Sold2024Pende People, gipogo helmet maskPende People, gipogo helmet mask, 20th c., Democratic Republic of the Congo. painted carved wood, approx. 12.5"h x 10"w x 12"d Provenance: The Collection of Karl Stirner, Easton PASee Sold Price
Sold2024Collection Italian Brass Vases, Bowls & PotsLargest pot measures 9.75" H x 12.5" DIA overallSee Sold Price
Sold2024Roseville Sunflower 4in Handled Art Pottery Round VaseRoseville Sunflower 4in Handled Art Pottery Round Vase. Unsigned. H 4in x W 5.25inProvenance: Fort Lauderdale, Florida waterfront collectors now downsizing. Names Withheld. CX DMF 7Shipping: Except foSee Sold Price
Sold2024ITALIAN CHERRY WOOD SIDEBOARD WITH INLAYOn tapered brass capped legs. Carved inset squares in cabinet doors with inlay floral designs. Circa 1950's. Dimensions: H 59.5" x W 82" x D 19.75". Condition: Slightly wobbly. Minor nicks and dings,See Sold Price
Sold2022Peder Moos, Stool, 1940sPeder Moos, Stool, 1940s, H. 47.5 x 50 x 42 cm. Made by Peder Moos, Denmark. Cherry wood, woven cord, upholstery with natural colored linen cover. Marked: moos (scratched).See Sold Price
Sold2024Commune, Stump Side TableCOMMUNE Stump table, 2000s Turned and polished wood. Produced by Commune, Los Angeles, CA. 20" H x 12" DiameterSee Sold Price
Sold2024SCANDINAVIAN STAINED OAK AND GLASS COFFEE TABLESmoked glass top. Circa 1970's. Dimensions: H 12.5" x W 49.5" x D 23.5". Condition: Some faint scratches to wood, very small chip to bottom edge of glass, pictured. Wear consistent with age and use. PSee Sold Price
Sold2024Document Box, Folk Art Bird Cage, Small ClockEarly wood document box with 3 inside compartments and a front drawer; brass back hinge, side handles, drawer knob. Overall approx 13.5" W x 9.5" D x 10.5" H. Round-ish metal folk art bird cage that mSee Sold Price
Sold2022CIRCA 1991, RED MAPLE VASE BY PHILIP MOULTHROP (AMERICAN B. 1947)circular form, the body with the organic wood grain, the natural coloring of gold and yellow hues accented with dark and light browns, monogrammed, signed, inscribed and dated 1930 for March 1991 undeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Donald Locke - Torso - BronzeDonald Locke, Guyanese-American, 1930-2010, Torso, bronze on wood plinth, signed, edition 2/10 and dated 87'12 x 5 1/8 x 3 1/2, plinth 1 x 5 x 3 1/2, overall 13 x 5 x 3 1/2Property from a renowned fasSee Sold Price
Sold2024WEST GERMAN CERAMIC VASE, C.1970'SDimensions: H 16.25" x Dia. 12.5" Condition: Minor surface soiling, some tarnish and wear to brass chain. PI152See Sold Price
Sold2024DUTCH OAK ART-DECO SIDE TABLE, CIRCA 1930'SRound top with corkscrew turned legs. Espresso stain. Dimensions: H 20.5" x Dia. 15.75". Condition: Some scuffs and dings throughout, area of wear on top. Wear consistent with age and use. PI048See Sold Price
Sold2024(2) Native American pipe tomahawks(2) Native American pipe tomahawks, 19th/20th c. brass and wood, one with engraved blade, carved and scorched handle, 17"l x 6"w, the other with a textured wood decoration, 17.75"h x 7.5"w Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2024Art Glass Fish VaseDESCRIPTION: Art glass vase in the form of a fish. Unmarked. CIRCA: 20th century ORIGIN: Possibly American DIMENSIONS: H: 12.5" W: 6" L: 12.25" CONDITION: Scratches to exterior. Unless otherwise stateSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mira Nakashima, Hi Boy chest of drawersMira Nakashima Hi Boy chest of drawers Nakashima StudioUSA, 1995American black walnut, laurel 53 h x 36 w x 20.5 d in (135 x 91 x 52 cm) Chest features a single plank top with one free eSee Sold Price
3 days LeftBrunk AuctionsVery Fine and Rare American Bed Warmer with Engraved Brass and Painted Maple Handle$15,000