Sold2022Bernard Buffet - Lampe tempete, 1960Original lithograph on Velin d Arches paper, after Bernard Buffet watercolor of 1949. Signed and dated on the plate top right. Hand-numbered 235/300 upper margin. Arches watermark lower margin. DimensSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bernard Buffet - Coq, 1960 - Hand-numbered!Bernard Buffet (1928-1999)Coq, 1960 Original lithograph on Velin d'Arches paper, after 1951 Bernard Buffet's watercolor.Signed and dated upper right margin.Hand-numbered 114/300 top right.Arches' wateSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bernard Buffet - Cafetiere jaune, 1960Original lithograph on Velin d Arches paper, after Bernard Buffet watercolor of 1955. Signed and dated on the plate twice upper and lower margins. Hand-numbered 235/300 upper margin. Arches watermarkSee Sold Price
2019Bernard Buffet, large format tapestry print, 1960Bernard Buffet, large format tapestry print, 1960, Bernard Buffet (French, 1928-1999), "Notre Dame", tapestry print on canvas mounted on stretcher, printed signature and date upper right, unframed, 37See Sold Price
Sold2019Bernard Buffet, large format tapestry print, 1960Bernard Buffet, large format tapestry print, 1960, Bernard Buffet (French, 1928-1999), "Notre Dame", tapestry print on canvas mounted on stretcher, printed signature and date upper right, unframed, 37See Sold Price
Sold2022Bernard Buffet - Cheval de course, 1960Original lithograph on Velin d Arches paper, after Bernard Buffet watercolor of 1951. Signed and dated on the plate top right. Hand-numbered 235/300 upper right margin. Arches watermark lower margin.See Sold Price
Sold2017Buffet, Vase de tulipesBernard Buffet, Vase de tulipes. 1960 Litografia a colori. mm 670x510. Foglio: mm 720x535. mourlot 21. Firmata a matita in basso a destra, numerata in basso a sinistra. Es. n. 88/125. See Sold Price
Sold2022Bernard Buffet - Port de la Rochelle, 1960Original lithograph on Velin d Arches paper, after Bernard Buffet watercolor of 1950. Signed and dated on the plate top left. Hand-numbered 235/300 upper margin. Arches watermark lower margin. DimensiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Lithograph by Bernard Buffet, "La Tulipe"Vintage Lithograph by Bernard Buffet, French (1928-1999). "La Tulipe". Probably 1960's-1970's. Signed in Image, Numbered 207/230. In Original Frame Under Glass. Condition: Excellent. Dimensions: SightSee Sold Price
Sold2023BERNARD BUFFET (AFTER) (FRENCH, 1928-1999)."Notre Dame". Large tapestry print on fabric. 1960. Printed signature and date upper right. From a New Hampshire collection. - Dimensions: 37" h x 48.75" w.See Sold Price
Sold2023Bernard Buffet Style Mid Century Modern Oil on Canvas PaintingBernard Buffet or his circle, Unsigned Mid Century Modern Oil on Canvas Painting circa 1960This in the style of Bernard Buffet or his circle. Apparently unsigned.Frame: 13"W x 25 Art: 12" xSee Sold Price
Sold2017school of Bernard Buffet (French, 1928-1999), Stilloil on canvas, signed and dated at lower right 1960 Serge Bicking, presented in a later complementary frame. DOA 41 1/8 x 33.75 in. Serge Bicking was born in Lyon in 1940. He attended the Ecole NationSee Sold Price
Sold2018Bernard Buffet; 20thC. Color Lithograph SignedColor lithograph. La lampe à huile, 1967. Pencil signed and numbered 70/175; 18.25in. X 23.5in.(image size)See Sold Price
