Sold2022HRH Prince Michael of Kent Signed Internet Stamps, 1936 The Year of the Three Kings First Day Cover.HRH Prince Michael of Kent Signed Internet Stamps, 1936 The Year of the Three Kings First Day Cover. £3 British Stamp with Two 31. 08. 06 Kingsdown Dover Postmark. 104 of 210 Covers Issued. GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tony Abeyta + George Alexander, First Day, 2022Tony Abeyta (Dine [Navajo], b. 1965) + George Alexander [Ofuskie] (Mvskoke, b. 1990)First Day, 2022acrylic and oil on linenSigned lower left: Ofuskie, lower right: Tony Abeyta“First Day” expressesSee Sold Price
Sold2023SIGNED BY 11 HOF MEMBERS POSTMARKED JUN 12 19391939 First Day of Issue 100th Anniversary of the Game of Baseball Envelope, Postmarked Jun 12, 1939, Cooperstown, N.Y. Signed by Ty Cobb, Babe Ruth, George Sisler, Honus Wagner, Tris Speaker, Walter JSee Sold Price
Sold2018George Washington Signed Letter to John MarshallGeorge Washington handwritten letter to John Marshall, congratulating him on his first election to a Federal Office: "With Infinite Pleasure I Received The News Of Your Election...a Few Days Now, WillSee Sold Price
Sold2022Beatles Signed Abbey Road LP Record AlbumThe Beatles (1960-1970). The Beatles, George Harrison, Paul McCartney, Ringo Starr and John Lennon signed LP Cover “Abbey Road” The Beatles Abbey Road Argentina LP, Stereo First Pressing,See Sold Price
Sold2022Beatles Signed "Abbey Road" LP Record AlbumThe Beatles (1960-1970). The Beatles, George Harrison, Paul McCartney, Ringo Starr and John Lennon signed LP Cover “Abbey Road” The Beatles Abbey Road Argentina LP, Stereo First Pressing,See Sold Price
Sold2019George Rodrigue (American/Louisiana, 1944-2013)George Rodrigue (American/Louisiana, 1944-2013), "It's Been a Very Long Day", 1997, oil on canvas, signed lower right, signed, dated and inscribed en verso, artist label with title and artist stamp onSee Sold Price
Sold2024China People's Republic 1980 #1586 "Monkey New Year" FDCChina People's Republic 1980 #1586 "Monkey New Year" First Day Cover. Scott- $750 as just a used example, appears f-vfSee Sold Price
Sold2024Canada & USA Covers/FDC's CollectionA large collection of approximately 1,300 Canada and USA covers and First Day Covers, virually all FDC's from the 1960's to the 1980's. Includes a fair number with great cachets, a Canada #977 LR blocSee Sold Price
Sold2024China 1980, #1586, Chinese New Year of Monkey, 8c Monkey on China Stamp Company First Day CoverdChina 1980, #1586, Chinese New Year of Monkey, 8c Monkey on China Stamp Company First Day Coverd dated 15 Feb, 1980, Scott value $750 as used, appears very fineSee Sold Price
Sold2023Arthur King Gold, Emerald and Diamond Pendant-NecklaceArthur King Gold, Emerald and Diamond Pendant-Necklace 18 kt., one emerald-cut emerald ap. 65.50 cts., 13 round diamonds ap. 1.45 cts., signed King, ap. 40.7 dwts. gross. Length 14 3/4 inches. CSee Sold Price
Sold2022King of Spain authorizes colonization of CaliforniaHeading: (California) Author: Philip V, King of Spain Title: Manuscript Royal Order to Colonize the Californias, signed by Philip V, King of Spain Place Published: Madrid Publisher: Date PublisheSee Sold Price
Sold2018George V. Dureau (USA/Louisiana, 1930-2014)George Valentine Dureau (American/Louisiana, 1930-2014) "Pulcinella", 2006 oil on gallery-wrapped canvas signed lower right, signed, titled, and dedicated "Feb 2007 for Rosario Civello" en verso. UnfrSee Sold Price
Sold202315 HOFR'S SIGNED BASEBALL 100TH ANNIVERSARY CACHETAttention baseball fans and collectors! Up for auction today is a truly special item: 15 Hall of Famer's signed 100th anniversary of baseball cachet. This cachet, which features the iconic "First DaySee Sold Price
Sold2024German Ersttagsbalatt collection (First Day Sheets) 1975-1999, Annual Philatelists 1985-2000, 2002German Ersttagsbalatt collection (First Day Sheets) 1975-1999, Annual Philatelists 1985-2000, 2002, Cat as used stamps $1500.00, mostly complete for years listed, including Berlin issues 1988-1990See Sold Price
Sold2022Haim GliksbergKing George Street in Jerusalem,circa 1927,Oil on canvas, 73X60 cm.Signed.See Sold Price
Sold2020George III Stamp Act, Superb Example. Ex ForbesGeorge III King of England George III Stamp Act, Superb Example. Ex Forbes "Anno quinto Georgii III. Regis. Cap. XII. An Act for granting and applying certain Stamp Duties, and other Duties,See Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dalí (1904-1989); Chess Set (Homage to Marcel Duchamp);Salvador Dalí (1904-1989) Chess Set (Homage to Marcel Duchamp), 1996 32 polished and patinated bronze pieces, each piece signed 'Dali', the two kings are each numbered '10/225' stamped with the fSee Sold Price
Sold2022William Rickarby Miller, Sabbath Day Point"View From Sabbath-Day-Point, Lake George, N.Y." Oil on canvas, signed W.R. Miller 1876 bottom right, also signed, titled, and inscribed 806 Broadway S on stretcher verso. During the cataloging procesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Bruno Catalano (b. 1960) FrenchMAN CARRYING EARTH, 2012, cast bronze sculpture in two parts with polychrome patina, signed and dated and numbered EA III of IV (artist’s proof 3/4), with foundry stamp, overall 40 ½ x 1See Sold Price
Sold2023George Rodrigue (American/Louisiana, 1944-2013)George Rodrigue (American/Louisiana, 1944-2013), "Felix and Annabelle", 1974, oil on canvas, signed lower left, signed, titled, artist stamp and inscribed on stretcher, exhibition label with title onSee Sold Price
Sold2021George Nakashima TableGeorge Nakashima signed and dated, custom ordered Minguren II black walnut coffee table. Is accompanied by copy of delivery order from Nakashima Studio. Measures 15.25" height, 65" width, 40.5" depthSee Sold Price
Sold2019Victor Cacciarelli "The Cardinal's Visit" Italian OilVictor Cacciarelli "The Cardinal's Visit" Italian Oil on Canvas, 19th C. . The frame measures 26 1/2" x 40 1/8" and the canvas measures 18 1/2" x 32 1/4". signed and inscribed 'V. Cacciarelli Roma' (lSee Sold Price
991 Lots Away3 Kings Auctionphil niekro steve carlton JSA signed 1987 300 game teammates first day cover fdc$70
694 Lots Away3 Kings Auctionted kluszewski PSA DNA signed fdc 1983 first day cover cache babe ruth autograph$98
1087 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsRoxann Biggs-Dawson Autographed First Day Cover Star Trek Voyager$10(1 bid)
Nov 03A-1 Auction1914-17 British Officer's Sword made by Henry Wilkinson of Pall Mall, London$225(3 bids)
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsVintage American Fauvist Abstract Landscape Signed "George" Original Framed Oil Painting$10