Sold2022COURTLAND TIN WINDUP 5 CENT ICE CREAM VENDORCourtland tin windup Ice Cream Vendor Cart. Nice all original toy in working condition.. Bright colors. 6 1/2", excellentSee Sold Price
Sold2022COURTLAND TIN WINDUP TOY ICE CREAM TRUCKAll original Courtland Ice Cream truck in working condition. Minor rubs. 8 3/4", ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2015COURTLAND Tin Windup ICE CREAM SCOOTER w/ BOXExcellent tin windup Courtland Ice Cream Scooter. All original with great colors and design. Windup works. Looks never played with condition. Hard to find Courtland toy! Still has guarantee paper. WitSee Sold Price
Sold2023c1950 Courtland Tin Litho Wind-Up Ice Cream VendorThis adorable toy is a Walt Reach Courtland toy. The driver sits on a three wheel bike with his ice cream cooler on the front. Key is built in and the bottom states that the motor is guaranteed for liSee Sold Price
Sold2024Courtland Wind-up Ice Cream Scooter Tin ToyA vintage, mechanical windup tin Ice Cream Scooter toy by Courtland. Working condition.See Sold Price
Sold2017Tin Windup SPACE EXPLORER ROBOT Ice Cream Cart, mint inTin Lithographed Wind up SPACE EXPLORER ROBOT Space Toy Pushing Ice Cream Cart with key, MS 264, 3-3/4" tall, mint in original box, made in China by Metal King #MS264. Unused and not displayed. GreatSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tin Litho Windup SPACE EXPLORER ROBOT Ice Cream CartTin Lithographed Wind up SPACE EXPLORER ROBOT Space Toy Pushing Ice Cream Cart with key, MS 264, 3-3/4" tall, mint in original box, made in China by Metal King #MS264. Unused and not displayed. GreatSee Sold Price
Sold2016Courtland Tin Ice Cream Truck Wind UpCourtland Tin Ice Cream truck. Hard to find tin wind up from Courtland toys of Camden, NJ measures 9 inches long.See Sold Price
Sold2019Courtland Walt Reach Ice Cream Tin Litho ToyDESCRIPTION: Courtland Walt Reach wind up tin litho toy. MEASUREMENTS: 6-1/2" x 3" x 4-1/2". CONDITION: Working. Areas of corrosion, surface wear, and paint loss. Missing original hand mallet.See Sold Price
Sold2016Lot Of 4: Miscellaneous Tin ToysThis lot of 4 consists of: 1- Marx Filling Station. Incomplete. 1- Courtland Ice Cream cart with driver. 1- Lehman clown and donkey cart. 1- Trixo! The Wonder Cyclist toy on card. (Good - Very Good).See Sold Price
Sold2018TOY VEHICLE LOTHubley 493 Poultry Truck, missing 2 chicken coops, Courtland Ice Cream Bike, litho tin, 6 1/2 in long, working, bell hammer replaced, #5 Racer, litho tin, 6 in long, windup working, #52 Racer, 6 in loSee Sold Price
Sold2018COURTLAND Tin Windup ICE CREAM SCOOTER w/BOXCourtland tin windup Ice Cream Scooter. All original with nice colors. Works. With original box. 6 1/2" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2015COURTLAND Tin Windup ICE CREAM TRUCK w/ BOXUnusual Courtland tin windup Ice Cream Truck. All original with nice colors. Has a few rubs. Works. With original box. 9" Very GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of 3 Courtland Tin Litho Wind Up Ice Cream Scooters in Original Boxes6.5" long, near mint condition in original boxesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of 2 Courtland Tin Litho Wind Up Ice Cream Scooters in Original Boxes6.5" long, near mint condition in original boxesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Collection of Vintage Windup Tin ToysCollection of (5) vintage windup tin toys featuring: ice cream boy, Santa Claus on tricycle, duck (no winding key), Robot 7 with original box, and seal playing with a ball with original box and windinSee Sold Price
Sold2024Walt Reach by Courtland Tin Litho Ice Cream TruckCourtland Toys Ice Cream Truck Tin Litho with rubber tires. Some tiny edge wear. Very Desirable 9" longSee Sold Price
Sold2019Wind Up and other ToysIncluding a wind up cat, a wind up panda with a drum, two wind up ice cream carts, an American Flyer O gauge Ringling Brothers sign and various friction toys.See Sold Price
Sold2021HANS EBERL THREE WHEEL ICE CREAM VENDOR CYCLEGerman hand painted tin windup Three Wheel Ice Cream Vendor. Hand painted and tin litho toy. All original and in wonderful condition. The windup works. A very attractive toy. 7 1/2" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRENCH TIN WINDUP JML GLACE ICE CREAM MOTORCYCLEFrench JML tin windup Glace Ice Cream Motorcycle. All original. Has front opening ice cream box with canopy. Still has nice colors. Windup works. A very impressive Motorcycle toy. 14" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2019Tin Windup Tip Top & Ice Cream VendorTip Top made by Strauss. Ice Cream Vendor made by Walt Reach Toy. 6.5" - 7" L. Made of Tin. Action: Both Toys move forward. The Ice Cream vendor also moves his arms and rings his bell. Very Fine CondiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lot: Two Ice Cream Vendor Windup ToysMade of Celluloid and Tin. Both Marked "Made in Occupied Japan". Very Fine to Excellent Condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023MARX Tin Litho Toyland's Milk and Cream WindupVintage MARX Toyland's Milk and Cream wind-up horse and cart toy. DOES NOT WIND and the horse is splitting. Measures 10 in. x 4.5 in. x 4 in. If lot is absent of a condition report one may be requesteSee Sold Price
Sold2016Assorted Tin Lithographed Toy LotNice mixed lot, includes battery operated Volkswagen Beetle, windup ice cream man, Marx tractor, cat chasing ball, and others. All show some wear with scuffs, scratches, etc. ExamineSee Sold Price