Sold2022JALIER. Panagra and Pan American / Get a Jet Start Round So...JALIER. Panagra and Pan American / Get a Jet Start Round South America. Circa 1950s. An artist’s depiction of five South American people represents different countries and destinations to travelSee Sold Price
Sold20181961 Panagra / PanAm Pictorial Map of South AmericanTitle/Content of Map: 1961 Panagra / PanAm Pictorial Map of South American Air Routes -- The Only Jet Service 'Round South America Date: 1961 Cartographer: PanAm Size: 10.5 x 8 in. A nice air Route MaSee Sold Price
Sold2022SCARCE PAN AMERICAN AROUND THE WORLD CERTIFICATE, FRAMEDNov 20, 1962 Round the World Certificate from Pan American Airlines, for completing the circumnavigation of the globe by Jet Clipper, made out to Mrs. Gustave Aufricht. She was the wife of the world fSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chicago Burlington and Quincy RR Pan-American Exposition Flyer-1901This is a Chicago Burlington and Quincy Pan American Exposition travel brochure dated May 1-Nov 1, 1901, for the event in Buffalo, NY. Inside is information, on 16 foldable panels, how to get to ChicaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Hermon Atkins MacNeil (1866-1947) Pan-AmericanHermon Atkins MacNeil (1866-1947) Pan-American Exposition Medal, 1901, Gilt sterling silver, Signed lower middle front and on verso lower left. Dedicated to American Buffalo Robe Co. Featuring on theSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pan-American Exposition Buffalo 1901 Niagara PosterArtist: Cary, Evelyn Rumsey (American, 1855 - 1924) Title: Pan-American Exposition Buffalo 1901 Niagara Poster Date: c. 1901 Medium: lithograph on poster paper Dimensions: 48 x 25 inches Signature:See Sold Price
Sold2020Dong Kingman To Edward Acker CEO "PAN AM TRANSIT"A Very Rare Dong Kingman Water color on paper. "Port of Istanbul" With various of marketing of PAN AM TRANSIT. Painted for Ed Acker who served as CEO on Pan American World Airways, as well ass other bSee Sold Price
Sold2020San Francisco-Hawaii Overnight!via Pan American - to the Orient ca. 1938 27.25 x 41.25 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024J.Chein PAA China Clipper tin litho wind up planeA J. Chein Pan American Airways China Clipper tin lithograph wind up plane. 2 3/4" x 10 1/2" x 11 1/4" Condition: Working condition. Moderate wear and some rust.See Sold Price
Sold2022R.C. Gorman Full Round Native American Female Portrait Bronze Sculpture SignedThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: R.C. Gorman Title: Harvesting the CropMedium: Bronze Size:14" x 19" x 13"See Sold Price
Sold2024Round Tray, American Brilliant Cut GlassRound Tray, American Brilliant Cut Glass, 12", Three Sections Of Interlocking Rings Featuring Hobstar, Cane, Strawberry Diamond And Star Motif, Pattern Nick, Steve Hollis Collection, VA.See Sold Price
Sold2024Round Tray, American Brilliant Cut GlassRound Tray, American Brilliant Cut Glass, 10", Six Sections Of Hobstar, Vesica, Strawberry Diamond And Prism Motif, Ian Berke Estate Collection, CA.See Sold Price
Sold2024Round Tray, American Brilliant Cut GlassRound Tray, American Brilliant Cut Glass, 11.75", Well Cut Hobstar, Vesica, Strawberry Diamond And Nailhead Diamond Motif, Heavy Blank, Steve Hollis Collection, VA.See Sold Price
Sold2023American Brilliant Cut Glass Round 16" Tray By L. Straus & SonsThis is a wonderful cut glass round tray from the American Brillliant period. It was cut by L. Straus & Sons and was shown in their advertisement Ca. 1903 without a pattern name. This pattern is shownSee Sold Price
Sold2023WC Anderson Jewel Star Cut Glass TrayAmerican Brilliant cut glass round tray. Cut in the Jewel Star pattern by W.C. Anderson for the American Glass Company. This is a fantastic design beautifully done with a large star framing a hobstarSee Sold Price
Sold2024Dansk Design (American) Enamel Cookware 3 pcsDansk Design (American) Enamel Cookware 3 pcs | Round pot. no cover Dia 7" H 6". Two oblong trays 8" X 11" and 9" X 12". Provenance: Property from a Dearborn, MI private collectorSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROBERT PROCOP, SAPPHIRE, TSAVORITE GARNET AND DIAMOND 'AMERICAN GLAMOUR' BRACELETROBERT PROCOP, SAPPHIRE, TSAVORITE GARNET AND DIAMOND 'AMERICAN GLAMOUR' BRACELET Containing numerous oval and round mixed cut sapphires, numerous oval and round mixed cut tsavorite garnets and 14 rouSee Sold Price
Sold500 pc 1 oz. .999 Silver Buffalo RoundSealed Box: Brilliant Uncirculated (500) 1 oz. .999 Fine Silver RoundsSee Sold Price
13 hrs LeftFlannery's Estate ServicesEdward Francis McCartan (American, 1879-1947) Bronze Sculpture of Pan$1,300(3 bids)
Oct 06M.J. Stasak Jr. Auction and Appraisal ServiceAmerican Fighter Aces Signed Tex Hull & R. Grimmell$1