Sold2022SCARCE MARX INDIAN WARFARE PLAY SET.In original box, marked "Series 2000" on side, marked "No. 4778". Complete with cavalry, Indians, horses, cabin, teepees, fence, buckboard and many other accessories. First produced in 1957, originallSee Sold Price
Sold2022VERY SCARCE MARX FIRE HOUSE PLAY SET.Play set No. 4819 in the original box, c. 1950's. Tin litho Fire House has been built. Includes reproduction direction sheet. Has both car and ladder truck, ten various Firemen which are difficult toSee Sold Price
Sold2022SCARCE MARX BOY'S CAMP PLAY SET.Original box, which is nice and crisp with beautiful brown and yellow coloring, showing Scouts on front. Set is No. 4103-4 and has the original $3.98 price written on one end flap. This set is completSee Sold Price
Sold2022SCARCE MARX THE FLINTSTONES PLAY SET.Set No. 2670, marked "Hanna-Barbera Productions 1962" on top lid. Nice depictions of Barney, Fred, Wilma and Betty on front. Beautiful orange coloring. Set is in near mint condition and is probably thSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARX COWBOY AND INDIAN CAMP PLAY SET.In original box, first issued 1953. One of the few play sets that came with the 45mm cowboys. Came with Indians from the Fort Dearborn set and covered wagon. This set was sold at five and dime storesSee Sold Price
Sold2022SCARCE MARX FLINSTONES HUNTING PARTY PLAY SET.Comes in original box, c. 1960's, with very colorful graphics on box, showing Fred and Barney holding clubs. Inside box there are three plastic dinosaurs and figures of Barney and Fred. Cardboard inseSee Sold Price
Sold2022SCARCE MARX BEACH HEAD LANDING PLAY SET.In original box, marked "Set No. 4638" and with original $5.98 price stamp on one end flap. This was made in 1964. There was also a No. 4639 made, and both were sold through JC Penney's and MontgomerySee Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF 18: VARIOUS SCARCE RUBBER AND PLASTIC MARX PLAY SET HISTORICAL FIGURES.Lot of 18 includes 3 famous Americans in yellow: Kit Carson, Sitting Bull and Davy Crockett. There are 7 famous Americans in tan: 2 General Custer, Davy Crockett, Kit Carson, Daniel Boone, Buffalo BilSee Sold Price
Sold2022SCARCE MARX HISTORY IN THE PACIFIC PLAY SET.In the original box, marked "Play Set Complete with Battleground and Accessories", "U.S. Soldiers, Japanese Soldiers, Airplanes, Landing Craft, Howitzers, Combat Vehicles, Fences, Flags, Trees, BushesSee Sold Price
Sold2022SCARCE MARX RAYTHEON MISSILE TEST CENTER PLAY SET.Original box, originally made for Raytheon employees. Consists of a Bomark Missile and launcher, 3 rockets, a small building and 11 figures. This set is complete and in excellent condition, as are boxSee Sold Price
Sold2024MARX #3708 ALASKA PLAYSETScarce Alaska Playset. Set looks to be mostly complete with Building, Igloos, Figures, Accessories, and More. Box is nice. ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2024MARX #3398 PREHISTORIC TIMES PLAYSETPrehistoric Times Playset. Looks to be mostly complete. Figures and Accessories in original Bags. scarce early Box. ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2018lot of vintage plastic toys Marx and otherslot of vintage plastic toys Marx and Others, cowboys and Indians; royal knights; horses from Marx Castle playset.See Sold Price
Sold2022MARX FORT MOHAWK PLAY SET NO. 3752.Includes crisp original box, marked "Series-1000/S" and "No. 3752" on side panels. Box is also marked "Indians, Soldiers, Block House, Fence, Gateway, Horses, Tree, Cannon, Flag and many other IndianSee Sold Price
Sold2022VERY RARE MARX JOHNNY RINGO WESTERN FRONTIER PLAY SET.In the original box, marked "Series 2000", with "Don Durant as Johnny Ringo Four Star Pamaron Zane Grey" in upper-left corner. Includes house, gold mine, trees, wagons, horses, cowboys, Indians, fenceSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARX LONE RANGER RANCH PLAY SET.In original box, which is nice and crisp with great graphics, marked "Series 5000", "The Lone Ranger, Inc.". Features Lone Ranger, Tonto, cabin, fence, gateway, cowboys, horses, saddles, Indians and oSee Sold Price
Sold20237pc Marx LotIncludes a stunning 4000 Seaboard Diesel 4pc set, near mint! 2 prewar 553 tank cars with detailed frames; scarce PFE reefer, rest showing light play wear.See Sold Price
Sold2021Scientific Toy and Marx Play Set AssortmentScientific Toy and Marx Play Set Assortment (14) items including Gilbert #13062 Microscope having box; Spencer #184018 and Tasco microscopes; Porter #217 and #264 'Microcraft' microscope sets having mSee Sold Price
Sold2022MISCELLANEOUS LOT OF MARX PLAY SET FIGURES, OTHER FIGURES, PINS AND OTHER ITEMS.Miscellaneous lot includes a plastic Ideal golf club set, four Marx Ranch Kid play set figures, three blue Rin Tin Tin character figures, a Marx Mickey Lee white figure, a bag full of Aurora and CorgiSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF 3: TIN LITHO MARX PLAY SET BUILDINGS.All ranch style. Two have chimneys, one of which is a cylinder chimney. Lithographed outside and inside. One is marked "Bar-M-Ranch". Bright and shiny litho. Condition: (Excellent). Dimensions: LargerSee Sold Price
Sold2021Assoc Marx Playset Pieces, Construction siteConstruction play set pieces (very rare) US Military Army, Figures and Animals. Shipping is available.See Sold Price
Sold2023Authentic Gettysburg action figures, Wild West Cowboy and Indian play set and moreAuthentic Gettysburg action figures, Wild West Cowboy and Indian play set and moreSee Sold Price
Sold2019Britains Deetail Indians Play SetBritains Deetail Series. Indians Large Play Set. Set #7547. 14 Pieces. Condition Mint. Box Very Good to Excellent.See Sold Price
4 days LeftMatthew Bullock AuctioneersVintage Marx Giant Battle of the Blue and Gray Play Set$90(5 bids)
6 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(9) 1994-95 Mattel Hot Wheels Road Wars Play Set-Diecast-NOS$30(1 bid)
460 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsBirks Louis XV Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 8, 60 Pieces with Storage Chest$10