Sold2024Theo Tobiasse 1927-2012 To Your Desires LE SIGNEDTheo Tobiasse (French, 1927-2012). A limited edition lithograph on paper. Titled, "Je Suis Si Pres de Tes Desirs" ("I Am So Close to Your Desires"), produced circa 1983.A whimsical abstract work depicSee Sold Price
Sold2018Hand-colored lithograph on paper, "Kai-Pol-E-Quah, WHand-colored lithograph on paper, "Kai-Pol-E-Quah, White Nosed Fox" by J.T. Bowen Lithography Company, dated 1836, from the book "History of the Indian Tribes of North America", 3 vols., folio, PhiladSee Sold Price
Sold2023LOT OF 2: 1889 & 1891 NEW ENGLAND LIFE INSURANCE CO. PAPER LITHOGRAPH CALENDAR ADVERTISEMENTS.The first reads "The Hidden Foe". Bottom middle is stamped "American Banknote Company New York and Boston". Early image of pilgrims returning in time of war. Signed "W.H.S. Pearce". Excellent conditioSee Sold Price
Sold2024A. E. Crumbley 1996 Works on Paper CalendarA. E. Crumbley 1996 works on paper calendar. Note lacking the month of June. Artist signed. Sheets measure approximately 16.5 in. x 11 in. Provenance: Amity Art Foundation, Inc. collection. If lot isSee Sold Price
Sold2021Work on Paper, E. J. BarrymoreE.J. Barrymore (American, 20th century), "Unbelievable," 1950, graphite on paper, signed and dated lower right, titled lower left, overall (with frame): 16"h x 11.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023LOT OF 2: FRAMED COCA-COLA CALENDAR AND ADVERTISEMENT.The first lot is a framed Coca-Cola paper lithograph calendar from 1952. It has some deterioration to the right-hand corner, but great color and subject matter. The second is another paper lithograph,See Sold Price
Sold2023LARGE RAPHAELLE LIQUEUR ADVERTISEMENT SIGN.Foreign paper lithograph advertisement for "Liqueur Bonal", signed "J. Rosetti 08." CONDITION: Bold colors and great graphics. This is not a standard shippable item and will require 3rd party shippingSee Sold Price
Sold2023Edward J. Bierly "Ready Fox" Signed Litho LEArtist: Edward J Bierly Title: Ready Fox Medium: Lithograph on Paper Limited Edition: 62/800 Art Dimensions: 21 H x 26.25 W inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Hand-colored Print (Lithograph) from La Caricature, No.Hand-colored Print (Lithograph) from La Caricature, No. 53 published in November 1831 Signed in the plate "J.J. Grandville /E. Forest" Lower Left. Lithographs on paper Size: 14 5/16 x 21 5/8 in. CondiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Dali, Salvador - Les Dîners de Gala, Les je mange GalaDali, Salvador (1904-1989) Description: Lithograph on paper, E.A, signed on lower right Dali Dimension (PO): 20" x 24" Dimension (CM): 50.80 x 60.96 cm Condition report: Upon requSee Sold Price
Sold2017McKenney & Hall color lithograph, "Keokuk, Chief ofHand-colored lithograph on paper, "Keokuk, Chief of the Sacs & Foxes" by J.T. Bowen Lithography Company, Philadelphia, dated 1836, in matted frame. From the book "History of the Indian Tribes of NorthSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vecoux 20C French Railway Advertising Litho PosterA vintage French language travel advertisement lithograph poster on paper with borders. After an original work by the French poster artist Vecoux (fl. circa mid 20th Century). Titled, "Savoie," producSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Group of Three Colored Lithographs Depicting Birds byA Group of Three Colored Lithographs Depicting Birds by Various Artists, 19th/20th Century, Including works by E. Lear, J.W. Hill and A. Wilson. Largest dimensions: h: 18 3/8 x w: 13 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017Eight(8) Books: Contemporary ArtistsIncluding: Pollack, E. Frank; Calder, J. Davidson; Bob Thompson, T. Golden; Hofmann, C. Goodman; Hofmann-MOMA, W. Seitz;Al Held, R. Armstrong; Arshile Gorky-Works on Paper; Guston, R. Storr(8)See Sold Price
Sold2017McKenney & Hall color lithograph, "War Dance of the ..Hand-colored lithograph on paper, "War Dance of the Sauks and Foxes" by E.C. Biddle, dated 1834, in a matted frame. From the book "History of the Indian Tribes of North America", 3 vols., PhiladelphiaSee Sold Price
