Sold2022Jason Berger 1924-2010 Modern Abstract Ink DrawingJason Berger (American, 1924-2010). An original ink drawing on paper. An abstract coastal landscape with boat forms and other shapes. Pencil signed and dated 1972 to lower right. Measures 14.5" x 20.5See Sold Price
Sold2023Jason Berger (1924 - 2010). Untitled.Watercolor on paper, 21.5 x 29 inches, sight, pencil signed and dated 1990, lower right. Framed, 31.5 x 38.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Jason Berger (American, 1924 - 2010)'Abstracted Landscape.' Circa 1970s. Gouache on paper. Signed in pen bottom right. 24 1/4" x 32 1/2". Unframed and matted. Provenance: A distinguished Rhode Island American art collection.See Sold Price
Sold2023Jason Berger (American, 1924 - 2010)'Street with Buildings.' 1970. Watercolor and paint stick on paper. Signed and dated in pen, 23 1/2" x 32". Unframed and matted. Provenance: A distinguished Rhode Island American art collection.See Sold Price
Sold2024MODERN ABSTRACT PEN / INK DRAWINGAmerican School, 20th century, abstract pen and ink drawing, unsigned. The work is framed, under glass. Measures: H 14 1/4" x W 11 1/4" Sight: 5 3/4' x 4 1/2" Provenance: Collection of Dick Polich, PoSee Sold Price
Sold2022MODERN ABSTRACT INK & WATERCOLOR DRAWINGInk and watercolor. Signed lower left: RM Jessich. Dimensions: (Frame) H 18.25" x W 13.25", (Sight) H 13.25" x W 9.5" Condition: Slight age toning to paper.See Sold Price
Sold2023MODERN ABSTRACT PEN / INK DRAWINGAmerican School, 20th century, abstract pen and ink drawing, unsigned. The work is framed, under glass. Measures: H 14 1/4" x W 11 1/4" Sight: 5 3/4' x 4 1/2" Provenance: Collection of Dick Polich, PoSee Sold Price
2022Vintage Modern American Abstract Ink DrawingVintage Modern American Abstract Ink Drawing, unsigned, inventory number on verso "7092.Z", 8 5/8 x 7".See Sold Price
Sold2022Jason Berger (American, 1924-2010) Untitled, 1999Jason Berger (American, 1924-2010) Untitled, 1999 oil on canvas signed Jason Berger and dated (lower right) 32 1/2 x 42 1/2 inches Provenance: Mayan Gallery, Santa Fe, New MexicoSee Sold Price
SoldJASON BERGER (American, 1924-2010) Landscape framed 79.0 x 97.5 x 3.0 cm (31 1/8 x 38 3/8 x 1 3/...JASON BERGER (American, 1924-2010) Landscape signed 'Jason Berger' (lower right); inscribed 'Cleveland Circle' (on the stretcher) oil on canvas 73.6 x 93.4 cm (29 x 36 3/4 in). framed 79.0 x 97.5 x 3.See Sold Price
SoldJASON BERGER (AMERICAN, 1924-2010) THE CRESSONIERE, VEULES-LES-ROSESJASON BERGER (AMERICAN, 1924-2010) THE CRESSONIERE, VEULES-LES-ROSES Signed and dated 'Jason Berger 1993' (lower right), titled on the reverse. Oil on canvas, framed, 62.2 x 74.3 cm (24 1/2 x 29 1/4 iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jason Berger, American (1924-2010), Artist's Studio,Jason Berger American (1924-2010) Artist's Studio, 1990s gouache on paper Initialed lower left. Purchased from Ernesto Mayans Gallery. From Ernesto Mayans Gallery: JASON BERGER WORKED from nature in pSee Sold Price
Sold2023Abstract Modern Ink Drawing. Framed Under Glass. Unsigned.Abstract Modern Ink Drawing. Framed Under Glass. Unsigned. Dimensions: H: 16 inches: W: 24 inches --- We offer curbside delivery to NYC, Manhattan, Close Brooklyn, Hoboken about a week after the lastSee Sold Price
Sold2021Modern Black and White Abstract Ink Drawing FramedFor your consideration is a lovely modern black and white abstract ink drawing (16.25”h x 14.25”w framed).See Sold Price
Sold2020John Levee 1969 ink drawing Untitled AbstractLevee, John (American, lived in France, California 1924 - 2017), Untitled Abstract, 1969, ink drawing, 8.5 x 11 inches, signed and dated lower right, Provenance: Darthea Speyer, ParisSee Sold Price
Sold2018Modern School, drawingModern School, drawing, Modern School (20th c.), Abstract, ink drawing, inscribed to "Virginia" lower right, 6"h x 10.5"w (sight), framedSee Sold Price
