Sold2020An original vintage 1980's (1981) Kenner made Star WarsAn original vintage 1980's (1981) Kenner made Star Wars action figure playset vehicle ' Battle Damaged X Wing Fighter Vehicle '. 100% complete including the x4 guns and canopy. Within its original RetSee Sold Price
Sold2024(3) VINTAGE FIGURES IN ORIGINAL BOXES1994 TOYBIZ MARVEL X-MEN TREVOR FITZROY ACTION FIGURE; 1994 TOYBIZ MARVEL X-MEN POCKET COMICS JET HANGAR PLAYSET; 1995 MICROMACHINES STAR TREK SET - ALL ARE FACTORY SEALED IN ORIGINAL BOXESSee Sold Price
Sold2024(8) GI Joe Action Figures and Play Sets, Carded-NOSLot is eight GI Joe Action Figures and Play Sets, Carded-NOS. Ranger Recon Mission, Balkan Mission Survivor Set, WWII Battle of Iwo Jima, Top Secret Orders, Jungle Commando Unit, General HeadquartersSee Sold Price
Sold2024(15) Ultimate Solider Action Figs & Accessories-Mint-NOSLot is 15 Ultimate Solider Action Figs & Accessories-Mint-NOS. Action figures include Battle of the Bulge and USMC, two weapon sets and City Center Fountain play set.See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Matchbox Fighting Furies Pirate Playset Carry CaseVintage Matchbox "Fighting Furies" Play Set Carry Case. Action figure case converts into a 'pirate ship' for your Fighting Furies Figures to battle it out! Also comes with two costumesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Matchbox Fighting Furies Pirate Playset CarryVintage Matchbox "Fighting Furies" Play Set Carry Case. Action figure case converts into a 'pirate ship' for your Fighting Furies Figures to battle it out! Also comes with two costumes: "The Kung Fu WSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Matchbox Fighting Furies Pirate Playset Carry CaseVintage Matchbox "Fighting Furies" Play Set Carry Case. Action figure case converts into a 'pirate ship' for your Fighting Furies Figures to battle it out! It also comes with two costuSee Sold Price
Sold2023New Old Stock - 17 X-Men Action Figures, Pocket Comics Playsets +Lot is for 17 X-Men Action Figures, Pocket Comics Playsets +. Lot includes Wolverine Combat Cave; X-Men Pocket Comics Play Set; Set of four each: Spy Mission, Jet Hanger, Danger Room, Astroid; ColossuSee Sold Price
Sold2019LOT OF 6 VINTAGE ACTION COMIC BOOKSTo include ; War Birds #3, G.i. jOE #17,Weird Science #7, Contact comics May issue, Jet fighters battles over Korea, War Battles #8 Please note we are an auction house, NOT graders, ALL comics are solSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF 3: 1960'S AND 1970'S PLASTIC SPACE-THEMED TOYS.All in original boxes. Includes a 1976 Star Trek Phaser Battle set, showing Spock on front with child playing Phaser Battle game. Second is an Ideal Steve Canyon Jet Helmet and the third is an Ideal RSee Sold Price
Sold20231981 STAR WARS ESB DAGOBAH ACTION PLAYSET w/ BOX1981 Star Wars Empire Strikes Back Dagobah Action Play Set. Not complete. Boxed ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2024MARX GIANT BLUE & GRAY BATTLE PLAYSETGiant Blue and Gray Battle Playset. Looks to be complete, Has unbulit buildings, Soldiers, and More. Still has bags for figures and instructions. Decent Box. ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Star Wars PlaysetVintage Star Wars Playset. *Empire Strikes Back - Darth Vader's Star Destroyer Action Play Set - Mostly Complete in Box - Box is very worn . *Assortment of other Star Wars Play Set Parts and Pieces. ASee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of 2 | Vintage Star Wars Micro Collection Bespin Freeze Chamber Play-set and Star Wars MicroStar Wars Micro Collection Bespin Freeze Chamber Play-set and Star Wars Micro Collection Bespin Gantry Action Play-setSee Sold Price
Sold2024Early German Painted Lead Flat Soldier PlaysetGermany,Early 20th Century Early German painted lead 30mm scale flat soldiers battle playset, includes several infantry men, cavalry, and three cannons. Set appears to be based on the Franco-PrussianSee Sold Price
Sold2022VERY RARE MARX BATTLE FIELD PLAY SET.In original box, marked "Series 5000" and "No. R-4756". Extremely tough play set to find, introduced in 1958 and only sold for one year. A transition set that bridged the Training Center and MilitarySee Sold Price
Sold2022RARE IDEAL ROYAL CANADIAN MOUNTIES HEADQUARTERS PLAY SET.C. 1960's. In original box with instructions. Tin litho Headquarters building and stockade, Mounties and Eskimo figures, igloos, log cabin, dog sled and numerous small accessories. Very high quality pSee Sold Price
Sold2022IDEAL ROYAL CANADIAN MOUNTIES OUTPOST PLAY SET.In original box, marked on side "Set No. 3299". Very crisp, clean box, inside figures are already set up. Also has unusual tin litho building, marked "Royal Canadian Mounted Police". Some parts are stSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF 8: KENNER STAR WARS EMPTY BOXES.Boxes only. Includes boxes for the Imperial Shuttle Vehicle, a Darth Vader's Destroyer Play Set, a Patriot Duback Figure, a Desert Sail Skiff, a Y-Wing Fighter Vehicle, an Ewok Village Play Set, a LanSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARX BATTLE OF THE BLUE AND GRAY PLAY SET.In original box, marked "No. 4762 Series 5000". A very large set that was issued in 1960, with same general design as the other Blue and Gray sets, but with dark blue ink on the top of the box replaceSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARX BATTLE OF THE BLUE AND GRAY PLAY SET.In original box, set No. 4744. Play set, box, bags and instructions are all in excellent condition. They play mat, which was available and only purchased separately from this set, is also included andSee Sold Price
SoldBattle of the Blue and Gray Play Set in BoxBattle of the Blue and Gray Play Set in Box Please ask questions and read terms & condition before bidding.See Sold Price
Sold2022MARX BATTLE OF THE BLUE AND GRAY PLAY SET.Original box, marked "No. 2646". This small retain set was sold at five and dime and smaller toy stores. Box art is very unique, which makes the set rare and valuable. This particular set is completeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Smurfs Central Park Village Play-Set Carrying Case with Action FiguresSmurfs Central Park Village Play-Set Carrying Case with Action FiguresSee Sold Price
5 days LeftBidhausEbonized Barrel Back Sofa and Lounge Chair Set White Boucle Upholstery 1970s USA$10
4 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(20) 2008 Micro Machines Hasbro/Galoob Action Figs--MIP-NOS$50
4 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(8) 2000 Hasbro GI Joe Battle Gear Sets - MOC - NOS$30(1 bid)
4 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)2005 SLOT CAR Carrera Evolution Dream Racers Play Set - MIB - NOS$80
4 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(9) 1994-95 Mattel Hot Wheels Road Wars Play Set-Diecast-NOS$30(1 bid)