Sold2021A REPUBLIC OF TEXAS MAP, "Amérique Septentrionale,"A REPUBLIC OF TEXAS MAP, "Amérique Septentrionale," EARLY 20TH CENTURY, hand-colored lithograph on paper, after geographical works by Malte-Brun, Thierry et Barthelmier, engravers, J. Blumenthal,See Sold Price
Sold2017J. Gould Lithograph: Philippi's HermitJohn Gould (1804-1881) Phaethornis Philippi. Upper right hand corner has a paper dent. Hand colored ornithological lithograph. Lithographers: J. Gould, E. Gould, E. Lear, H.C. Richter, W. Hart. PrinteSee Sold Price
Sold2022VIEW OF THE DAVIS & FURBER WOOL MACHINE WORKS Late 19th Century Hand-colored lithograph on paper,VIEW OF THE DAVIS & FURBER WOOL MACHINE WORKSLate 19th CenturyJ. Bufford & Sons lithographers, Boston.Hand-colored lithograph on paper, 15.5" x 19.5" sight. Framed 18.5" x 22.5".See Sold Price
Sold2022David Alfaro Siqueiros (1896-1974, Mexican)Dos Ninos, 1956 Lithograph on paper under glass Edition E/E Signed lower right: David Siqueiros Image: 30" H x 23" W Provenance: The Carolyn J. Adrian Collection, South Pasadena, CASee Sold Price
Sold2021MARCH 1914 COCA-COLA FRAMED CALENDAR ADVERTISMENT.Heavy paper lithograph advertisement with Betty, the iconic Coca-Cola girl. Metal band is missing from top and there are multiple crease marks shown throughout with multiple areas of early restorationSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Group of Four Colored Lithographs Depicting Birds byA Group of Four Colored Lithographs Depicting Birds by Various Artists, 20th Century, Including works by W. Hart, E. Lear and J. Gould and H. Richter. Largest dimensions: h: 14 1/2 x w: 18 7/8 in.See Sold Price
4 days LeftForum AuctionsTennyson (Alfred, Lord) and Charles. Poems, by Two Brothers, first edition, large paper copy, 1827.£1,000
4 days LeftEldred'sGEORGE WESLEY BELLOWS (New York/Ohio, 1882-1925), "Prayer Meeting, Second Stone", 1916., Lithograph$500
4 days LeftForum AuctionsMary (Princess Royal, daughter of George V, 1897-1965).- Macdonald (Colonel R. J.) Water Colour£1,000
4 days LeftForum AuctionsPugin (Augustus Welby) An Apology for a work entitled "Contrasts", only edition, 1837 & others on£400
4 days LeftForum AuctionsWiebenson (Dora) & others. The Mark J. Millard Architectural Collection, 4 vol., Washington & New£200
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanWan Qingli (1945-2017) 萬青力(1945-2017)$750
4 days LeftForum AuctionsNonesuch Press.- White (Rev. Gilbert) The Writings, 2 vol., one of 850 sets, illustrated by Eric£300
4 days LeftForum AuctionsScott (Giles Gilbert) & others. Examples of Modern Architecture Ecclesiastical and Domestic, Boston,£400
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanWang Fangyu (1913-1997) 王方宇(1913-1997)$400
4 days LeftForum AuctionsGregynog Press.- Herbert (George) one of 43 specially-bound copies (this one of 13 by George£800
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanWang Fangyu (1913-1997) 王方宇(1913-1997)$500
4 days LeftForum AuctionsSuffragettes & Politicians.- Autographs.- Autograph album, signatures including: Emmeline Pankhurst,£600
4 days LeftForum AuctionsGregynog Press.- Vaughan (Henry) Poems, one of c.30 specially-bound copies (this one for J.R.Abbey)£2,400
4 days LeftForum AuctionsNeale (J.M.) & Benjamin Webb, editors. The Ecclesiologist, vol.1-7, 9-14, 16 & 20 in 14, Cambridge,£320
4 days LeftForum AuctionsYsendyck (J.J. van) Documents classés de l’art dans les Pays-Bas du Xième au XVIIIième siècle,£350
4 days LeftForum AuctionsVitruvius Pollio (Marcus) Architectura, 4 vol. in 8, original printed yellow wrappers, uncut, Udine,£600
4 days LeftForum AuctionsLang (Andrew, editor)[The Fairy Books], 12 vol., a complete set, 1889-1910; and The Arabian Nights£1,800
4 days LeftForum AuctionsGibbings (Robert).- Lucian of Samosata The True Historie of Lucian the Samosatenian, translated by£500
4 days LeftForum AuctionsHunter (Julia) Scientific Toys. Made for amusement, but illustrating some important principles,£500
4 days LeftForum AuctionsChambers (Sir William) A Treatise on the Decorative Part of Civil Architecture, 2 vol., handsome£400
4 days LeftForum AuctionsGolden Cockerel Press.- Ovidius Naso (Publius) The Metamorphoses, one of 75 specially bound copies,£500