Sold2022Europa Bus. Amsterdam: Intenso, ca. 1960s. Lithograph Europ...Europa Bus. Amsterdam: Intenso, ca. 1960s. Lithograph European bus lines travel poster. 39 ½ x 24 5/8”. Unbacked. Tears into image; chipping and creasing at edges; tape repairs on verso. C+See Sold Price
Sold2021Dutch Nicolaes Visscher I Map of New Amsterdam, ca 1690Nicolaes Visscher I. Map of Northeast with Early View of New York City. Ca. 1690 to 1729. A finely hand-colored example of Nicolaes Visscher I's illustrated map of the Northeast of America with an insSee Sold Price
Sold2024Paavo Tynell for Lightolier "Ballerina" Chandelier (ca. 1960s)Paavo Tynell "Ballerina" 8-arm chandelier Lightolier, circa 1960s Enameled steel and brass 24" x 27" x 27"See Sold Price
Sold2024Toshiko Takaezu (1922-2011), Small Closed Form, ca. 1960'sPorcelain small closed form. Semi-gloss glaze in cream, pink and blue. Signed on bottom with artists monogram initials TT. Unglazed foot. Apprx 3-3/4"T x 6-1/4"W. Condition: excellent.See Sold Price
Sold202411 Andre Cazenave Moon Rock Lamps ca. 1960sAndre Cazenave Design, France. Group of 11 luminous moon rock lamps, ca. 1960s. In various sizes, these handcast fiberglass lamps provide ambient light from an organic form.Height ranges from 6 in toSee Sold Price
Sold2023WOODARD Pair of Canopy Chairs (ca. 1960s)A pair of Woodard steel patio chairs with balloon-back canopies, circa 1960s. Each retains a "Worth of Woodard" manufacturer's tag under an arm, and measures approximately 55" x 27" x 29".See Sold Price
Sold2023WILLY GUHL Set of 3 Soucoupe Planters (ca. 1960s)Willy Guhl for Eternit (Switzerland) Set of three "Soucoupe" or "Off-Kilter" planters, circa 1960s Cast stone A graduating set of tilted saucer planters, with sizes includingSee Sold Price
Sold2019John Lennon Hand Signed 1960s LithographJohn Lennon Hand Signed 1960s Lithograph W/Hand Drawn Details - This 1960s lithograph depicts the art work of legendary musician, John Lennon. The lithograph depicts Lennon and his wife Yoko Ono alongSee Sold Price
Sold2024Van Cleef & Arpels Stunning 1960s VCA 18k Gold Sapphire Ruby Diamond Signed Numbered Flower RingTitle: Stunning 1960s VCA 18k Gold Sapphire Ruby Diamond Signed Numbered Van Cleef & Arpels Flower Ring Description: A genuine ca. 1960s 18k gold floral motif ring by VCA that features superb naturalSee Sold Price
Sold2016Vintage Gent's Heuer Autavia GMT WatchA vintage gentleman's Heuer Autavia wristwatch, GMT chronograph movement, ca 1960s, 17-jewel manual-wind movement, black dial with white subdials, two-tone bezel Condition: good, currently running, reSee Sold Price
Sold20231960S CLAUDE CONOVER MOANGIN CERAMIC STOOL.An impressive ca. 1960s stoneware stool with a belt of incised oblong geometric shapes and hatch marks below. Signed and titled on bottom, Claude Conover Moangin, 17.25”H x 17”dia. .See Sold Price
Sold2021JOAN MIRÓ I FERRÀ (Barcelona, 1893 - Palma deJOAN MIRÓ I FERRÀ (Barcelona, 1893 - Palma de Mallorca, 1983)."Woman, birds, star", ca.1953.Lithograph with Pochior, copy 61/300.Signed and numbered in pencil in the lower margin.Derived fromSee Sold Price
Sold2023Set 6 Finn Juhl Baker NV-51 MCM Dining ChairsFinn Juhl (Danish, 1912-1989) for Baker Furniture, United States. Set of six Mid-century Modern dining chairs, model NV-51, ca. 1960s. With black leather upholstered seats and back. Sculptural carvedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hendrik Adriaan van Rheede tot Drakenstein, publisher (Dutch, active ca 1678-1693). 6 engravedHendrik Adriaan van Rheede tot Drakenstein, publisher (Dutch, active ca 1678-1693). 6 engraved plates from Hortus Indicus Malabaricus. [Amsterdam, ca 1686]. Comprising: Belilla -- Elengi -- Caunga --See Sold Price
Sold2016GEORGE NELSON; HERMAN MILLERFour-bay Comprehensive Storage System (CSS), Zeeland, MI, ca.1960s; Enameled aluminum and steel, walnut, laminate, enameled wood; Unmarked; 105" x 129 1/4" x 18 1/2"; We do not have all of the hardwarSee Sold Price
Sold2024Svend Aage Larsen for Faarup Mobelfabrik Brazilian Rosewood Tambour Door CredenzaCa. 1960s. Absolutely stunning Brazilian rosewood credenza designed by Svend Aage Larsen for Faarup Mobelfabrik. This beautiful 90 1/2" wide credenza features richly patinated and amazingly figured BrSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Chinese Jingdezhen Signed Brown Flambe Glazed VaseAntique Chinese Jingdezhen Signed Brown Flambe Glazed Vase, ca. 1960s-70s, h. 11 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022There is an Air about India / Air India. Madras: Prasad Pro...There is an Air about India / Air India. Madras: Prasad Process Private, ca. 1960s. 40 x 25 ¾”. Linen backed. Minor repaired marginal tears. A-.See Sold Price
Sold2020HUNTLEY & PALMERS "DOUBLE DECKER BUS" BISCUIT TINWIND-UP TIN LITHOGRAPH BUS - CIRCA 1929 - MARKED "GENERAL" 10 1/2"See Sold Price
Oct 10DuMouchellesRod Ruth (American, 1912-1987) for Greyhound Travel Poster Ca. 1960s, "Winter Bewitches", H 38" W$300
Oct 02Potter & Potter Auctions[MEDICAL PROP]. The Visible Head. Renewal, ca. 1960s. Trans...$60(2 bids)
Oct 10DuMouchellesPersian Ispahan Hand Woven Wool with Silk Highlights Oriental Rug Ca. 1960's, W 4' 11'' L 8' 1''$450(1 bid)
1 day LeftFrost & NicklausCurrier & Ives, Forest Scene Summer, 1872 Hand-Colored Litho, Framed$90(1 bid)
Oct 27SJ AuctioneersYonezawa Japanese Friction Bus With Original Box. Moha Series 102 Yamanote Line Train 1960s$60
3 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncNorman Rockwell, Grandfather Wheeling Baby', American Family Life Porfolio Lithograph, 1962$100