Sold2021AMERICAN STERLING SILVER TRAYmarked for Meriden Britannia Co, further marked "Sterling" approximately 19.5 troy ounces Condition: with scratches throughout. Not monogrammed. 12 inches wide; 8 1/2 inches deep; 1 1/4 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold20243 Piece Meriden Britannia Co. sterling silver tea set, to include tall pot, cream and open sugar.3 Piece Meriden Britannia Co. sterling silver tea set, to include tall pot, cream and open sugar. 35.1 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2020MERIDEN BRITANNIA CO. STERLING PLATEMeriden Britannia Co. Sterling Silver Footed Plate / Salver. Etched Floral and reticulated rim and center Monogrammed. Measures 8"x8"x1 1/4". Weight approximately 190 grams. PROVENANCE: Edwin Moore BrSee Sold Price
Sold2016Two Pairs of Sterling Silver Candlesticks, More:Two Pairs of Sterling Silver Candlesticks, More: Pair of Meriden Britannia Co. Pillar Candlesticks are 5 3/8"T. Worn Engraving on Side. Pair of Hickok- Matthews Co. 8 7/8"T Candlesticks. Monogrammed,See Sold Price
Sold2018AMERICAN STERLING WATER PITCHERAmerican sterling silver water pitcher with floral swags, bows and a "R" monogrammed cartouche, bearing maker's mark underneath of Meriden Britannia Co. Pattern 666B. 4 1/4" Pints. Measures 8"x5 1/2"xSee Sold Price
Sold2018Meriden Brittania, Sterling Silver 16" Oval TrayMeriden Brittania Co. (American, Connecticut, 1895-1930s) An oval sterling silver tray, pre-1930's Hallmarked for Meriden Brittania, "STERLING", "782-1" and "16 1/4 in" Approx. width 16", depth 11.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022MERIDEN UNDER THE SEA BRITANNIA AMERICAN SILVER PLATE American silver plate centerpiece tray byMERIDEN UNDER THE SEA BRITANNIA AMERICAN SILVER PLATE American silver plate centerpiece tray by the Meriden Britannia Co. late 19th century The squared American Silverplate Tray, fourth quarter 19thSee Sold Price
Sold2022Meriden Sterling Silver Pierced Pedestal TrayFeaturing A Round Pedestal Tray Made By Meriden Brittania Co., Measuring 1.25" Tall And 9" Across, Monogrammed, 7.64 OztSee Sold Price
Sold2018BARBOUR SILVER CO. STERLING FOOTED TRAYBARBOUR SILVER CO. STERLING FOOTED TRAY, EARLY 20TH C., H 1 1/2", DIA 14":EARLY 20TH CENTURY, BY THE BARBOUR DIVISION OF THE INTERNATIONAL SILVER CO., MERIDEN, CONNECTICUT. OF CIRCULAR FORM, THE RIM CSee Sold Price
Sold2017Victorian Silver Plate Figural Napkin Ring HoldersThree Victorian Silver Plate Figural Napkin Ring Holders. 1) Monkey plays a horn, Number 064, maker not marked. 2) Young boy with dog, Meriden Britannia Co. number 199. 3) Kate Greenaway girl with dogSee Sold Price
1011 Lots AwayBidhausMeriden Britannia Sterling Silver Footed Fruit Bowl with Pierced Floral Design$10
4 days LeftBidhausMeriden Britannia Sterling Silver Salad Serving Set 2pc Cast Leaf and Flower 8in$10
Sep 30Mynt AuctionsMeriden Britannia Sterling Silver Salad Serving Set 2pc Cast Leaf and Flower 8in$10
555 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsTiffany and Co Chrysanthemum Sterling Silver Tea Tray Large 26in x 16.375in$10(1 bid)