique oil painting on canvas depicting a profile portrait of a woman dressed in blue, 1908. Signed, inscribed, probably chase close, and datedSee Sold Price
Sold2023AMERICAN LANDSCAPE OIL PAINTING BY FRANK W LOVENFrank W. Loven, American, 1868 to 1951, oil painting on board, Winter in the Hills. Signed lower right. Framed. An original paper label of the Harbor gallery, on the backside. Frank Loven is known forSee Sold Price
Sold2022ATTRIBUTED TO EDWARD POVEY OIL PAINTING FLOWERSAttributed to Edward Povey (British, American, born 1951) oil painting on board depicting a still life with irises flowers. Signed lower right. Framed. Edward Povey was born in 1951 in London, EnglandSee Sold Price
Sold2024RUSSIAN WINTER IN SERPUKHOV PAINTING BY YURI KUCHINOVYuri Kuchinov, Russian, born 1951, oil painting on canvas titled Winter in Serpukhov depicting landscape with a church. Signed lower left. Additionally inscribed to the back. Framed. Modern Painting ASee Sold Price
5 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryLawrence Earle (MI,NY,NJ,1845-1921) oil painting antique$190(4 bids)
5 days LeftTopwellsA Painting of Lilacs Bouquet, with a Signature Dmitry Nalbandyan (1906?1993), 1978$1,000
8 hrs LeftJasper52ANTIQUE 19с HAND PAINTED RUSSIAN ICON OF "PRAYING FOR THE CUP" ON CANVAS, FRAMED$1,500
5 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryAntonio Jacobsen (NY,NJ,1850-1921) oil painting antique$900(2 bids)
5 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryCarlton Theodore Chapman (NY,CA,1860-1925) oil painting antique$100(4 bids)
5 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryAlfons Leopold Mielich (Austria,1863-1929) oil painting antique$320(14 bids)