Sold2022Marc Chagall (1887-1985) - Moses and His People, Lithograph.Marc Chagall (1887-1985) - Moses and His People, Lithograph. Signed (pencil) and numbered - 16/50. Plate: 32.5x25cm. Sheet: 53x41cm. Chagall Lithographs IV, page 153, item number 689 (this book is alsSee Sold Price
Sold2018CHAGALL, MARC (Russian, 1887-1985), "Then Moses.."CHAGALL, MARC (Russian, 1887-1985), "Then Moses..", Lithograph. From the Story of Exodus, "Then Moses Assembled all the Congregation" 1966. Label from Martin Lawrence gallery, with Certificate of AuthSee Sold Price
Sold2024After Marc Chagall 2 Lithographs Flowers & MosesAfter Marc Chagall (Belarusian / French, 1887-1985). 2 lithographs. Moses, facsimile signed lower right, sheet 24 3/4" x 31 1/2"; flowers, facsimile signed lower right, sheet 26 1/8" x 33". Both unfraSee Sold Price
Sold2019Marc Chagall, (Russian-French, 1887-1985), Moses fromMarc Chagall (Russian-French, 1887-1985) Moses from The Bible, 1956 lithograph signed and inscribed in ink 13 1/2 x 10 inches. Estimate $300-500 Ref: Mourlot 124See Sold Price
Sold2024Marc Chagall (1887 - 1985)Marc Chagall, Russian / French (1887 - 1985) Lithograph on Paper "Moses Receives The Ten Commandments" Unsigned. Unframed. Presented in a matted frame. Sight measures 17-5/8" x 12-7/8". Overall measurSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall "Moses and the Serpent" LithographA lithograph of "Moses and the Serpent" by French artist, Marc Chagall (1887-1985). Original artwork was created in 1966. This lithograph measures 20" x 14 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2020Marc Chagall "Exodus Tablets" LithographMarc Chagall (Russian-French, 1887-1985) "Exodus Tablets" depicting Moses holding The Ten Commandments, lithograph. Image: 19.5" H x 14.75" W; frame: 22" H x 16.25" W x 1" D. In overall good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marc Chagall "Exodus Moses & Burning Bush" LithoMarc Chagall (1887-1985) lithograph on laid paper titled "The Story of The Exodus Moses and The Burning Bush". Signed lower right. Excellent condition. Art measures 13.5" x 18.5", frame measures 23" xSee Sold Price
Sold2020Marc Chagall "Miriam, The Sister of Moses" w CertItem/Description: Marc (Moishe Shagal) Chagall (1887 - 1985) Framed lithograph. Signed in plate. Miriam, the Sister of Moses, Dances with Her Companions to Celebrate the Deliverance of Israel, Plate 3See Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN FRENCH BOUQUET LITHOGRAPH BY MARC CHAGALLMarc Chagall (Russian and French, 1887-1985) color lithograph print depicting a bouquet in front of a window with people at the table. Signed lower right. Numbered 19/200. Framed. Marc Chagall's dreamSee Sold Price
Sold2020Marc Chagall (1887 –1985) Lithograph (France/Russia/NY)Lithograph in color on French arches paper. "Le poisson bleu" Dated 1957, signed in pencil lower right and H.C. lower left. (Hors Commerce) Embossed water mark upper right corner. 14 1/2 x 19 1/2 imagSee Sold Price
Sold2020Marc Chagall (1887 - 1985) LithographItem/Description: "Tamar Belle-Fille de Juda (Tamar, Daughter-in-Law of Judah)". Designed for and printed for the book “Dessins pour La Bible." Marc (Moishe Shagal) Chagall. Material: Lithograph onSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARC CHAGALL (1887-1985) PENCIL SIGNED COLORED ETCHINGMarc Chagall (1887-1985) Moses in the Bulrushes 1956 The etching heightened with watercolors by hand, presumably on Arches watermarked paper, is signed by Chagall in pencil lower right and numbered 86See Sold Price
Sold2023Marc Chagall (1887-1985) Signed "Nice Soleil Fleurs" Exhibition Lithograph PosterDESCRIPTION: Marc Chagall (1887-1985) Lithograph exhibition poster for "Nice Soleil Fleurs" Hand signed (Lower Right) "Marc Chagall, 1962" Bottom of poster reads: "Ministere Des Travaux Publics. Des.See Sold Price
