Sold2022DRINK CANADA DRY SPUR FLANGE.This is a double-sided tin flange sign marked for 1938 advertising "Canada Dry Spur" beverage. Side one shows areas of foxing to the white paint as well as some areas of scuffing and paper residue forSee Sold Price
Sold2022DRINK CANADA DRY SPUR FLANGE.DST. Canada Dry "SPUR" soda flange with added lettering calling it a "Cola Beverage". Condition shows some paint loss to side A, with staining to the white areas and peeling of the "Cola Beverage" letSee Sold Price
Sold2020Rare 1938 Canada Dry Spur Flange Sign17.75" x 17.75" Scarce 1938 metal flange sign with bright colors, minor scuffs, and some residue from the original packing paper. PLEASE READ & UNDERSTAND THE PAYMENT & SHIPPING TERMS FOR THIS AUCTIONSee Sold Price
Sold20231947 Drink Canada Dry Spur "It’s a Finer Cola" SST Sign - 9SST (single sided tin) embossed self framed sign has excellent color and shine. The field is clean with only faint paper marks and one small scratch. There's a few small bends along the self framed edSee Sold Price
Sold2023Drink Canada Dry Spur With Bottle Single Sided Tin Sign26.25" x 22.5" SST embossed sign with Spur bottle and bright colors. There are scuffs, scratches, and a few bends primarily on the perimeter of the sign. The field is cleaner with a few light scratcheSee Sold Price
Sold2023Drink Canada Dry Spur Tin Palm Push & King Size Korker Tin Door Pull Sign6" x 8" SST Spur palm push sign with good color, light scratches, and some flaking on the clear coat finish. 3.75" x 12" SST King Size Korker door pull sign in excellent condition with bright colors aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Drink Canada Dry Spur Single Sided Embossed Metal Sign26" x 22.5" SSM embossed sign with heavy edge wear, scuffs, scratches, and stains. PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINE ITEMS IN THIS AUCTION WHICH IS THROUGH LIVE AUCTIONEERS. THIS ISSee Sold Price
Sold2023Drink Canada Dry Spur SignESST , 24 x 7.5 inches, raised lettering for Spur, good color and condition, light rust upper right mounting hole, S83See Sold Price
Sold2021Canada Dry Spur Palm Door PusherCanada Dry Spur Soda tin palm pusher, circa 1960s, dual tone stylized lettering on white background that reads, "Drink Canada Dry Spur", "zip in every sip!", "big 12oz. bottle", "5c plus dep." 8"h xSee Sold Price
Sold2020Drink Canada Dry Beverages Shield SignDrink Canada Dry Beverages Shield Sign. In-house shipping available. Dimensions: 14 x 13.5See Sold Price
Sold2022DRINK CANADA DRY BEVERAGES PORCELAIN SIGNSSP SIGN HAS GOOD COLOR AND GLOSS, CHIPS AT MOUNTING HOLES, 7"X24', RATED 8.. TAC #040209See Sold Price
Sold2022Canada Dry Spur Door Push SignAmerican. 1950s. Single sided tin (SST), embossed. One small patch of oxidation within the upper quarter. Marked, "S-2-2" lower left quarter. 11.75"x 3.5".See Sold Price
Sold2024Canada Dry Spur zip every sip tin metal door push signSST (single sided tin) Canada Dry Spur 5c zip in every sip tin metal door push sign. 11.5" H x 3.5" W.See Sold Price
Sold2024DRINK CANADA DRY CROWN SHIELD ADVERTISING SIGNVintage 1950's Drink Canada Dry Beverages Metal Sign. 13.50" x 14" Enameled Tin.See Sold Price
Sold2023Drink Canada Spur Embossed Single Sided Metal Sign With Bottle26.25" x 22.5" SSM embossed sign with normal wear, flaking paint, fading, and rice paper residue. Marked MCA 6/47. PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINE ITEMS IN THIS AUCTION WHICH IS TSee Sold Price
Sold2019Canada Dry Spur Soda Advertising Poster.Canada Dry Spur Soda Advertising Poster. Mid-century offset lithograph cardboard sign, with glossy finish, depicting a ranching scene, two girls enjoying beverages by a campfire while a man plays guitSee Sold Price
Sold2024Canada Dry Spur zip every sip tin metal door push signSST (single sided tin) Canada Dry Spur 5c zip in every sip tin metal door push sign. 12" H x 3.75" W.See Sold Price
Sold2022Canada Dry Spur Bottle SignSSTE, shows wear, discoloration, scratching, minor paint loss, and a few dings/dents, has average color, displays well with the bottle graphic, marked S-2-2, 11.75"x3.75", rated 7.25See Sold Price
Sold2023Drink Canada Dry Beverages Single Sided Porcelain Sign24" x 7" Single sided horizontal porcelain sign with scratches throughout the field and a porcelain chip on the top edge. Marked C 903-4 and 10-41. PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINESee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Canada Dry Spur Advertising Sign.Made of cardboard, and is fairly Lightweight. The Sign Measures 36" x 28". It Looks to be in overall Good condition, with some scratches and tattered edges. Third-Party Shipping or Personal Pickup ReqSee Sold Price
Sold2024Group of Four Soda Door Push Signs. Four door pushes, inclu...Group of Four Soda Door Push Signs. Four door pushes, including: Thanks, Call Again for a Coca-Cola. Single-sided porcelain (SSP). – Canada Dry Spur / Zip in Every Sip! Embossed single-sided tinSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF 2: CANADA DRY SIGNS.The first is a single-sided self framed tin Canada Dry "Spur" sign. Spur Cola was Canada Dry's attempt at a dark cola. The sign is marked "S-52". It has some rubs to the outer edges of the frame and aSee Sold Price
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncNasa, Silver Spur At Hadley Delta As Viewed From Apollo 15 Lm$150
7 days LeftEstate Collection Auctioneer1980 Harness Racing Photo Horse "Super Spur" The Meadowlands NJ$150
3 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresAuthentic Mother & Baby Giraffe Bronze Bust Sculpture On Marble Base - 25lbs$600
2 days LeftCanada Book AuctionsHANDWRITTEN POEMS/NOTES, CAD AUTHORS: ATWOOD ETC. WILCOX BINDINGCA$30(1 bid)