Sold2022MARX BATTLEGROUND EUROPE PLAY SET.C. 1965, Sears No. 5939 in usual brown and yellow Allstate Sears box. Box has had some restoration, including one laser-printed end panel. One of the most sought-after WWII sets. 430 pieces in this seSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARX BATTLEGROUND PLAY SET.In original box, marked "Set No. 4756". The Battlegrounds sets were made in various versions throughout the 1950's, 1960's and 1970's. This set is one of the sets that had a firing howitzer and a firiSee Sold Price
Sold2017MARX BATTLEGROUND PLAYSET w/ BOXModern Marx Playset. All complete with pieces still in packages. With Box. 27" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marx Battleground Playset in BoxMarx Battleground Playset in Box. See photos for what is included. This item requires third party shipping or pickup arrangements to be made. Box: 4.5 x 25 x 16See Sold Price
Sold2022MPC BATTLEFRONT PLAY SET.Marked "Giant Set U.S. Armed Forces", marked on side "Set No. 3002". Very colorful box. Set was made in the early 1960's to compete with the Marx Battleground play sets. This particular set is completSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARX TOYS BATTLEGROUND PLAY SETSET APPEARS TO BE NEW IN BOX AS SOME PCS HAVE NEVER BEEN OPENED.See Sold Price
Sold2020Marx Toys Battleground Play SetBattleground Play Set by Marx Toys. Appears to be complete. Box has some damage.See Sold Price
Sold2023Marx Miniature Playset Battle Ground BoxedBoxed Marx Miniature Battle Ground playset. Appears complete. Some wear and tape repairs to the box.See Sold Price
Sold2022SCARCE MARX HISTORY IN THE PACIFIC PLAY SET.In the original box, marked "Play Set Complete with Battleground and Accessories", "U.S. Soldiers, Japanese Soldiers, Airplanes, Landing Craft, Howitzers, Combat Vehicles, Fences, Flags, Trees, BushesSee Sold Price
Sold2021VINTAGE MARX TOYS GUNS OF NAVARONE PLAYSETVINTAGE MARX TOYS GUNS OF NAVARONE PLAYSET From the 1970's, this play set includes multiple tanks, a desert fox battleground, two bags of army men. Most of the original playset accessoriSee Sold Price
Sold2021Scientific Toy and Marx Play Set AssortmentScientific Toy and Marx Play Set Assortment (14) items including Gilbert #13062 Microscope having box; Spencer #184018 and Tasco microscopes; Porter #217 and #264 'Microcraft' microscope sets having mSee Sold Price
Sold2022T. COHN SUPERIOR ARMY BATTLEGROUND PLAY SET.Original box with nice color graphics on front showing an attack scene, box stating that there are 40 soldiers, plastic tanks and jeeps, bunkers, foxholes, a field hospital, a man post, a pontoon bridSee Sold Price
Sold2022MISCELLANEOUS LOT OF MARX PLAY SET FIGURES, OTHER FIGURES, PINS AND OTHER ITEMS.Miscellaneous lot includes a plastic Ideal golf club set, four Marx Ranch Kid play set figures, three blue Rin Tin Tin character figures, a Marx Mickey Lee white figure, a bag full of Aurora and CorgiSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF 18: VARIOUS SCARCE RUBBER AND PLASTIC MARX PLAY SET HISTORICAL FIGURES.Lot of 18 includes 3 famous Americans in yellow: Kit Carson, Sitting Bull and Davy Crockett. There are 7 famous Americans in tan: 2 General Custer, Davy Crockett, Kit Carson, Daniel Boone, Buffalo BilSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF 3: TIN LITHO MARX PLAY SET BUILDINGS.All ranch style. Two have chimneys, one of which is a cylinder chimney. Lithographed outside and inside. One is marked "Bar-M-Ranch". Bright and shiny litho. Condition: (Excellent). Dimensions: LargerSee Sold Price
Sold2021Assoc Marx Playset Pieces, Construction siteConstruction play set pieces (very rare) US Military Army, Figures and Animals. Shipping is available.See Sold Price
Sold20222 MARX PLAY SETS4521 Cape Canaveral, factory sealed in orig box, 3534R Davy Crockett at the Alamo, both are reissues from the 1990's, C9-10.See Sold Price
SoldAssorted Plastic Marx Playset FiguresAssorted Plastic Marx Playset Figures Please ask questions and read terms & condition before bidding.See Sold Price
Sold2015RIN TIN TIN MARX PLAYSET FIGURES & MORENice lot of Marx figures, chalj Rin Tin Tin, and other Rin Tin Tin figures. ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of Britians Deetail Horses, Soldiers, Marx Playset Co. WWII Rubber Raft and MoreLot of Britians Deetail Horses, Soldiers, Marx Playset Co. WWII Rubber Raft and MoreSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARX HAPPI TIME FORT APACHE PLAY SET.In original box. Fort Apache was the mainstay of Marx play sets. They sold more Fort Apache sets than any other play set made and made more versions of it than any other play set. It was produced in 1See Sold Price
4 days LeftMatthew Bullock AuctioneersVintage Marx Giant Battle of the Blue and Gray Play Set$100(6 bids)
5 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)2005 SLOT CAR Carrera Evolution Dream Racers Play Set - MIB - NOS$80
5 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)Carrera Go!!! SLOT CAR Mini Cooper Racers Play Set - MIB - NOS$80
5 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)Carrera Go!!! SLOT CAR Ferarri Racing Play Set - MIB - NOS$50