Sold2018INDIAN MANUSCRIPT PAINTINGIndian / Persian manuscript painting depicting two figures. Measures 12" (30.5cm) x 8" (20.5cm) + 1" (2.5cm) frame.See Sold Price
Sold2024(2) 15TH C. INDIAN MANUSCRIPT PAINTINGSGujarat Kalpasutra paintings. Both in gold, blue, and red. One with partial text. Dimensions: (frame) H 10.5" x W 11" (Sight) H 4.5" x W 5.25" Condition: Paper with small damages. Small areas of rubbiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Set Of 2 Antique Indian Manuscript Paintings 18-19th CenturySet Of 2 Antique Indian Manuscript Paintings 18-19th Century. Pages Measure 9" X 6". Provenance: One Person Private Estate Central Florida. Please copy and paste the URL link below to reviewSee Sold Price
Sold2018RAJASTHAN SCHOOL Early 19th C. Lord Ganesha WorshipRAJASTHAN SCHOOL Early 19th C. Lord Ganesha Being Worshipped; Indian manuscript painting on paper. Info on verso with Provenance. Size: 18 x 15 , outside of frame edge: 22 x 19See Sold Price
Sold202419 th Indian Persian Manuscript Painting Page miniatureIndian Persian Manuscript Painting Page Hand painted in polychrome manuscript page depicting musical performance and dance, script to the verso, matted to front and verso in decorative gold frame, 18?See Sold Price
Sold2019Indian Manuscript With PaintingEarly, Indian manuscript with painting. 7 in., 4 1/8 in.See Sold Price
2019Indian Manuscript With PaintingEarly, Indian manuscript with painting. 7 in., 4 1/8 in.55344See Sold Price
Sold2020Framed Indian Mughal Manuscript PaintingFramed Indian Mughal Manuscript Double-Sided Painting. Overall dimensions: 19.5 x 13.5 in (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2019Two early Persian Indian manuscript gouache paintingsTwo early Persian Indian manuscript gouache paintings of men on horseback, unframed, (1) man wearing a jeweled turban and gilt gold decorated clothing with a blue ground, image size 15" x 11 3/4" (2)See Sold Price
Sold2023Two Indian miniature manuscript paintings, the first of a seated Princess being attended by herTwo Indian miniature manuscript paintings, the first of a seated Princess being attended by her consorts reserved against a green ground image size 5" x 3"; the second of two animal trainers, 5.5"h xSee Sold Price
Sold2020(lot of 5) Chand Bibi Hawking (Indian, Deccan)(lot of 5) Chand Bibi Hawking (Indian, Deccan), (4) manuscript paintings of a Prince or a Princess, the fifth of Prince and Consorts in interior setting, each gouache on paper, the largest image 8"h xSee Sold Price
Sold2024Two Indian Palm Leaf Manuscripts With Miniature Paintings & Sanskrit TextTwo Indian Palm Leaf Manuscripts With Miniature Paintings and Sanskrit Text on front and verso. Approximately 11" x 3 1/2" Overall good condition. Some tears and holesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique 18th c. Manuscript Leaf Jain PakritCirca 18th Century Persian or Indian Manuscript Leaf Jain Pakrit Gouache Painting 17 Seventeen Lines of Script and 24 Twenty Four Lines of Script to the Reverse 10 3/4"H x 7 3/4"W In Overall Good CondSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE MINI INDIAN MUGHAL PAINTING W MANUSCRIPTAn antique miniature Indian Mughal Art gouache painting on antique manuscript leaf depicting a battle scene with religious and mythical creatures in bold colors and with fine details. Carefully writteSee Sold Price
Sold2018Indian Miniature Painting, poss. Manuscript PageAntique Indian or other South Asian painting, polychrome, gilt, and ink on paper; depicting a richly dressed couple flanking a Hindu devotional sculpture or shrine; possibly a manuscript page or illumSee Sold Price
Sold2024Three Indian Indo/Persian Manuscript PagesThree Indian Indo/Persian Manuscripts, comprising an Indian painting of Krishna and Radha in a landscape, together with two Indo/Persian manuscript pages of attendants surrounding the prince in a palaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Indian Miniature Painting19th/20th century Indian painting on a manuscript page This painting shows Vishnu , Brahma and Lakshmi . These are the names of Gods and Goddesses in hindu religion Size : 10 by 4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Framed Mughal Manuscript Painting(Indian School, late 18th/19th century) Woman Playing a Harp Riding Atop a Composite Camel, surmounted by cartouche with script, gouache and ink on paper, sight 8-1/2 x 6 in.; mosaic inlaid decorativeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Large Indian Manuscript PageWith very intricate painting with hunting scene and Maharaja going to a Sufi saint, very well decorated boarders with animal figures and elaborate gold work, beautiful Islamic writing at the back. 40See Sold Price
Sold2015Indian Manuscript PageEarly miniature painting within surrounding script Full page manuscript Dimension: full page: 14" lg x 9" wd Original gouache painting Very detailed figural mythological painting within script ProvenaSee Sold Price
Sold2024(6) ANTIQUE INDIAN MINIATURE PAINTINGS(6) 19th century manuscript paintings. Featuring Krishna framed together. Good details and color. Dimensions: (frame) H 16.5" x W 16.5" (Sight) H 2.5" x W 4.5" Condition: Paintings with light wear. MaSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE INDIAN MANUSCRIPT PAGEPage with multiple lines of text and two miniature paintings with Krishna. Dimensions: (Frame) H 21" x W 17", (Sheet) H 15" x W 10" Condition: Page float mounted, with edge loss, toning. Two miniatureSee Sold Price
Sold2017Two Indian Painted Manuscripts(lot of 2) Indian miniature paintings ink and color on paper: the first of an attendant tending to the feet of a lady; the second with a standing beauty holding a flower sight: 10.25""h x 6.75""w framSee Sold Price
Sold2022Persian Illuminated Manuscripts, Persian & IndianVARIOUS THEMES, eight gouache and gold paintings on paper, five with text, sizes from 14 x 7 ¾” to 8 ¼ x 5 ½”. (8)See Sold Price