Sold2024Large Santa Ana Polychrome Jar (Eudora Montoya, 1905-1996)A very large and finely decorated jar attributed to Eudora Montoya of the Santa Ana pueblo. She is regarded as one of the best Santa Ana potters, and in 1972 began teaching the art of pottery. This jaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Five Santa Clara pottery jarsFive Santa Clara pottery jars Comprising a Sharon Garcia jar, one micaceous jar by Rose Naranjo, two jars by Tina Trujillo and one by Virginia Garcia. tallest height 9in Footnotes: Provenance The WendSee Sold Price
2016Santa Clara Pottery Jar - Ray Tafoya (1956-1994)Ca. 1981, Very fine long-necked black miniature sgraffitto jar with heartline bear stopper and stylized bear figure, feathers and other symbols. An extra-fine example in very good condition. 4-1/4" xSee Sold Price
Sold2015Santa Clara Pottery Jar - Helen ShuplaMid 1900s, Beautiful slightly flared deep carved bowl with traditional feather design. Very good condition. 3-1/2" x 5"See Sold Price
Sold2018Naranjo, Nez Santa Clara Pottery JarsKevin Naranjo (American Pueblo, born 1972) Santa Clara heavily carved sgraffito pottery jar decorated with Avanyu, Buck, and feather designs. Signed along the base. Wallace Nez exquisite polychrome sgSee Sold Price
Sold2017Santa Clara Pottery Jar - Chris MartinezCa. 2000s, Beautiful deep carved redware jar with Avanyu serpent. Very good condition. 9" x 8"See Sold Price
Sold2022Two references on Zia and Santa Ana Pueblo pottery.Two references on Zia and Santa Ana Pueblo pottery. 1.) HARLOW, FRANCIS H., et al. The Pottery of Santa Ana Pueblo. Santa Fe: University of New Mexico Press, 2005. First edition. 2.) HARLOW, FRANCIS HSee Sold Price
Sold2018Belen Tapia, Santa Clara Pottery JarTapia, Belen , (Native American 1914-1999), Jar, Traditional deep carved blackware vase, signed and inscribed Belen Tapia, Santa Clara Pueblo on underside, 10 x 9.5 inches, Provenance: Patricia LewisSee Sold Price
Sold2024Eudora Montoya Santa Ana Pueblo Pottery (2 Pcs)Eudora Montoya Santa Ana Pueblo Pottery (2 Pcs). They measure 3 x 6.75 inches and 2.75 x 6 inches. Both are signed on bases. The larger has a crack (possible firing crack), the smaller has no cracks,See Sold Price
Sold2015Santa Clara Pottery Jar - Stella ChavarriaCa. 1980s, Beautiful deep carved blackware vase with radiating feathers and traditional encircling Avanyu figure. Very good condition, has a few minor scuffs. 7" x 6"See Sold Price
Sold2015Santa Clara Pottery Jar - Pablita ChavarriaMid 1900s, Classic deep carved blackware seed jar with hand figures. Good condition, repaired rim chip, and minor surfaces scratches. 5-1/2" x 7"See Sold Price
Sold2019BELEN TAPIA (1935-1999) SANTA CLARA POTTERY JARBelen Tapia (1935-1999) The red ware jar with slip decoration signed by the artist on the underside of the base. Measures 5.25 x 6.5 inches. We happily provide seamless in-house packing and shipping sSee Sold Price
Sold2016Santa Clara Pottery JarCa. 2000s, Nicely done deep carved black pottery jar. Signed. 4-1/2" x 5-1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2018Sophia Medina Zia Pottery JarSophia Medina Zia Pottery Jar, Handmade pottery of natural clay indigenous to the area using natural mineral stones for the paints and is hand coiled using traditional techniques. Designs are traditioSee Sold Price
Sold2015Santa Clara Pottery Jar - Samantha TafoyaCa. 2000s, Nice deeply carved blackware pottery jar with sgraffitto hummingbird on one side, and a butterfly on the other. Signed Samantha Tafoya, Gwen's daughter. 9" x 7"See Sold Price
Sold2017Santa Clara Pottery Jar - Gilberto OlivasCa. 2017, Beautiful deep carved black pottery jar with classic feather design and Avanyu serpent with turquoise accent. Signed. Good condition. 7" x 6-1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2018Santa Clara Pottery Jar - Sunday ChavarriaCa.1980s, Small deep carved blackware pottery jar with traditional motif. Very good condition. 3-1/2" x 4"See Sold Price
Sold2017Santa Clara Pottery Jar - Stella ChavarriaCa. 1970s, Fine deep carved polished blackware jar with traditional Avanyu serpent figure. Very good condition, minor surface scratches. 5" x 5"See Sold Price
Sold2016Sharon Naranjo Garcia Santa Clara Pottery JarSharon Naranjo Garcia (Santa Clara Peublo, b. 1951 - ). A carved polished blackware circular pot or jar in melon form and signed on the bottom "Sharon Garcia". Approximate height 3.87, diameter 5".See Sold Price
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsTwo Native American Santa Ana? Pueblo polychrome pottery vessels, canteen and jar. 4 3/4"H x 6 1/2"$50(1 bid)
6 days LeftTopwellsChristie's Provenance: A Chinese Brown-Glazed Pottery Jar and A Cover, Song Dynasty or Later$200(1 bid)