Sold2022Robert Lallemant - Vase 'Sur Le Pont d'Avignon'Lot 35 Robert Lallemant French (1902-1954) Vase 'Sur Le Pont d'Avignon' (circa 1930) earthenware a cartouche with music for the song about a dance performed at the Pont Saint-Bénézet, the otSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Lallemant - Vase 'Le Javelot'Lot 89 Robert Lallemant French (1902-1954) Vase 'Le Javelot' (circa 1925) earthenware with concertina-form sides and decorated with cartouches of a javelin thrower, marked to base 8 3/4 x 8 3/4 x 4 inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Lallemant - Vase 'Le Saut A La Perche'Lot 90 Robert Lallemant French (1902-1954) Vase 'Le Saut A La Perche' (circa 1925) earthenware with concertina-form sides and decorated with cartouches of a high jumper, marked to base, side with partSee Sold Price
Sold2024RARE 1957 FRENCH LINE TRANSATLANTIC MENU W SONGRare 1957 French Line Transatlantique Menu with Song "Sur Le Pont D'Avignon". Professionally framed at the Whitehall Gallery in Annapolis. In frame 24"x18"x1". Weight 4 lbs 10 oz. Provenance: A PrivatSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Lallemant, VaseFrance, 1930 glazed stoneware 9" x 7 1/2" x 4 1/2" Art Deco vase in glazed stoneware with bird motif by Robert Lallemant. Signed to underside [TR LALLEMANT MADE IN FRANCE]. Tags: modernist, modernism,See Sold Price
Sold2021Robert lallemant vaserare robert lallemant vase, has a couple small chips see photosSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Lallemant, Vases, set of twoRobert Lallemant Vases, set of two France, c. 1925glazed earthenware 8.75 h × 8.5 w × 4 d in (22 × 22 × 10 cm) 7 h × 5.25 w × 5.25 d in (18 × 13 × 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Lallemant, Vases, set of twoRobert Lallemant Vases, set of two France, c. 1925glazed earthenware 10 h × 6.5 w × 6.5 d in (25 × 17 × 17 cm) 9.75 h × 5.5 dia in (25 × 14 cm) Glazed siSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Lallemant, Vases, set of twoRobert Lallemant Vases, set of two France, c. 1925glazed earthenware 10 h × 4.25 dia in (25 × 11 cm) 6.75 h × 5.5 w × 2.75 d in (17 × 14 × 7 cm) Glazed sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Lallemant, Vases, set of twoRobert Lallemant Vases, set of two France, c. 1925glazed earthenware 12.5 h × 11 w × 4.5 d in (32 × 28 × 11 cm) 8.75 h × 7.25 w × 4.25 d in (22 × 18 &timeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Lallemant, Vases, set of twoRobert Lallemant Vases, set of two France, c. 1925glazed earthenware 9.5 h × 6.25 w × 6.25 d in (24 × 16 × 16 cm) 8.5 h × 7.25 w × 4.25 d in (22 × 18 &timSee Sold Price
Sold2024PASCAL BOUTERIN, ABSTRACT OF BRIDGE, LARGE O/BPascal Bouterin (French b. 1977) 'Harmonie Rouge sur le Pont', oil on board depicting a romantic view of a bridge, signed to lower right, framed. Provenance: From the Private Collection of the DickeySee Sold Price
Sold2015PIERRE DU BOIS (French 20th/21st Centuries) A PAINTING,PIERRE DU BOIS (French 20th/21st Centuries) A PAINTING, "Le Pont d'Avignon," oil on canvas, signed L/L. 24" x 36"See Sold Price
Sold20193 Philip G. Needell woodcutsPhilip Gregory Needell (British 1886-1974)- ''Le Pont d'Avignon''- dated and annotated in pencil. 9 1/8 x 13 3/4'' ''Waterloo Place, Christchurch''- 7 1/2 x 12 3/8'' ''Corfe Castle''- 9 3/8 x 13 1/2''See Sold Price
Sold2022Robert LALLEMANT (1902-1954) Vase en faïence à profil navette, titré "Jeanne d'Arc",Robert LALLEMANT (1902-1954) Vase en faïence à profil navette, titré "Jeanne d'Arc", corps moderniste à ressauts latéraux, décor émaillé polychrome d'une batailSee Sold Price
