Sold2022Japanese or Korean 3 Light Diving Helmet BonnetPresented here is a very nice and attractive diving helmet bonnet. The manufacturer or country of origin is unknown but it fits the style of helmets made in Japan or Korea. The only possible identifyiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Japanese or Korean 3 Light Diving Helmet BonnetPresented here is a very nice and attractive diving helmet bonnet. The manufacturer or country of origin is unknown, but it fits the style of helmets made in Japan or Korea. The helmet features a wondSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Korean 3 Light 12 Bolt Diving HelmetThis is an authentic example of a classic style of vintage diving helmet primarily made made in Japan and Korea during the 20th Century. We are unsure of the manufacturer or country of origin. The oriSee Sold Price
Sold2021Korean Copper & Brass 3 light 12 bolt Diving HelmetClassic example of the traditional Korean or Japanese diving helmet. This is a 3 light (3 windows) 12 bolt (12 breastplate studs) model helmet. Made with a copper body and brass hardware, this style oSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Korean KIM 3 Light 12 Bolt Diving HelmetAn original unrestored vintage diving helmet in 3 light 12 bolt pattern. KIM in Korea made this helmet. The original brass ID plate is still present on the breastplate but very difficult to read. TheSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage KIM Korean Diving Helmet 3 Light 12 BoltWonderful original example of a KIM Korean diving helmet. This is a 3 light (3 windows) 12 bolt (12 breastplate studs) model helmet. Made with a copper body and brass hardware, this style of helmet haSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Vietnam Era Admiral Servron 3 LighterA vintage commercial three light, 12 bolt diving helmet, lighter. The bonnet lifts from the breastplate, which contains the lighter. There is no glass on the face plate which may be how the lighter waSee Sold Price
Sold20213 Light 12 Bolt Copper & Brass Asian Diving HelmetThis is a genuinely nice example of the classically designed diving helmet prevalently made in Japan and South Korea during the 20th Century. We are unsure of the manufacturer; the original brass ID pSee Sold Price
Sold2022Iconic 1916 A.J. Morse & Son 3 Light Diving HelmetThis is a classic piece of American diving history is represented in this A.J. Morse & Son Inc. diving helmet. Referred to as The Most Popular Helmet In Use in the 1917 A.J. Morse & Son (Morse) cataloSee Sold Price
Sold2024Russian Navy 3 Bolt 3 Light Diving HelmetHere is your opportunity to own a piece of Russian Navy diving history! Referred to as a 3-bolt model, this was the standard helmet used by Russian and Soviet military divers throughout the second halSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese 3 Bolt 3 Light TF-3 Diving Helmet - UnusedThis helmet appears to be an unused example of the now classic Chinese diving helmet design. This is a model TF-3 and was made in China in 1996 according to the ID plate. The helmet also still retainsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Russian 3 Bolt 3 Light Leningrad Diving Helmet 1992A great example of a Russian diving helmet in what is called the 3 bolt pattern. This helmet was made at Factory 28 located in Leningrad in 1992 as indicated by the brass ID plate. The three bolt stylSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fiberglass Yokohama 3 Light Replica Diving HelmetExcellent fiberglass replica of a Yokohama diving helmet. Helmet is a full size replica, weighing 9 pounds and made of one piece. Impressive faux patina on surface. Perfect decor piece and easy to disSee Sold Price
Sold2021Japanese Korean, Chinese Diving Helmet Brass FaceplateVintage brass faceplate for a Japanese, Korean, or Chinese diving helmet. Outside diameter is 6.5 inches across. There is no gasket or glass present. The inner brass ring to secure the glass is presenSee Sold Price
Sold20211916 A.J. Morse & Son 3 Light 12 Bolt Diving HelmetClassic piece of American diving history is represented in this A.J. Morse & Son helmet. Referred to as The Most Popular Helmet In Use in the 1917 A.J. Morse & Son (Morse) catalog. This 3 light 12 bolSee Sold Price
Sold20231900s A.J. Morse & Son 3 Light 12 Bolt Diving HelmetThis helmet was made by one of the most famed and iconic manufacturers of the 19th and 20th Centuries, the A.J. Morse & Son company located in Boston, MA. This company would start making diving helmetSee Sold Price
Sold2023A.J. Morse & Son Neck Feed 3 Light 12 Bolt Diving HelmetA.J. Morse & Son Neck Feed 3 Light 12 Bolt Diving Helmet This helmet was made by arguably the most famous American helmet maker, the A.J. Morse & Son Company, located in Boston, Massachusetts. The helSee Sold Price
Sold2022Craftsweld 3 Light 12 Bolt Diving HelmetThis helmet was made by the Craftsweld Equipment Company. When this helmet was made the Craftsweld name was owned by the A. Schrader Diving Equipment Company located in Bowie, Maryland. This company wSee Sold Price
Sold20221920s A Schraders Son 3 Light 12 Bolt Diving Helmet Unique ConfigurationOne of the great American diving manufacturers since 1849 is A. Schrader or commonly known as Schrader. Their helmets over the centuries are some of the finest ever made. This example from the 1920s iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Impressive Original TOA 3 Light 12 Bolt Diving HelmetFor your consideration is a beautiful original and early TOA Diving Equipment Company diving helmet. This helmet is in the classic configuration of 3 lights (windows) and 12 bolts. A fantastic patinaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scarce Soviet 3 / 12 Bolt 4 Light Diving Helmet 1973Direct from behind the Iron Curtain is this seldom seen style of Soviet diving helmet called a 3 bolt / 12 bolt model. Before the fall of the Soviet Union, these helmets scarcely ever entered the collSee Sold Price
Sold2021French CH Petit 4 Light 3 Bolt Antique Diving HelmetExquisite example of a rarely seen French diving helmet! This 4 light 3 bolt (four windows and 3 neck ring bolts) diving helmet was made by the historical helmet maker Charles Petit in Paris, France.See Sold Price
Sold2022Copper & Brass Korean or Japanese Diving HelmetThis is an authentic example of the classically designed diving helmet prevalently made in Japan and Korea during the 20th Century. We are unsure of the manufacturer as no names or ID plate was applieSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Commercial Diving Helmet LighterA vintage commercial three light, 12 bolt diving helmet, lighter. The bonnet lifts from the breastplate, which contains the lighter. There is no glass on the face plate which may be how the lighter waSee Sold Price
Oct 19Dan Morphy Auctions$1 O.D. JENNINGS SUN CHIEF NEVADA CLUB "BUCKAROO" CONSOLE SLOT MACHINE$3,600