Sold2023Large WW2 War Bonds PosterOriginal Poster, Beautiful condition see photos MEASURES 60" x 40" Provenance: These were found decades ago in the top of an old Post Office in PASee Sold Price
Sold2021Lend the Way They Fight Edmund Marion Ashe World War ILend the Way They Fight Edmund Marion Ashe World War I Bond Poster: Artwork by E. Mashe lithograph poster. Made by the W.F. Powers Co. There is water damage on top right corner and bottom. Measures 27See Sold Price
Sold2020(2) World War II Paper Posters: War Bonds(2) World War II Paper Posters: War Bonds: "85 million Americans hold war bonds 1945, measure 10 x 14" with corner damage. We can, We will FDR US War Bonds 1942 measures 20.5" x 11.25" has center topSee Sold Price
Sold2024United States World War I Third Liberty Loan PostersPair of US World War I Third Liberty Loan posters including; 1.) US Governmental Bond poster with text "Over the Top For You--Buy U.S. Gov't Bonds--Third Liberty Loan". Artwork by Sidney H. RiesenbergSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sidney Riesenberg (1885-1971) WWI Original PosterOriginal World War I Poster , "Over The Top For You", 1918. Ketterlinus Lithographic Manufacturing Co. Phila. Measures 20" by 30". As found estate condition . Please use photos as part of the descriptSee Sold Price
Sold2020Over the Top For You PosterOver the Top For You US Bonds poster, WWI. Done by Sidney Riesenberg. Is framed and in very good condition, upper right corner on frame has some damage. Measures approx. 31" long x 21" wide. You are bSee Sold Price
Sold2023WW1 Bond Poster, "Lend the Way They Fight"World War One Bond Drive Poster. Polychrome lithograph image of U.S. soldier attacking German trench with grenade. Bottom signed "THE W. F. POWERS CO. LITHO; N. Y." Good condition, tear at top. PosterSee Sold Price
Sold2019WWI poster featuring immigrantsHeading: (World War I Poster) Author: Riesenberg, Sidney H. Title: Remember! The Flag of Liberty, Support It! Buy U.S. Government Bonds 3rd Liberty Loan Place Published: New York Publisher:Heywood StrSee Sold Price
Sold2017FOUR WORLD WAR II POSTERSDated 1943, Comprising, two "The United Nations Fight for Freedom," "Top That 10%" and "For Freedom`s Sake, Buy War Bonds." Together with a copy of the Boston Herald from August 15, 1945. From: 14"h xSee Sold Price
Sold2020Riesenberg, Sidney H. (1885–1971). Over the TopRiesenberg, Sidney H. (1885–1971). Over the Top for You / Buy U.S. Gov’t Bonds. Philadelphia: Ketterlinus, ca. 1917. WWI propaganda poster. 30 x 20”. Horizontal creases to upper andSee Sold Price
Sold2022WWI THIRD LIBERTY LOAN POSTERAmerican WWI poster 'Over the Top for You - Buy U.S. Gov't Bonds - Third Liberty Loan', artwork by Sidney Harry Riesenberg, (1885-1971), Ketterlinus, Philadelphia, circa 1918, 20 x 30 inches. Loss atSee Sold Price
Sold2022WW1 poster: Over the Top for You, Buy U.S. Gov't. Bonds, Sidney Riesenberg, 1918 29 1/2"H x 19 1/8"WWW1 poster: Over the Top for You, Buy U.S. Gov't. Bonds, Sidney Riesenberg, 1918 "Third Liberty Loan" 29 1/2"H x 19 1/8"W (sight), 40"H x 29"W (frame)See Sold Price
Sold2023WWI Poster, Sidney H. Riesenberg(American, 1885-1971) Over the Top For You/Buy U.S. Gov't Bonds/Third Liberty Loan, signed in stone "Sidney H. Riesenberg", Ketterlinus, Philadelphia, 1918, publisher and printer, 30 x 20-1/4 in.; uSee Sold Price
Sold2021AMERICAN WWI POSTER, SIDNEY RIESENBERG.Ca. 1918, chromolithograph on paper. Doughboy with American flag and text "Over the Top for You, Buy US Govt. Bonds, Third Liberty Loan". Fold line with small tears. Framed, 33.75"h. 23.75"h. From theSee Sold Price
Sold2018WWI War Bonds PosterWWI War Bonds Poster. Sheet size 30" x 20". Fair to Good condition. Unframed, loose and not glued or mounted. Provenance: Descended through family of WWI Red Cross nurse. We ship most items in this auSee Sold Price
Sold2023Scottish WWI War Bonds PosterScottish. WWI-Era. Single sided lithographed paper. Marked, "Issued by The Scottish War Savings Committee, 90 Princes Street, Edinburgh.", lower left edge and "McLagan & Cumming, Edinburgh (E).", loweSee Sold Price
Sold2018Sidney Stanley WWI War Bonds PosterSidney Stanley WWI War Bonds Poster. Sheet size 30" x 20". Fair to good condition, some creases. Unframed, loose and not glued or mounted. Provenance: Descended through family of WWI Red Cross nurse.See Sold Price
Sold2021Original French WWI war bonds poster. Depicts World WarOriginal French WWI war bonds poster. Depicts World War One French soldier planting a "Liberte" flag over the globe. Lithograph on paper. Framed under glass. Bottom right corner clipped. Small loss atSee Sold Price
Sold2021EM Ashe WWI War Bonds PosterEdmund Marion Ashe (American, 1867-1941). WWI war bonds lithograph poster, "Lend the way they Fight, Buy Bonds to Your Utmost." Signed in the plate EM Ashe. The WF Powers Co. Litho, NY. Tear upper rigSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Normal Rockwell WW2 War Bonds PosterVintage framed Norman Rockwell WW2 Save Freedom of Worship, Buy War Bonds poster. Some age stains present on poster. Not inspected out of frame. Approximately 28"h x 20"w. Photos are considered part oSee Sold Price
Sold2017Fritz Erier, WWI war bond posterFritz Erier, WWI war bond poster, Fritz Erier (German, 1868-1940), "Helft uns Hegen. Zeichnet Kriegsanleihe", 1917, color lithograph, published by W. Hagelberg, Berlin, unframed, 23'h x 17.5"w (sheet)See Sold Price
Sold2021WWI WAR BOND POSTER VINTAGE ANTIQUE 1636WWI WAR BOND POSTER VINTAGE ANTIQUE 1636 *** Thank you for attending HATMAN AUCTIONS! Yes, we ship all items that are not oversized. Please see photos for measurements and description. SPECIAL NOTICE:See Sold Price
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage WWII The Sky's the Limit War Bonds Poster by Courtney Allen 1944$500
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupOriginal World War I Poster by Hendee - This is What God Gives Us Eat Less 1917$500
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupYou Can't Afford to Miss Either - Buy Bonds Original Vintage WWII Poster by Sawyers c1942$500