Sold2023Marc Chagall (1887-1985) Signed Menton Exhibition Lithograph PosterDESCRIPTION: Marc Chagall (1887-1985) Lithograph poster featuring “The Blue Bird” created for the “Septieme Biennale De Peinture: Menton” Dated: "10 Juillet 15 Septembre 1968âSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall (1887-1985) Lithograph Pencil Numbered 106/300Marc Chagall (1887-1985) Lithograph Pencil Numbered 106/300. Lithograph in color print on paper. Signed in plate, pencil numbered. Excellent condition. Approx. 30 in x 21.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall (1887-1985) Lithograph Pencil Numbered 295/400Marc Chagall (1887-1985) Lithograph Pencil Numbered 295/400. Lithograph in color print on paper. Signed in plate, pencil numbered. Faint spot in left margin. Minor bend in lower right. Approx. 30 in xSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marc Chagall (1887-1985) Lithograph 102/300Marc Chagall (1887-1985) Lithograph 102/300. Stamped signature lower right. Approx. 30 x 21.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017Marc Chagall L/E Reverie Color Litho LithographMarc Chagall (1887-1985) lithograph. Features the work titled Reverie. Plate signed lower right. Measures 35" x 24". Fair condition with wear to edges, 1.2" tear at the top, and adhesive from a previoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marc Chagall (1887-1985) Lithograph 103/300Marc Chagall (1887-1985) Lithograph 103/300. Stamped signature lower right. Approx. 30 x 21.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Marc Chagall Lithograph ' The Pair in a Tree' 1963Marc Chagall (1887 - 1985) Lithograph ' The Pair in a Tree' 1963 with Todd Gallery document of authenticity verso. Framed and matted. Measures: 12" x 8 3/4" sight. 22 1/2" x 18" overall. Condition:See Sold Price
Sold2018Marc Chagall - Lithograph.Marc Chagall (1887-1985) - Lithograph. Signed in plate. 37x26cm.See Sold Price
Sold2019Marc Chagall (1887-1985)Marc Chagall (1887-1985), lithograph, pencil initialed LRC "M. C.". Sight 9" x 10".See Sold Price
9 hrs LeftConcept Art GalleryMarc Chagall 1966 orig litho Moses Sees the Suffering of his People$150(1 bid)
Sep 29White Knight Auction, IncMarc Chagall, 'Tendresse', Signed Limited Edition Lithograph, 1983$6,000
14 hrs LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncMarc Chagall, 'Day Break', Signed Limited Edition Lithograph In Colours, 1983$5,000
14 hrs LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncMarc Chagall, 'Monde Familier, Signed Limited Edition Lithograph In Colours, 1983$6,000
1 day LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncMARC CHAGALL (1887-1985) 'Evocation' 1983 signed & lithograph$6,000
Sep 29White Knight Auction, IncMarc Chagall, 'Evocation', Signed Limited Edition Lithograph, 1983$6,000
6 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanMarc Chagall (Belarusian/French, 1887–1985) Sujet Biblique, 1956$500
14 hrs LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncMarc Chagall 'Moses Sees the Suffering of His People' original lithograph 1966$800
Sep 29White Knight Auction, IncMarc Chagall 'Moses Sees the Suffering of His People' original lithograph from The Story of the Exo$800
4 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsMarc Chagall (1887-1985), "Autour D'elle" Framed Limited Edition Lithograph with Certificate of$550
6 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsMarc Chagall (1887-1985), "Bouquet with Flying Lover" Framed Offset Lithograph with Letter of$190
4 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsMarc Chagall (1887-1985), "Le Bouquet Devant La Fenetre" Limited Edition Lithograph with Certificate$500