Sold2022MEDIEVAL MAN'S RING, C. 13TH-15TH C.AD, SIZE 11 1/4Size 11 1/4 of robust form with 3.8mm deeply rounded face band dramatically expanding to the top. Raised oval bezel. The face with remnants of lightly incised foliage. Surface textured from burial. PrSee Sold Price
Sold2021MEDIEVAL EUROPEAN MAN'S RING, SIZE 5 1/413th-15th century AD. Gilt bronze, size 5 & 1/4 with ridged face band, 3.2mm at the bottom flaring to the shoulders. Oval bezel cut with seven lines. These evidently served as signet rings for ownersSee Sold Price
Sold2023MEDIEVAL MAN'S RING, 14th-15th C.AD, SIZE 11 1/2A period when the wearing of jewelry among the middle class expanded in popularity. Gilt bronze, large size 11 1/2 with 4.5mm width rounded face band. Large circular bezel over 5/8" diameter with remnSee Sold Price
Sold2023VIKING/SCANDINAVIAN MAN'S RING, SIZE 11 1/4C.900-1400 AD. Size 11 1/4 with low rounded face tapered band 4.9mm, flaring to the shoulders. Oval bezel with "spread eagle" figure. The shoulders with six-point stars. A Scandinavian ring of the VikSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two Effy Sterling Rings Lady's & Men'sEffy ring group includes: Gold plated sterling rope-style men's band size 9.75. Width approx - 12mm. Weight - 14.5g; Sterling silver with 18k accents and small diamonds, size 6. Weight -11.5g. ConditiSee Sold Price
Sold2021RARE VIKING MAN'S RING, 900-1050 AD SIZE 11 1/4Danelaw England. Flat face Band, 2.6mm width expanding to the top with remnants of chevron decoration to the shoulders. Squared bezel flanked by bands. Worn from its period of use and lightly surfaceSee Sold Price
Sold2023MEDIEVAL ENGLISH MAN'S RING, 12th-15th C.AD, SIZE 9 1/2Silvered bronze, size 9 1/2 with 3.0mm rounded face band flaring to the shoulders. Raised oval bezel with triple cut forming a diamond. Probably serving as a signet. See the English Portable AntiquitiSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANCIENT MEDIEVAL EUROPEAN RING, 7th-10th C., SIZE 7 1/4Anglo-Saxon, England. See Ancient Rings, Pollio, p.42, bottom left for a near-identical example found in England. Gilt bronze, size 7 1/4 with round band, 2.6mm rounded face, flaring to the shoulders.See Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 25 Medieval Spain Bronze Coins c.15th century AD.Lot of 25 Medieval Spain Bronze Coins c.15th century AD. Size 14 - 22 mm. A nice collection of 25 Medieval Period Bronze coins with choice patina.See Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 25 Medieval Spain Bronze Coins c.15th century AD.Lot of 25 Medieval Spain Bronze Coins c.15th century AD. Size 14 - 27 mm. A nice collection of 25 Medieval Period Bronze coins with choice patina.See Sold Price
Sold2020Ancient Medieval Bronze Ring c.13th-14th cent AD.Ancient Medieval Bronze Ring c.13th-14th cent AD. Size 20 mm wide, ring size 5.5. Light band decorated bronze ring with incised floral design. wearable. Provenance: Ex Eldert Bontekoe, Pegasi. Ann HarSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 25 Ancient Roman and Medieval Spain Bronze Coins c.4th-15th century AD.Lot of 25 Ancient Roman and Medieval Spain Bronze Coins c.4th-15th century AD. Size 14 - 31 mm. A nice collection of 25 Ancient Roman and Medieval Period Bronze coins with choice patina.See Sold Price
Sold2023Effie Calavaza Zuni Men's Turquoise RingZuni sterling silver mounted turquoise and coral men's ring with snakes, interior signed Effie C. Zuni. Size 11 1/2. Weight approx. 19 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2018VIKING MAN’S WEDDING RING 850-1050 ADGilt bronze. Size 11 ¼, suitable for a large man. Broad rounded band with remnants of a flattened edge. Professionally refurbished with the gold overlay restored. Vikings exchanged wedding rings on tSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Medieval Socketed Iron Spear Point c.13th-14th cen ADA Medieval Socketed Iron Spear Point c.13th-14th cen AD. size 14 1/2 inches length. Fine Near Eastern medium size spear point. Condition: bent tip missing otherwise Perfect. Provenance: Ex, Robert ThoSee Sold Price
Sold2024MEDIEVAL EUROPEAN MAN'S RING, SIZE 1011th-13th century. Size 10 with thick (4.5mm bottom, 3.9mm top) band with the bottom nub in the Roman taste. Oval bezel cut with a lattice, probably serving as a signet ring to seal wax and clay replaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Quality Large 14K WHITE GOLD Men's Diamond Heir Ring Size 11 , Stunning Approx. 2 Ct DiamondsQuality Large 14K WHITE GOLD Men's Diamond Heir Ring Size 11 , 1 in. x 1/2 in. Stunning Approx. 2 Ct Diamonds: 10 Large Diamonds and 14 Small Diamonds. Diamonds are Quality, Great Color and Size.See Sold Price
Sold2022c. 15th century MEDIEVAL ANTIPHONAL MANUSCRIPT on VELLUM ANTIQUE hand writingSize 14.5 by 18.5" 100% authentic Very good condition except wrinkles, visible on the photos Reserve: $209.00 Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $25.00 to anywhere within the contiguous U.S. InternationSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ancient Sasanian Stone Seals (3) c.6th century AD.Ancient Sasanian Stone Seals (3) c.6th century AD. Size 11-14 mm. Fine Sasanian Agate and Hematite stamp seals carved with man, Animal and flower. Provenance: Private NYC Collection acquired in the USSee Sold Price
Sold2023925 Silver Celtic Knot Men's Ring925 Silver Celtic Knot Men's Ring -Weight:14.9g -Size: US Size 11.50 (21mm) With Gift Box Express Shipping.Carrier:DHL Express Combine Shipping Prices: 2 lots 30$ 3 lots 35$ 4 lots 40$ 5 lots 50$ 6 loSee Sold Price
Sold2023925 Silver Celtic Knot Men's RingTitle: 925 Silver Celtic Knot Men's Ring Additional Information: 925 Silver Celtic Knot Men's Ring -Weight:14.2g -Size: US Size 11.50 (21mm) With Gift Box Express Shipping.Carrier:DHL Express CombineSee Sold Price
Sold2016Medieval Gothic Gold and Sapphire Ring, c. 13th CenturyMedieval Gothic Gold and Sapphire Ring, c. 13th Century A.D.Of solid gold, the slightly oval bezel inset with a cabochon sapphire.Size:USA= 7 3/4 - GB= P - 1.9 cm inside D Material:Gold and sapphire,See Sold Price
Oct 06SJ AuctioneersStephen Webster Skull & Bones Men's Sterling Silver Ruby & Black Sapphire Ring$100