Sold2021Metal chaise longue covered with red leatherDormeause pieghevole in acciaio rivestito di pelle rossa. Manifattura italiana. Anni '70. Mis. Lung. cm. 190 Prof. cm. 62 ca. Val. 250/500See Sold Price
Sold2020Pablo Picasso "Dormeuse Et Sculptures" EtchingPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) "Dormeuse et Sculptures," etching on paper, signed in pencil lower right "Picasso," edition 20 / 50, Bloch 258. Image: 11.5" H x 8.375" W; frame: 20.5" H x 17" W x 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Andrea Branzi (Firenze 1938) Dormeuse model "Century". Produced by Memphis, Milan, drawing formAndrea Branzi (Firenze 1938) Dormeuse model "Century". Produced by Memphis, Milan, drawing form 1982Structure in aqua green metal tube folded on wheels, top in red painted wood, seat, armrest and backSee Sold Price
Sold2015Dormeuse con struttura in legno e rivestimento inProd. Italia, 1950 ca. cm 175x56x57See Sold Price
Sold2022MARC CHAGALL DORMEUSE AUX FLEURS LITHOGRAPH 2/375MARC CHAGALL DORMEUSE AUX FLEURS LITHOGRAPH 2/375 - PENCIL SIGNED Height: 37 in. by Width: 30 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Picasso Signed Engraving Garson et Dormeuse 1934Pablo Picasso Signed Aquatint Etching Titled Garson et Dormeuse a la Chandelle, Circa 1934. Historically published by Ambroise Vollard, Paris, 1939; printed by Roger Lacouri?re, Paris. Framed measuresSee Sold Price
Sold2018MANIFATTURA DANESE Teak and fabric dormeuse bench,Teak and fabric dormeuse bench, 1960s. . Cm 196,00 x 40,00 x 69,00.See Sold Price
Sold2023La Dormeuse Aux Fleurs Marc ChagallLa Dormeuse Aux Fleurs Marc Chagall is a signed Chagall estate piece dry mounted on gator board with estate embossment. 25 X 34.See Sold Price
Sold2018MANIFATTURA ITALIANA Wood and fabric dormeuse, 1950s.ITALIAN MANUFACTURE Wood and fabric dormeuse, 1950s. . Cm 70,00 x 67,00 x 185,00.See Sold Price
Sold2024Ligne Roset, "Nomade" grade dormeuseLigne Roset, "Nomade" grade dormeuse, 21st c., France, chaise lounge, the base upholstered in an oatmeal twill, the seat cushions in a light brown wool, and back cushions in yellow suede, raised on inSee Sold Price
Sold2020Marc Chagall Print | Title: La Dormeuse Aux FleursMarc Chagall Print | Title: La Dormeuse Aux FleursWooden Frame Private CollectorLocal EstateDimensions: 32" x 28.5"See Sold Price
Sold2016Louis Fabien (1924- , French), "Dormeuse et Jardin,"Louis Fabien (1924- , French), "Dormeuse et Jardin," 1999, oil on canvas, signed l.r., signed and titled verso, presented in a gilt frame, H.- 17 1/2 in., W.- 21 1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Marc Chagall "La Dormeuse Aux"Lithograph FacsimileMARC CHAGALL "LA DORMEUSE AUX FLEURS" LIMITED EDITION LITHOGRAPH FACSIMILE SIGNED PENCIL NUMBERED EDITION OF 500 One of the greatest names in the history of art is Marc Chagall. Born in old Czarist RuSee Sold Price
Sold2019Marc Chagall LA DORMEUSE AUX FLEURS Limited EditionThis is a Marc Chagall limited edition lithograph titled ñLA DORMEUSE AUX FLEURSî. This lithograph is pencil numbered from a limited edition of 500. Image measures 26? x 20?. Paper with border mSee Sold Price
Sold2018Marc Chagall "La Dormeuse Aux" Lithograph FacsimileMARC CHAGALL "LA DORMEUSE AUX FLEURS" LIMITED EDITION LITHOGRAPH FACSIMILE SIGNED PENCIL NUMBEREDSee Sold Price
Sold2016Remy Duval: DormeuseGravure Title: Dormeuse Artist: Remy Duval Date: 1937 Medium: Sheet-fed Gravure Printer: La Neogravure Company, France Image Size: 9 x 11 inches No Reserve: This lot starts at $1 and has no reserve asSee Sold Price
Sold2021VIVAI DEL SUDDormeuse. Midollino intrecciato e laccato, tessuto imbottito. Italia anni '70 ca. cm: 74x222x80,5 A DORMEUSE BY VIVAI DEL SUD Buone condizioni generali. Mancanze, aloni sul tessuto e uno strappo visibSee Sold Price
Sold2016MARCO ZANUSO -A DORMEUSE BY M. ZANUSO - Dormeuse, Arflex 1951. Metallo, tessuto imbottito - Catalogo di produzione 1956 - cm 78x197x80See Sold Price
Sold2016MARCO ZANUSO -A DORMEUSE BY M. ZANUSO - Dormeuse, Arflex 1951. Metallo, tessuto imbottito - Catalogo di produzione 1956 - cm 78x197x80See Sold Price
Sold2022Helene Girod de L'ain (French, b. 1926)Helene Girod de L'ain (French, b. 1926) Dormeuse oil on canvas signed girod de l'ain (upper left); signed and titled (verso) 8 x 9 7/8 inches. Property From The Estate of Edwin L. Cox, Dallas, Texas PSee Sold Price
Sold2023Francis Cotes, Portrait, pastel on paperFRANCIS COTES (British, 1726-1770), Portrait of Lady in Dormeuse Cap, 1750, pastel on paper, (approximate dimensions - sheet (sight): 23 1/4 x 17 1/4 inches); signed and dated lower left. Condition: MSee Sold Price
Sold2023Picasso Signed Ltd Edition Lithograph, COA“Garcon et Dormeuse a la Chandelle (1934). Limited edition lithograph from Picasso’s Vollard Suite. #155 of only 300 created on woven paper. Complete with consignor provided COA. Size: 9 xSee Sold Price
Sold2024After Marc Chagall 2 Lithographs Village & FleursAfter Marc Chagall (Belarusian / French, 1887-1985). 2 lithographs. Village scene, facsimile signed lower right, sheet 33 1/2" x 24 1/8"; La Dormeuse Aux Fleurs, Dolores Durant for Leon Amiel, 1988, fSee Sold Price
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881–1973) Minotaure caressant une dormeuse (from La Suite Vollard)$25,000
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881–1973) Femme assise et dormeuse, 1947$12,000