Sold2022Collection of Canadian / American & Other Coinage.Collection of Canadian / American & Other Coinage.See Sold Price
Sold2022Collection of Canadian & American Bank Notes in HollowCollection of Canadian & American Bank Notes in Hollow Book Box, 9 1/2" high.See Sold Price
Sold2024Collection of Canadian Coinage & Canadian Mint Reference Book.Collection of Canadian Coinage & Canadian Mint Reference Book.See Sold Price
Sold2023Stamp Collection: American / Canadian 1880 / 1980.Stamp Collection: American / Canadian 1880 / 1980.See Sold Price
Sold2023American Series Vanishing Classics Collection & American Silver CoinageOne set of American Vanishing Classics One Decades of American Silver Coinage Overall good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024Collection of Various Canadian & American Military Buttons.Collection of Various Canadian & American Military Buttons.See Sold Price
Sold2024COLLECTION AMERICAN CANADIAN TROLLEY TRANSPORT BOOKSA collection of nineteen American and Canadian books about transport. The collection includes Some Early traction History; The Street Side Guide 2009 Edition urban Transit Fleets in Canada; The DeveloSee Sold Price
Sold2022Historical One-Cent Collection - 139 Years of American CoinageHistorical One-Cent Collection - 139 Years of American CoinageSee Sold Price
Sold2022Six Decades of American Silver Coinage Collection1943-1964, 3 3/4 X 4 3/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold20228pc AGNES MARTIN COLOR LITHOGRAPHS ON VELLUMAgnes Bernice Martin (Canadian/American, 1912-2004) collection of eight color lithographs on vellum paper. Published by Pace Gallery, New York. Each sheet measures 11" x 10 5/8".See Sold Price
Sold20238pc AGNES MARTIN COLOR LITHOGRAPHS ON VELLUMAgnes Bernice Martin (Canadian/American, 1912-2004) collection of eight muted color lithographs on vellum paper. Published by Pace Gallery, New York. Each sheet measures 11" x 10 3/4".See Sold Price
Sold2022A LARGE COLLECTION OF AMERICAN TRAVEL POST CARDSA large collection of one hundred twenty five travel post cards, mostly American and Canadian. The collection includes colored post cards depicting architectural structures, buildings, city sights, chSee Sold Price
Sold2018Set of 2 Lots: Veterans Memorial Coin Collection & 4Set of 2 Lots: Veterans Memorial Coin Collection & 4 Decades of Unique American CoinageSee Sold Price
Sold2016A Collection of American and Canadian Coins.A Collection of American and Canadian Coins. Comprising 15 Liberty head nickels, nine Buffalo nickels, four Jefferson nickels, various souvenir pennies, and Canadian coins from 1800's - 1940See Sold Price
Sold2017A Collection Of English, American, And CanadianA Collection Of English, American, And Canadian Military And Railroad Buttons. Encased under glass in a wood frame Largest Button Diameter: 1.25"See Sold Price
Sold2016Six American & Canadian Sterling Silver PiecesAmerican and Canadian, 20th century. A collection of six sterling silver items comprising Latham & Atkinson Co. (Atlanta, GA - successors to Davis & Freeman) sterling silver creamer and sugar basket,See Sold Price
Sold2021(5) FRAMED U.S. COIN SETS: KENNEDY COLLECTION,LINCOLN MEMORIAL CENT COLLECTION 1959-1971, WARTIME COINAGE, THE VANISHING AMERICAN, WASHINGTON MEMORIAL COLLECTIONSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Chad Valley tin money box, containing a collection of 20thC British, Irish, American andA Chad Valley tin money box, containing a collection of 20thC British, Irish, American and international coinage, including a 1965 Churchill CrownSee Sold Price
Sold2023Collection of Coins, Foreign Currency, StampsIncluding a variety of American coinage: collectors albums of varying states of completion, commemorative presidential coins, silver quarters, Buffalo nickels, cased Morgan dollars and other earlier USee Sold Price
Sold2021Coin CollectionCoin Collection(over 50 Indian Head Pennies from 1880-1909, Lots of Buffalo Nickels & Mercury Dimes plus. One Book with American Coinage & On Book with Foreign Coins.See Sold Price
Sold2023Collection of Vintage & Newer Post CardsCollection of Vintage & Newer Post Cards Cards are Czech, English, Canadian, American, French, Swedish. A few have been cut, addresses on some. Good to excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024Jon Pylypchuk (b. 1972) Canadian AmericanI’M SORRY NOW, 2000, mixed media with collage on paper, signed (Rudy Bust) and dated on verso, 11 x 9”, mat 14 x 11”. From the Stephen Cohen Collection, Los Angeles.See Sold Price
Sold2015ASSORTED AMERICAN COINAGEASSORTED AMERICAN COINAGE, including 17 war nickels, 17 Buffalo nickels with readable dates (good 1916-S, 1925-S, etc.), and .85 cents in silver. Provenance: From the collection of Maxine and the lateSee Sold Price
Sold2021Stargate Universe collection base set 8 complete sheetsStargate Universe collection base set 8 complete sheets 72 trading cards. Stargate Universe (often abbreviated as SGU) is a Canadian-American military science fiction television series and part of MGMSee Sold Price
Oct 12Estate Collection AuctioneerVintage Signed Oil Painting On Canvas Canadian Rockies Plain Air.$200
1 day LeftFreeman's | HindmanAndrew Moore (American, b. 1957) Campo Amor Vista Este, Havana, 1999; printed 2009$1,000
Oct 10DuMouchellesScott Gregory (Canadian, B. 1942) Acrylic on Canvas, 1988, "Erector Set", H 67" W 45"$450
Oct 11DuMouchellesWilliam Saint Thomas Smith (Canadian, 1862-1947) Watercolor on Paper Board, "Lobster Fishing Nova$100