Sold2022(3) Doll Size Chairs(3) Doll Size Chairs, 18" x 9.5" x 8", Various Designs, View Photos For Details, The David & Marlene Howard Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2023Vtg Lot 3 Handcrafted Wooden Doll Rocking ChairsLot includes 3 doll size rocking chairs. Each piece is wooden, appears to possibly be hand crafted. 2 chairs have wicker backrests. 1 has heart shaped backrest. Largest doll chair measures approx 9.75See Sold Price
Sold20183 Piece Doll Size Table & Chair SetEarly 20th C 3 piece doll size table & chair set; table 12 ½” T x 9” square; some wear on top of table; chair 16” T (1 chair T stretcher missing; other chair leg missing piece & seat repaired)See Sold Price
Sold2022Grouping of 3 vintage toys: 1) Doll size high chair with lithograph papered back marked "Little BoyGrouping of 3 vintage toys: 1) Doll size high chair with lithograph papered back marked "Little Boy Blue" - good condition - measures 20"H x 8 3/8"D; a Schoenhut piano in original paint dated 1900, goSee Sold Price
Sold2023Misc. LotMisc. lot: sun dial, (2) miniature cast iron chairs; doll size metal chair; wire bird cage; (3) nesting wire metal baskets; cast disc "D Dode Jr. 549 Third Ave" 18" Dia.; wheel sculpture; sheet metalSee Sold Price
Sold2020CHINESE MINIATURE SILVER CHAIRS, DOLL SIZE 4 PCS.CHINESE MINIATURE SILVER CHAIRS, DOLL SIZE 4 PCS. H 1.2" Armchair with enamel decoration in back panel H 2.3", W 1.3", signed at back. Barrel shape chair H 2". Two rocking lounge chairs L 2.3". ChairsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of miniature doll size metal furniture in silver &Lot of miniature doll size metal furniture in silver & gold including beds, bird cage, love seat, mirror, fireplace, table, chairs, chandeliers, piano etc. and 3 packaged miniature silver wall hangingSee Sold Price
Sold2016Paint Decorated Doll House Size FurnitureLot includes canopy bed h. 7'' w. 5'' l. 8'', Armoire H. 6 1/2'' W. 6'' D. 2 1/4'' (top edge broke and missing), fire place 4 1/2'' x 4 1/2'' x 1'' table and 3 chairs one leg missing from chair and twSee Sold Price
Sold2024Cast Iron Antique Miniature Doll House Furniture in Original Patina FinishCast Iron Antique Miniature Doll House Furniture including chairs, toilet, carriage, stove, high chair size: between 2 x 1 x 1 and 4.5 x 3.25 x 2.5 shelf DSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot 3 Sample Size Wood ChairsSample size / miniature wood chair for table/ dolls. Pine wood elementary school chair hand painted with roses. 15 in ht, 9 in depth . Blck and brown wood spindle back chair 13.5 in ht, 8.5 in wide. CSee Sold Price
Sold2017FRENCH IMPRESSIONIST INTERIOR PAINTING SIGNED STUPARWonderful French impressionistic mixed media painting of an elaborate interior with doll and teddy bear on chair. Signed Stupar Size: 19 x 24.5 in plus 3.5 in matte and nice frame (Marko Stupar b. 193See Sold Price
Sold2016Lot Of 11: Cast Iron Doll Furniture & Items.Two ladders, three toilets, a bath tub, washing machine, sink, potty chair and a baby stroller. All vary in condition with paint chipping throughout. Condition (Good - Very Good). Size Largest: 3 - 3/See Sold Price
Sold20223 Doll Chairs With Baby Carriage3 Doll Chairs With Baby Carriage Set of 3 wooden upholstered doll chairs, with a wicker and metal baby carriage (with working wheels). No known damage to chairs or carriage, all in great condition. ApSee Sold Price
Sold2017Three Antique Victorian Era Child Doll Size ChairsThree Antique Victorian Era Child or Doll Size Chairs. Largest measures 27 x 14 x 27 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018Group of Six Antique Child Size / Doll Size ChairsGroup of Six Antique Child Size / Doll Size Chairs. Two Windsor style chairs and four school chairs. Measures 29 x 15 x 15 inches. Property of a New Canaan, CT estate.See Sold Price
Sold2020Antique 19th C American Miniature Doll Size ChairAntique 19th C American Miniature Doll Size Chair. Handmade, carved and painted. Measures 13 inches in height.See Sold Price
Sold2020Antique 19th C American Miniature Doll Size ChairAntique 19th C American Miniature Doll Size Chair. Handmade, carved and painted. Original price tag on bottom of $1,500 with description. Measures 13 inches in height.See Sold Price
Sold2021Sweet Carved Victorian Child or Doll Size ChairSweet Carved Victorian or Doll Size Chair. Approximately 33 inches tall.See Sold Price
Sold2020Antique 19th C American Child or Doll Size ChairAntique 19th C American Child or Doll Size High Chair. Measures 28 x 13 x 13 inches. Property of a South Salem, New York Circa 1860s Farmhouse.See Sold Price
Sold2017Antique 19th C Salesman Sample / Doll Size ChairAntique 19th C Salesman Sample / Doll Size Chair. Carved wood frame with red velvet fabric. Hunzinger style. Measures 25 x 14 x 16 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022English Mahogany Child Size or Doll Size ChairEnglish Mahogany Child Size or Doll Size Chair. Ribbon back design. Measures 27 x 15 x 13 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022treasure chest, big leather body with jointed arms, with head, ARMAND MARSEILLE 370, glued to, 64treasure chest, big leather body with jointed arms, with head, ARMAND MARSEILLE 370, glued to, 64 cm, 3 doll's chairs, 1 bench, 1 swing sheet metal, 37 cm German Description Fundkiste, gr. LederköSee Sold Price
Sold2021Victorian Pierce Carved Child's Chair Needlepoint SeatVictorian Pierce Carved Child or Doll Size Chair with Needlepoint Seat. Approximately 32 inches tall.See Sold Price
Sold20223 Child Size Chairs incl Adirondack Style Chair3 Child Size Chairs incl painted white adirondack style chair, victorian carpet chair, green painted chair with gold decoration etc -See Sold Price
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryHamilton Collection Porcelain Doll A Goodnight Kiss$40
4 days LeftStunning Arts Auction & Appraisal Set of 3 Hardwood Chairs & Coffee Table Early 20thCA$500
4 days LeftStunning Arts Auction & Appraisal Set of 3 Hardwood Chairs & Coffee Table RepublicanCA$500
Sep 30Donny Malone Auctions[3] Steel Case , Coaleese sw_1 chair (3x in blue) Highback Model Swivel Lounge Chairs$100
Sold2024Auctions at Deer Ridge Farm3-Piece Quality Metal and Mosaic Tile Top Table BISTRO SET [table with 2 Chairs]See Sold Price