Sold2023PATRICK HUGHES - "MULTIPLES" - Signed 3D litographPATRICK HUGHES (B. 1939)"MULTIPLES"Year: 1999 3-D colour lithograph reworked by handDimensions : 41,5x87 cmSigned and numbered P.P. X/6 (Printers's Proof outside the edition of 40) in pencilFramedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Patrick Hughes (British, born 1939) Gifts Hand-painted 3D multiple with lithography, 2007, sign...Patrick Hughes (British, born 1939) Gifts Hand-painted 3D multiple with lithography, 2007, signed and numbered 3/45 in pencil, published by Reverspective Limited, London, in a perspex presentation boxSee Sold Price
Sold2019Follower of Patrick Hughes, 3-D acrylic on woodFollower of Patrick Hughes (British, b. 1939), Untitled (Homage to Warhol), 2011, acrylic and collage on wood, initialed "R" and dated lower right, overall: 232"h x 55"w x 7"dSee Sold Price
Sold2021In the Style of Patrick Hughes 3D Silkscreen PencilIn the Style of Patrick Hughes 3D Silkscreen Pencil Signed Artist Proof 8/10 . Measures about 25.5"x30.25See Sold Price
Sold2024Patrick Hughes b1939 3D Reverspective Litho SIGNEDPatrick Hughes (English, Born 1939). A special edition three dimensional mixed media wall lithograph on paper over additional material. A colorful art gallery interior room scene produced in the artisSee Sold Price
Sold2023PATRICK HUGHES - "ROBOTSKI" - Signed 3D litographPATRICK HUGHES (B. 1939)"ROBOTSKI"Year: 2017 3-D colour lithograph reworked by handDimensions : 45.3x100.7 cmSigned and numbered XX/50 in pencilFramedSee Sold Price
Sold2023PATRICK HUGHES - "HORIZON" - Signed 3D litographPATRICK HUGHES (B. 1939)"HORIZON"Year: 2000 3-D colour lithograph reworked by handDimensions : 46x97 cmSigned and numbered P.P. X/3 (Printers's Proof outside the edition of 40) in pencilFramedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Patrick Hughes, FacadePatrick Hughes Facade 1997oil on board construction 31 h x 68.75 w x 9.875 d in (79 x 175 x 25 cm) Signed, titled and dated to verso 'Facade Patrick Hughes 1997'. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2020Patrick Hughes, PurismPatrick Hughes Purism 2011mixed media construction in Plexiglas box7.5 h × 35.5 w × 18 d in (19 × 90 × 46 cm) Signed and numbered to lower edge '30/45 Patrick Hughes'. ThiSee Sold Price
Sold2024§ Patrick Hughes (1939-)§ Patrick Hughes (1939-) Street signed 'Patrick Hughes' (lower right); numbered 19/60 hand-painted 3-D print with archival inkjet 38 x 75 x 19.5cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021PATRICK HUGHES (b. 1939)"Northeastern University Center" mixed media ink jet and gouache 13 1/2 x 39 inches. signed and dated 1997. framed 22 1/2 x 47 inches (overall). N.B. Hughes’ work is included in major public collectSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage PosterJ McIntosh Patrick (1907-1998) Dunnottar Castle, original poster printed for LNER LMS by Haycock 1938 - 102 x 127 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016ITALIAN RENAISSANCE WALNUT SECRETARYthe molded rectangular top above a pair of paneled and iron mounted doors enclosing polychrome and gilt arrangement of multiple doors and niche on a lower section of two molded doors on trestle supporSee Sold Price
Sold2018MONUMENTAL SPANISH BAROQUE STYLE WARDROBEMonumental Spanish Baroque style wardrobe, 19th c., having paneled doors and sides, multiple doors open to fitted, pull our drawers, hanging bars and open storage, all on a straight base, approx 89"h,See Sold Price
Sold2022William Watting Rare Danish SideboardMid-Century Danish server with teak grain and raffia (palm plant) doors set on beautifully tapered brass legs. Curved sides and sculpted handles.--PICK UP LOCATION: Brooklyn NY-- Dimensions: Height: 3See Sold Price
BonhamsPatrick Hughes (British, born 1939) Purism 3D lithographic multiple with hand-colouring, 2006, s...£1,500
BonhamsPatrick Hughes (British, born 1939) Hues 3D lithographic multiple with hand-colouring, 2001, sig...£800
BonhamsPatrick Hughes (British, born 1939) Gifts 3D lithographic multiple with hand-colouring, 2007, si...£600
BonhamsPatrick Hughes (British, born 1939) City 3D lithographic multiple with hand-colouring, 2000, sig...£800
BonhamsPatrick Heron (British, 1920-1999) Anniversary Print Lithograph in colours, 1998, on Somerset wo...£700
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncPATRICK MAHOMES Donruss Rated Rookie Football Card$290(6 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncLot of 2 Patrick Mahomes Custom Rookie Football Cards$50(5 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncDated 1917 Kelvin & Hughes Ornate Brunton Compass$12(2 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncSigned Kelvin & Hughes 1917 Nautical Marine Sextant$6
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncPATRICK MAHOMES Panini Rookies and Stars Football Card$60(7 bids)