Sold2022(3) ITALIAN VERMEIL SILVER ENAMEL DRESSER PIECESEach wonderfully engraved with hand painted courtship scenes. Including: Compact, comb and case. (1) signed made in Italy. 4 1/4 inches (and smaller) Condition: GoodTemp No 57See Sold Price
Sold2016Three Italian Enamel Dresser ArticlesThree Italian .800 Silver Gilt and Enamel Dresser Articles, second half 20th century, Florence, in the 18th-century "galants" style, including two compacts, one oval, w. 3-3//4", the other shield-shapSee Sold Price
Sold2020Enamel on Silver Vanity Set in Fitted Case3 Piece enamel on silver vanity / dresser set, mounted on silver handles, with English Make Sawcut comb. Case 12.5" X 8.5" X 2.5"See Sold Price
Sold2018Group of Silver & Enamel PiecesIncluding vermeil necklace; silver & enamel leaning tower of Pisa; 2 marcasite & enamel pins; etched sterling silver 3-part frame; sterling silver pill box; and cloisonné letter opener. From the RosaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique 19th Century Vermeil Silver, Enamel & Human Hair Mourning BroochGreat piece. Measures approx. 1 3/4" high x 1 1/2" wide and weighs ca. 11.8 grams. Very good antique condition with some gilding loss. Backside pin and hinged glass lid work nicely. Tested for a minimSee Sold Price
Sold20183 Japanese Mixed Metal Curio PiecesComprising: a covered urn, a screen and a vase with enamel flowers on silver gilt (vermeil), vase tests silver [r. 41, 63, 64] (HINC1526/3) (WT) Dimensions: Vase: 5 3/4" H x 3 1/4" WSee Sold Price
Sold2016ART DECO FRENCH ENAMEL COMPACTArt Deco, Asian-style red enamel on silver, with central jade piece crowned by marcasite. Gold vermeil inside. Marked De Francia Paris 14467 and a boars head hallmark. Dimensions: L 3" x W 2" ConditioSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Export Vermeil, Sterling filigree and Enamel Jewelry LotCinnabar, Tigers eye, carnelian, Colorful enamel and gold plate over Sterling Silver filigree Jewelry11 pieces. 3 half pair of earrings, 6 pendants, 2 BroochesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mario Buccellati Italian 925 sterling silver figure ofMario Buccellati Italian 925 sterling silver figure of a sparrow bird, signed. Vermeil beak, enamel eyes. Small hole in tail. 1 3/4"H x 2"W x 1"DSee Sold Price
Sold20175-Piece Part Silver & Blue Enamel Dresser PiecesTallest piece approx. 6 1/2" H. Chip on cover of jar.See Sold Price
Sold2024(3 Pc) Italian Silver & Enamel Clown SculpturesDESCRIPTION: Three Italian silver & polychrome enamel sculptures, each depicting a clown holding balloons: (1) Vittorio Angini sculpture featuring glass balloons. Apparently unmarked for silver contenSee Sold Price
Sold2024(3 Pc) Angini Italian Silver, Enamel & Murano Glass Clown SculpturesDESCRIPTION: Three silver, polychrome enamel & Murano glass sculptures, each depicting a clown holding a sign. Two hallmarked for 800 silver; one hallmarked for sterling silver. Each marked with "AngiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Set of 3 Italian Sterling Silver and Enamel SnailsSet of 3 Italian Sterling Silver and Enamel Snail Shape Figures. Graduated Sizes. Condition: Excellent. Dimensions: Largest- 1.5" x 1". Weight: 1.45ozt / 45.3g. Provenance: From a Long Island, NY HomeSee Sold Price
Sold20173 MILOR ITALIAN STERLING SILVER PIECES OF JEWELRYLarge 34" necklace, 6 3/4" bracelet, 18" graduated beaded necklace. Total weight: 174.5 grams. Shipping $15 plus insurance.See Sold Price
Sold2024Set of 3 Italian Sterling Silver and Enamel Angel Fish PinsSet of 3 Italian Sterling Silver and Enamel Angel Fish Pins. Marked: .925 Italy. Size: 2.5" x 2" (6 x 5 cm); 1.5" x 1" (3 x 4 cm). Total weight: 51.4 g. Provenance: The Silver Shop of Princeton, NJ (1See Sold Price
Sold2022(3 Pc) Antique Italian 800 Silver Enamel CombsDESCRIPTION: (3 Pc) An antique Italian 800 silver hand painted enamel comb grouping set. This is a set of three (3) antique combs, each of them decorated with a hand-painted enameled scene of a courtiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mario Buccellati Italian Silver 3 Piece Garniture SetNautical themed Italian parcel gilt silver garniture by Buccellati. A rectangular dish with two smaller scallop formed dishes, the bowls modelled as shells with gilt interiors, each with legs reallistSee Sold Price
Sold2024STERLING SILVER 3 PIECE DRESSER SETSTERLING SILVER 3 PIECE DRESSER SET, BRUSH, MIRROR, COMB BACKSee Sold Price
Sold2022Birks Sterling Silver 3 Piece Dresser Set, Largest 12 1/4".Birks Sterling Silver 3 Piece Dresser Set, Largest 12 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Sterling Silver 3 piece Dresser SetSet includes a hairbrush, button hook, and nail file. With EMR monogram. Brush weight 126 g., 7", Button Hook weight 36 g., 8", Nail File weight 26 g., 7.25 Issued: c. 1900See Sold Price
Sold20164 Russian Enamel & Silver Pieces4 Russian Enamel & Silver Pieces 3 spoons and a pipe, enamel decoration, each hallmarked, good condition, 4.5" (11.4 cm) longest piece.See Sold Price
Sold2024VINTAGE ENAMEL SILVER SET OF NECKLACE BRACELET EARRINGSTHIS LOT INCLUDES A SET OF 3 VINTAGE ENAMEL SILVER PIECES. A NECKLACE 18", BRACELET 2.25" D AND A PAIR OF EARRINGS. STANDS ARE FOR DISPLAY ONLY, NOT INCLUDED UNLESS OTHERWISE STATED. PROPERTY OF A FLOSee Sold Price
Sold20183 Antique Russian Enamel Silver PiecesAll hallmarked. Including 1 salt and 2 spoons.See Sold Price
Oct 04Mynt AuctionsMeka Sterling Silver Cherry Fork Set 6-Piece 2-Tine Vermeil Enamel Color 3.75 inches$10
Oct 09DuMouchellesGucci (Italian, Est 1921) .925 Silver And Enamel Bangle Bracelet And Matching Earrings 3 pcs$150
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsQueen Vermeil Sterling Silver Fish Serving Set with Enamel by Mount Vernon Howard$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsPantheon Gold Vermeil Flatware Set by International Sterling Silver, 24 Pieces$10