Sold2020(Pedrini, Elio. P.) Pont sur le Fleuve Jaune. LigneChina - Eisenbahn (Pedrini, Elio. P.) Pont sur le Fleuve Jaune. Ligne Pékin - Hankow. Chemins de fer Impériaux Chinois. Longeur Totale 3010 Mètres. Panorama in Kollotypie. Ca. 9 x 340 cSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Lallemant - Art Deco Vase as LampRobert Lallemant (1902 - 1954). Art Deco ceramic vase as lamp. Signed on bottom. Dimensions: Vase 5.5", 8.75" H to fixture Property from the Estate of John 'Parker' Prindle, Jr., Boston, MA.See Sold Price
Sold2015VLAMINCK, Maurice. Color Lithograph. "Le Pont surl'Oise Mry (II)". Published by Galerie des Peintres-Graveurs, Paris with blind stamp lower right. Maurice de Vlaminck (French, 1876 - 1958). From a Larchmont, NY home. Dimensions: Image - 9.25" high xSee Sold Price
Sold2018Maurice de Vlaminck (French, 1876-1958) Le Pont sur aMaurice de Vlaminck (French, 1876-1958) Le Pont sur a Mery (II). Color lithograph dated to 1926, pencil signed lower right, numbered 1/25, printed on chine volant, the sheet measures 12.25" x 16.75",See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Dynastie MING (1368-1644)VASE balustre sur piédouche Le col agrémenté de motifs de leiwen en rappel sur le pied Les prises en forme de têtes de dragons retenant des anses annelées Bronze patiné HSee Sold Price
Sold2016Bridge over the Rio Paraibuna. Brazil. 1836.Print of steel engraving titled „Pont sur le Rio Parahybuna“.Drawn by unknown.Engraved by unknown.From „Voyage pittoresque dans les deux Ameriques. Resume general de tous les voyages“ by M. AlSee Sold Price
Sold2022Phuc Duyen Tran (1923-1993), Le pont Huc sur le lac Hoan Kiem menant au temple Ngoc Son, laque surPhuc Duyen Tran (1923-1993), Le pont Huc sur le lac Hoan Kiem menant au temple Ngoc Son, laque sur panneau en bois, signée, 48x32,5 cm 48x32,5 cm; 48x32,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Antoine Pinchon (1886-1943): Sur le terrace, HonfleurRobert Antoine Pinchon (1886-1943): Sur le terrace, Honfleur ,/p> Oil on canvas, 1910, signed 'Robert Pinchon' lower left, with label from Galerie Herve, Paris, lined. 19 x 23 in., 27 1/2 x 31 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Lallemant Art Deco Pottery VaseFront and back decorated with view of Notre Dame, Paris, signed "TR Lallemant France", c. 1930, height 9 inches, width 7 inches. Drilled on bottom and side of vase.See Sold Price
Oct 02PiasaPierre Fontaine (Pontoise 1762 - Paris 1853) Vue des Cagnards de l'Hotel-Dieu, sur l'ile de la€2,000
5 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesSalvador DALI (1904-1989). « L’âme de Don Quichotte ».€500
5 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesSalvador DALI (1904-1989). « Saint Narcisse des Mouches ».€500
5 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesSalvador DALI (1904-1989). « Triton ailé ».1972.€600
5 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesSalvador DALI (1904-1989). « Dulcinée ». 1972.€8,000
5 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesSalvador DALI (1904-1989). « Figure faunesque, Homme-Tête-€500
5 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesSalvador DALI (1904-1989). Persée - Hommage à Benvenuto Cellini.€600
3 days LeftJasper52Carte L’Asie. Asia. Mughal Empire. Oirat Kingdom. Tartary. VAUGONDY 1750 map$300
2 days LeftChampagne AuctionsMarriott, Sir James - Plan of a code of laws for the province of Quebec...1st edition - 1774CA$200