Sold2022World Series 2000 Subway Series poster 16x20World Series 2000 Subway Series poster 16x20See Sold Price
Sold2020SUBWAY SERIES DEREK JETER SIGNED POSTER & MAGZINEDerek Jeter New York Yankees autographed Subway Series 2000 World Series poster and Newsweek magazine. Poster measures 36.25" x 18.25" w/ frame. No COA.See Sold Price
Sold2022Subway Series 2000 Wolrd Series framed poster 16x20Subway Series 2000 Wolrd Series framed poster 16x20See Sold Price
Sold2021PETER MAX SUBWAY SERIES SIGNED POSTERFor 2000 Subway Series. Later dedicated, signed, and dated 2014. Dimensions: (Frame) H 39" x W 27.25", (Sight) H 25.75" x W 23.5" Condition: Looks clean. Unexamined out of frame.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair World Series Baseball In Packaging C 2000Baseballs read WORLD SERIES 2000 SUBWAY SERIES NY YANKEES VS NY METS. Baseball are in original packaging. With packaging each piece measures approximately 7.75 inches tall 3.75 inches wide 3 inches deSee Sold Price
Sold2024Yankees- Mets Subway Series Cotton T Shirt, 2000New in package is this white cotton T Shirt , authentic World Series Hologram sticker label for the World Series Championship. Manufactured by Lee brand. Size XL. World Series Subway series 2000 betweSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot 2 MLB World Series FlagsLot includes 2 World Series flags. One reads NEW YORK YANKEES NEW YORK METS SUBWAY SERIES WORLD SERIES 2000. The other reads, WORLD SERIES 100TH ANNIVERSARY 2003. Largest flag measures approx 29 incheSee Sold Price
Sold20242000 NY Yankees Subway Series LithographCopyright 2000, subway series, World Series Lithograph, depicting the Yankee players with an image of New York series, with the subway trains near the bottom. Approx 34 x 22 inches Evident creasing thSee Sold Price
Sold2023Waterford Yankees World Series Crystal BaseballWaterford Crystal baseball paperweight. Etched Yankees World Series Champions Subway Series 2000. Trademarked to underside. Numbered 1890/2000. Ceriticated from Waterford Crystal reads Certified thatSee Sold Price
Sold2024Group of New York Yankees Collectibles (8)Group of eight (8) New York Yankees memorabilia and ephemera, including a replica piece of the original stadium, ceramic beer steins, ornaments and 2000 World "Subway" Series cards and pins. [Box: 6 1See Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of New York Yankees Commemorative Pin SetsLot of New York Yankees Commemorative Pin Sets including 1998 World Series Champions, 1999 World Series Champions, Mets vs. Yankees Subway Series, (2) Different Variations 2000 World Series Champions,See Sold Price
Sold2023Ltd Ed Fotoball Subway Series 2000 Baseballs NIBFootball sports limited edition 3 leather baseballs commemorating the subways series 2000 NY Mets- NY Yankees. Box measures 8 x 7 x 3.25 in. One Yankee Ball, One Mets Ball, one world Series Subways SeSee Sold Price
Sold20175 Fotoball Sports Commemorative Baseballs5 Fotoball Sports Commemorative Baseballs, 2000 World Series, new in original packaging, featuring three Subway Series baseballs (two Yankee's World Series Champions, one with partial blue cover), pluSee Sold Price
Sold2024Yankees Subways Series Official Tee by Lee SportNew shirt, never worn. Size X- Large unisex size. 90% cotton 10% polyester. Lee Sport official MLB grey T Shirt celebrating the 2000 Yankees World Series Championship for the Subway Series against TheSee Sold Price
Sold2024Detroit Free Press Kirk Gibson Framed Poster (1984 World Series)Framed 1984 World Series Poster depicting Kirk Gibson in 1984. This piece is in excellent condition. Please see photos for additional details. Dimensions Frame: 24" x 15" Dimensions Work: 24" x 15" WeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Danbury Mint Subway Train Series NY Mets YankeesDanbury mint world series New York Yankees & NY Mets subway series commemorative collectible figure from October 2000. Depicts two subway cars stopped at a station and each decorated in Yankee & MetsSee Sold Price
Sold20201932 World Series New York Yankees vs Chicago Cubs1932 World Series New York Yankees vs Chicago Cubs poster - kept in frame ReproductionSee Sold Price
Sold20231969 New York Mets- Poster Board Signed by 1816X20 Color poster board image of the 1969 New York Mets world Champions created in 1989 on the 20th Anniversary of their World Series victory. Signed by Cal Koonce, Don Cardwell, Don Clendenon, JackSee Sold Price
Sold20221969 New York Mets- Poster Board Signed by 1316X20 Color poster board image of the 1969 New York Mets world Champions created in 1989 on the 20th Anniversary of their World Series victory. Signed by Cal Koonce, Jack DiLauro, Gary Gentry, Ed CharSee Sold Price
Sold20221969 New York Mets- Poster Board Signed by 1416X20 Color poster board image of the 1969 New York Mets world Champions created in 1989 on the 20th Anniversary of their World Series victory signed by Cal Koonce, Jack DiLauro, Gary Gentry, J.C. MarSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mint Condition New York Yankees 2000 World Series Championship 14k Gold Diamond Ring Size 11.75Mint Condition New York Yankees 2000 World Series Championship 14k Gold Diamond Ring Size 11.75 Description: A genuine New York Yankees 2000 World Series Championship ring is solid 14k gold featuringSee Sold Price
Sold2022Three Pete NYY 2000 World Champions framed poster 16x20Three Pete NYY 2000 World Champions framed poster 16x20See Sold Price
Sold2021Keith Haring inspired Modern Art Drawing. White line fiKeith Haring inspired Modern Art Drawing. White line figures on black ground. UNSIGNED. Subway series.-- Dimensions: Image Size: H: 37 inches: W: 25 inches -- FRAME SIZE: Frame Height 39 inches - FramSee Sold Price
Sold2022DAVID HALLIDAY (American, 20th Century) Box SeriesDAVID HALLIDAY (American, 20th CenturyAmerican, born 1958). Box Series, 2000, Individually framed photographs. Not examined out of frame. - Each one: 8.5 x 8.5 in; frame: 13.5 x 13.5 inSee Sold Price
Nov 07Dan Morphy AuctionsLOT OF 22: WORLD SERIES, CHAMPIONSHIP SERIES ALL-STAR & TEAM YEAR BOOKS & NOSTALGIA ALBUMS$100
2 days LeftGolden Air AuctionsMIKE LOWELL SIGNED 16x20 PHOTO AT BAT 2007 BOSTON RED SOX WORLD SERIES MLB FRAME$130
945 Lots Away3 Kings Auctionmike lowell "07 WS mvp" autographed 2007 world series collage 16x20 photo (JSA)$110
Oct 06M.J. Stasak Jr. Auction and Appraisal Service1958 New York Yankees World Series Ticket Stubs$1(1 bid)
20 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsJorge Posada Signed Rawlings OML Baseball New York Yankees WS Champs Beckett Auth$10
Oct 15Davies AuctionsParis World's Fair 1900 advertising poster for New Home sewing machines$50(1 bid)