Sold2019Abstract Modern Japanese Sumi Ink DrawingAbstract modern figure on hand made paper. Artist stamp KENN or KEHN lower right. Matted with aluminum frame. Circa 1960's/ 70's. 16.5" x 11" mat opening;See Sold Price
Sold2023NOBU BURMER (AMERICAN B.1924) TWO LARGE ABSTRACT DRAWINGS EACH STAMPED AND SIGNED NOBU C.1990SNobu Burmer (American b.1924) Two large abstract drawings, ink and brush on paper, each stamped and signed Nobu circa 1990s Each image measuring 29" X 19" Each frame measuring 43" X 33"See Sold Price
Sold2023Mid-Century Modern Black & White Ink Drawing Abstract Composition Signed14 1/2 x 12 inSee Sold Price
Sold2024ROBERT MOTHERWELL INK ON PAPERAbstract ink drawing on paper attributed to Robert Burns Motherwell (American, 1915-1991). Signed lower right. Holds label to verso. Viewable measures 12 3/8" x 9 1/2". Frame measures 27 1/2" x 24 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2022Kenneth Noland 1924-2010 Modern Abstract PaintingKenneth Noland (American, 1924-2010). An original mixed media painting on paper. Watercolor and other media. An abstract work in a rich palette of blue and other colors. Artist signature and dated toSee Sold Price
Sold2019Attributed to Alexander Calder, Ink Drawing TitledMid-century Modern Abstract Ink on Paper, Stylistic and attributed to Alexander Calder. Unsigned, Titled: Child Under A Wedding Canopy. Circa 1950s. Note: Has not been shown to the Calder Foundation.See Sold Price
Sold2018Japanese MCM Shimizu Linear Abstract Ink DrawingJAPAN, CIRCA 1958 A Japanese mid century modern ink on paper linear abstract drawing. The work depicts a progression of short horizontal and vertical scores with varied areas of concentration. NoticeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mid Century Modern Original Figural Ink DrawingsEstate art collection of two mid century original ink drawings. Includes: (1) 18" x 14 1/2" abstract ink drawing in black, depicting a man leaning on chair. Mystery artist signature lower left corner.See Sold Price
4 days LeftOAB AuctionsOswaldo Vigas Original Abstract Charcoal Ink Drawing Signed Framed Figurative$500(1 bid)
5 days LeftOAB AuctionsYaacov Agam Original Menorah Ink Drawing Hand Signed Modern Pop Op Abstract Art$200(1 bid)
2 days LeftOAB AuctionsYaacov Agam Original Color Ink Drawing Hand Signed Menorah Abstract Op Artwork$250
Jun 25Vintage Art Finder GalleryTempera on cardboard Liubov Popova style of Russian Abstract painting€300
Jun 23Curated Gallery AuctionsAntique American Mid Century Modern Abstract Expressionist Original Drawing$10
4 days LeftOAB AuctionsLeroy Neiman Original Ink Drawing Signed Modern Grateful Dead Concert Artwork$750(1 bid)
4 days LeftOAB AuctionsYaacov Agam Original Ink Drawing Male Portrait Hand Signed Modern Painting Art$500
Jun 23Curated Gallery AuctionsAntique American Western Cowboy Original Signed Pen and Ink Drawing ATTR Charles Russell$140(4 bids)
3 days LeftOAB AuctionsCharles Schulz Snoopy Illustration Original Ink Drawing Signed Framed Peanuts$500
2 days LeftOAB AuctionsJoseph Stella Authentic Original Ink Drawing Floral Still Life Artwork Painting$175
Jun 25Vintage Art Finder GalleryInk drawing after E.H. Shepard after English children art Winnie-the-Pooh Christopher Robin€700
Jun 25Vintage Art Finder GalleryInk drawing Herge after Belgian comics Tintin and Milou the Unicorn ship€1,400
3 hrs LeftRobinhood AuctionsBizarro, "Macrame Class" is a Framed Original Pen & Ink Drawing by Dan Piraro, Hand Signed with$350
4 days LeftOAB AuctionsIsabel Bishop 2 Original Ink Drawing Portrait Signed Frame Authentic Realism Art$375
3 hrs LeftRobinhood AuctionsBizarro, "The Effects of Puberty" is a Framed Original Pen & Ink Drawing by Dan Piraro, Hand Signed$450