Sold2021Scientific Toy and Marx Play Set AssortmentScientific Toy and Marx Play Set Assortment (14) items including Gilbert #13062 Microscope having box; Spencer #184018 and Tasco microscopes; Porter #217 and #264 'Microcraft' microscope sets having mSee Sold Price
Sold2022MISCELLANEOUS LOT OF MARX PLAY SET FIGURES, OTHER FIGURES, PINS AND OTHER ITEMS.Miscellaneous lot includes a plastic Ideal golf club set, four Marx Ranch Kid play set figures, three blue Rin Tin Tin character figures, a Marx Mickey Lee white figure, a bag full of Aurora and CorgiSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF 18: VARIOUS SCARCE RUBBER AND PLASTIC MARX PLAY SET HISTORICAL FIGURES.Lot of 18 includes 3 famous Americans in yellow: Kit Carson, Sitting Bull and Davy Crockett. There are 7 famous Americans in tan: 2 General Custer, Davy Crockett, Kit Carson, Daniel Boone, Buffalo BilSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF 3: TIN LITHO MARX PLAY SET BUILDINGS.All ranch style. Two have chimneys, one of which is a cylinder chimney. Lithographed outside and inside. One is marked "Bar-M-Ranch". Bright and shiny litho. Condition: (Excellent). Dimensions: LargerSee Sold Price
Sold2021Assoc Marx Playset Pieces, Construction siteConstruction play set pieces (very rare) US Military Army, Figures and Animals. Shipping is available.See Sold Price
Sold20222 MARX PLAY SETS4521 Cape Canaveral, factory sealed in orig box, 3534R Davy Crockett at the Alamo, both are reissues from the 1990's, C9-10.See Sold Price
SoldAssorted Plastic Marx Playset FiguresAssorted Plastic Marx Playset Figures Please ask questions and read terms & condition before bidding.See Sold Price
Sold2015RIN TIN TIN MARX PLAYSET FIGURES & MORENice lot of Marx figures, chalj Rin Tin Tin, and other Rin Tin Tin figures. ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of Britians Deetail Horses, Soldiers, Marx Playset Co. WWII Rubber Raft and MoreLot of Britians Deetail Horses, Soldiers, Marx Playset Co. WWII Rubber Raft and MoreSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARX HAPPI TIME FORT APACHE PLAY SET.In original box. Fort Apache was the mainstay of Marx play sets. They sold more Fort Apache sets than any other play set made and made more versions of it than any other play set. It was produced in 1See Sold Price
Sold2022MARX CATTLE DRIVE PLAY SET.In the original box, marked "Set No. 3983" on side flap. The Cattle Drive play set was produced in 1972 during the changeover period when Marx was sold to Quaker Oats. One of the last Marx play sets tSee Sold Price
Sold2015MARX CARRY ALL FIGHTING KNIGHTS PLAY SET w/ BOXNice Marx Play Set in Tin Carry All Box. Looks mostly complete with figures in original bags. Measures 19"x13" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2015MARX FORT APACHE PLAY SET w/ BOXNice Marx Play Set. Looks mostly complete with figures still in original bags. Comes in original box. Measures 24"x16" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2017MARX BATTLEGROUND PLAYSET w/ BOXModern Marx Playset. All complete with pieces still in packages. With Box. 27" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2022RARE MARX ALASKA PLAY SET.In original box. Play set is No. 3708, complete and with most of the accessories still in their sprues. The tin building inside has never been assembled. Bags and instructions are in good condition. TSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARX ALAMO PLAY SET.In original box. Series 2000, No. 3543, complete and in excellent condition. This was released right after the 1960 "Alamo" movie starring John Wayne, but there is no character of John Wayne, as it haSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARX ZORRO PLAY SET.Official Walt Disney Series 500 Play Set No. 3753 in original box. This particular example of this set is complete and in excellent condition, as are the bags and box. Instructions are in good conditiSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARX DAKTARI PLAY SET.In the original box, marked "1967 Ivan Tors Films, Inc.". Loosely based on the TV show, which ran from 1966 to 1969. There are three versions of the Daktari play set issued, No. 3717, No. 3718 and No.See Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF 2: MARX WESTERN-THEMED PLAY SETS AND FIGURES.Both in original boxes. The first is a Marx Western Ranch play set, marked "No. 3954", in the original box, complete and in excellent condition. The cabin has been constructed, the bags are somewhat wSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF 3: 1950'S AND 1960'S MARX RELIGIOUS-THEMED PLAY SETS.All in original boxes. The first is a Religious Statuettes 15-piece set, including Jesus and his Apostles, with an extra Jesus figure inside that is slightly yellowed, with left arm raised, while theSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARX PREHISTORIC PLAY SET.Original box marked 0645 on sides. This was sold in dime stores and released in 1963. Complete excellent condition. Condition: (Excellent). Dimensions: 14 - 1/2" x 6 - 1/2" x 2 - 3/4".See Sold Price
4 days LeftMatthew Bullock AuctioneersVintage Marx Giant Battle of the Blue and Gray Play Set$100(6 bids)
5 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)2005 SLOT CAR Carrera Evolution Dream Racers Play Set - MIB - NOS$80
5 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)Carrera Go!!! SLOT CAR Mini Cooper Racers Play Set - MIB - NOS$80
5 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)Carrera Go!!! SLOT CAR Ferarri Racing Play Set - MIB - NOS$50