Sold2022A large Chinese famille rose vase with ladies in a garden, RepublicFull title: A large Chinese famille rose vase with ladies in a garden, Republic Description: H.: 80 cm The absence of a condition report does not imply that a lot is in perfect condition. Please contaSee Sold Price
Sold2023An extra large Chinese famille rose vase, acquired in 1970's.H61CM, MD18CM (Europe & USA & HongKong shipping by DHL estimation:150Euro,if won more than FIVE LOTs, the total Shipping Freight is no more than 500Euro. 3% Premium OFF if Pay within 7 days of hammeriSee Sold Price
Sold2019Good large Chinese famille rose vase lampGood large Chinese famille rose vase lamp, Qing Dynasty (19th c.), polychrome enameled porcelain with orange peel glaze, decorated in the round with scholars and warriors alternating with images of caSee Sold Price
2020Large Chinese famille rose vaseLarge Chinese famille rose vase, Qing Dynasty (19th c.), polychrome enameled porcelain with orange peel glaze, decorated in the round with scholars and warriors alternating with images of calligraphicSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Chinese Famille Rose VaseLarge Chinese famille rose vase of hexagonal form baluster shape with mythical lion/dog handles on the neck, wonderfully painted with a deer, monkeys and birds among pines, rocks and peonies and otherSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Large Chinese Famille Rose VaseVase depicting family gathering of Guo Ziyi and battle field scene, Chi-Long dragon handles, drilled, Qianlong mark, 19th century. 15 1/2 INCH, 39.5 CMSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large Chinese Famille Rose Vase.Large Chinese Famille Rose enamel decorated vase displaying dancing figures set amongst various objects. Neck of the vase is decorated in multi-color enamel decorated characters. Further accented by lSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Chinese Famille Rose Vase with Figures andCalligraphy. Large Chinese Famille Rose enamel decorated vase with depictions of figures, scholar's items and panels of calligraphy. From a Flushing, NY estate. Dimensions: vase measures approx. 23.87See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Large Chinese Famille Rose Vase with Figurines, 19th century. Tong Ren TangAntique Large Chinese Famille Rose Vase with Figurines, 19th century. Reduced Top. Marked on Bottom. 25" highSee Sold Price
2023LARGE CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE VASELARGE CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE VASE Dimension: 45.70 cm(18") H. A LIST OF RECOMMENDED THIRD-PARTY SHIPPER IS AVAILABLE UNDER SHIPPING INFORMATION. PLEASE FEEL FREE TO CONTACT THEM FOR A QUOTE.See Sold Price
Sold2018Large Chinese Famille Rose Vase, RepublicLarge, white ground famille rose vase from the Republic period. The body is painted with flowers and fruit. It has a four-character mark on the base. Dimensions are: 6 1/2 inches wide by 16 1/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Chinese famille rose vase, signed.A large Chinese famille rose vase, enamel decorated with palatial scenes, signed and inscribed .Upper rim professionally restored. Approximate measurements: 17" H x 7"W x 7" WSee Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE VASE.This lot consist of a large Chinese Famille Rose Vase. Bud shape vase with beautiful color and floral design. No scratches, chips, cracks or damage. Vase measures: 16" tall. In excellent condition. CoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large Chinese Famille Rose Vase w/ Antiques,19th CA Chinese,19th C, porcelain, famille rose vase of elongated ovoid form with a wide flared rim & thin lattice handles set at either side of the waisted neck, decorated with precious objects ornaments,See Sold Price
Sold2018A LARGE CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE VASEA LARGE CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE VASE H:40CM, IN-HOUSE SHIPPING WITHIN USA/CANADA $69, INTERNATIONAL SHIPPING $129, SHIPPING INSURANCE IS EXTRA,COMBINE SHIPPING IS ALWAYS AVAILABLESee Sold Price
Sold2024Large Chinese Famille Rose VaseLarge Chinese Famille Rose vase, 22" H. Provenance: From the collection of the late Paul Bain of Lowell, Massachusetts.See Sold Price
Sold2023Large Chinese Famille Rose Vase.Bird and flower panels on a lime green ground, the green ground decorated in a basketry pattern in gilt, Chinese mark and Made in China on bottom, Republic Period. Height 17.25 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Large Chinese Famille Rose Vase with Foo DogHandles. Large Chinese Famille Rose enamel decorated vase with foo dog handles and figural depictions throughout. From a Long Island, NY estate. Dimensions: vase measures approx. 24" high.See Sold Price
Sold2021Large Chinese Famille Rose Vase, 24 1/2"h (Vase BottomLarge Chinese Famille Rose Vase, 24 1/2"h (Vase Bottom drilled)See Sold Price
Sep 28East-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyLarge Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Table Lamp$25(1 bid)
22 hrs LeftRbfineartsLarge Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Butterfly Hu Vase With Six Character Mark$120(2 bids)
Sep 29TopwellsA Pair of Large Chinese Famille Rose 'Hundred Treasures' Hexagonal Vases, Late Qing Dynasty$900(3 bids)
2 days LeftDeker Auctions LLCLarge 16"H Chinese famille rose Republic period porcelain vase$200(2 bids)
2 days LeftDeker Auctions LLCLarge Chinese Republic period famille rose porcelain peacock vase 17" H$200