Sold2022LOT OF 3: VARIOUS ANIMAL AND JUNGLE PLAY SETS.Two are in original boxes, one is on card. The one on card is a Marx Monkeys set, made in Hong Kong. There is an African Safari Jungle set by Multiple Products and a Miniature Wildlife play set by MarSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARX OFFICIAL JUNGLE JIM PLAY SET.In original box, marked "Series 1000" on side panel and "No. 3706". Complete with headquarters building, hunters, native figures, wild animals, thatched huts, log fence and other items. Originally intSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marx 3706 Jungle Jim PlaysetVintage and Original, "Jungle Jim" Playset, Marx #3706, Series 1000, circa 1950's. Not collated, however appears to be complete and never built up. Includes instructions, lithographed building, JungleSee Sold Price
Sold20241930's France La Jungle Tarzan Playset Ceramic Figures Very Rare1930's France La Jungle Tarzan Playset Ceramic Figures Very RareBox measures 8.5" x 6" x 1" Includes Tarzan & 8 Jungle animals. All are solid clay/ceramic figures hand paint & hand glazed. Crude paintSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF 5: VARIOUS CIRCUS-RELATED PLAY AND FIGURE SETS.All in original boxes or in envelope, c. 1950's to 1960's. There is a Ringling Bros. Barnum & Bailey official 35-piece set in envelope, a small Marx Animal Cage kit set, a Marx Clown Capers figure setSee Sold Price
Sold2023LOT OF 5: VARIOUS CIRCUS-RELATED PLAY AND FIGURE SETS.All in original boxes or in envelope, c. 1950's to 1960's. There is a Ringling Bros. Barnum & Bailey official 35-piece set in envelope, a small Marx Animal Cage kit set, a Marx Clown Capers figure setSee Sold Price
Sold2022MPC RAMAR OF THE JUNGLE TRADING POST PLAY SET.In original box, which states that there are "Over 100 Pieces", and also says that there is a large trading post, huts, wild animals, hunters and natives, plus removable weapons, shields, spears, boloSee Sold Price
Sold2023Toy Super Circus Play Set, mfgd by Marx, w/2 ring tent, sideshow panels & numerous figures, animalsToy Super Circus Play Set, mfgd by Marx, w/2 ring tent, sideshow panels & numerous figures, animals & accessories, litho on tin & plastic, together w/framed ad cut, fairly complete, mostly Exc cond, lSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mid Century Marx Happy Time Barn Play Set1950s Marx Happy Time barn play set. Comes with tin litho barn, silo, plastic animals, equipment, fencing and more. The set is not complete and has pieces from other playsets. A good collection for diSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Marx Toys Roy Rogers Rodeo Ranch Playset w/ Original BoxA 1954 Roy Rogers Rodeo Ranch playset made by Marx Toys. Includes a tin litho ranch house, several animal and cowboy figures, white fencing, riding accessories, furniture and more. Comes with originalSee Sold Price
Sold2024MARX PREHISTORIC TIMES PLAYSETPrehistoric Times Playset. Looks to be complete with Terrain, Trees, Animals. Figures, and Instructions Book. All in great shape. Box has some wear. ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2024MARX #3398 PREHISTORIC PLAYSETPrehistoric Playset. Looks mostly complete with Caveman, Animals, Mountains, and More. Box has wear. Very Good-ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2015Marx Super Circus PlaysetLouis Marx circus circa 1950's Super Circus Playset includes 24" tin litho main tent and two 9.5" W side stages for oddities, three rings and dozens of performers, animals and spectators, included areSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique farm animal play set w hard rubber paintedAntique farm animal play set w hard rubber painted cows, horses, chickens, ducks, fences, chicken coop, etcSee Sold Price
Sold20222 MARX PLAY SETS4521 Cape Canaveral, factory sealed in orig box, 3534R Davy Crockett at the Alamo, both are reissues from the 1990's, C9-10.See Sold Price
SoldAssorted Plastic Marx Playset FiguresAssorted Plastic Marx Playset Figures Please ask questions and read terms & condition before bidding.See Sold Price
5 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)Carrera Go!!! SLOT CAR Mini Cooper Racers Play Set - MIB - NOS$80
5 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)Carrera Go!!! SLOT CAR Ferarri Racing Play Set - MIB - NOS$50