Sold2022Didier Brandt (20th C) French, Still LifeDidier Brandt (20th C) French, Still Life ca 1960's in the style of Bernard Buffet. Overall Size: 30 x 18 1/4 in.Sight Size: 23 1/4 x 12 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Bernard Buffet (1928-1999), "Femme couchée sur la plage", 1946, huile sur toile, signée etBernard Buffet (1928-1999), "Femme couchée sur la plage", 1946, huile sur toile, signée et datée, 49x93 cm; Bernard Buffet (1928-1999), "Femme couchée sur la plage", 1946, oil on canvas, sSee Sold Price
Sold2022BERNARD BUFFET , OIL ON CANVAS ROSESATTRIBUTED TO BERNARD BUFFET (1928-1999) OIL ON CANVAS ROSES FLOWER STILL LIFE - 20" x 27" ; 26" x 35" OVERALL(FROM THE ESTATE OF A PROMINENT FRENCH - AFRICAN DIPLOMAT KNOWN AS THE GOUVERNEUR)See Sold Price
Sold2022attr BERNARD BUFFET , OIL ON BOARD IRIS BLEUattributed TO BERNARD BUFFET (FRENCH , 1928-1999) OIL ON BOARD FLOWER BOUQUET STILL LIFE , TITLED "IRIS BLEU", 1983 - 10 1/2" x 13 3/4" ; 16 1/2" x 20 1/2" OVERALL (FROM THE ESTATE OF A PROMINENT FRENSee Sold Price
Sold2022attr BERNARD BUFFET , OIL ON BOARD "LA PENDULE"ATTRIBUTED TO BERNARD BUFFET (1928-1999) OIL ON BOARD CLOCK STILL LIFE PAINTING , TITLED NATURE MORTE A LA PENDULE / TRANSLATED TO STILL LIFE WITH A CLOCK , SIGNED - 13" x 9 1/2" ; 23" x 19" FRAMED OVSee Sold Price
Sold2022Attributed Bernard Buffet, Oil on CanvasBernard Buffet (FRENCH, 1928-1999) Oil on Canvas 19 1/8" x 30" Frame: 21 1/2" x 32 1/4" London Bridge. Singed upper center.See Sold Price
Sold2024Carmen Decors et Costumes de Bernard Buffet. With 15 lithographsAG Mazo et Cie 1981. Portfolio with 15 lithographs in color engraved by Charles Sorlier, after Bernard Buffet's watercolors created for the decorations and costumes of Carmen at the Marseille Opera. TSee Sold Price
Sold2019Bernard BUFFET (1928-1999) Les tentes sur laBernard BUFFET (1928-1999) Les tentes sur la plage,1954 Aquarelle et encre sur papier, signé et date en haut à gauche 50 x 65 cm Un certificat de la Galerie Maurice Garnier sera remise àSee Sold Price
Sold2022BERNARD BUFFET , OIL ON BOARD THE BLACK SCARABATTRIBUTED TO BERNARD BUFFET (1928-1999) OIL ON ARTIST BOARD , TITLED "LE SCARABE NOIR" ; THE BLACK SCARAB" , SIGNED B BUFFET , TOP , IN PEN , WITH GALLERIE DAVID E GARNIER , GALLERY STAMP & LABEL / WSee Sold Price
Sold2015"Still Life" by Bernard Buffet"Still Life" brush and India ink over gouache on paper laid down on board by Bernard Buffet '59. From the private estate of Erika Corpron in Sarasota, Florida.The piece was purchased originally in 196See Sold Price
Sold2019Bernard Buffet, Signed Mid-Century Oil on canvasBernard Buffet Signed Mid-Century Oil on canvas , Mid-century Modern design Size: 18 x 48 ASKart: Bernard Buffet (1928 - 1999)Bernard Buffet was active/lived in France. Bernard Buffet is known for absSee Sold Price
Jun 13TheRedFinch AuctionsBERNARD BUFFET: Oeuvre Grave: Lithographies, 1952-1966. With 11 lithographs$750
Jun 23NCAGBernard Buffet - Nature morte a la bouteille de vin et au pain, 1964 - Hand-signed$10(1 bid)
6 days LeftUniques and Antiques, Inc.NINOT Painting on Canvas. French Street scene. Bernard Buffet Style.$75
Jun 13TheRedFinch AuctionsBernard Buffet Lithographs 1952-1966, deluxe ed. with 2 signed lithographs$1,600