Sold2022Blitz Weinhard Beer / [Skier]. Portland, Ore.: Blitz-Weinha...Blitz Weinhard Beer / [Skier]. Portland, Ore.: Blitz-Weinhard Co., ca. 1970s. Stop-motion style illustration of a skier in shades of light to dark blue, advertising the Portland brewery. 29 ¼ x 2See Sold Price
Sold2015Blitz Weinhard Flat Top Beer CanOffered is a 12-ounce flat top beer can from the Blitz Weinhard Company of Portland, Oregon. This circa 1950 can is as nice as they come with great color and shine. The gold metallic finish is sharp aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Better buy Blitz Beer Chalkware Statue9"x10"x4", chalkware statue has very good color, light wear, rated 8.5See Sold Price
Sold2021Weinhard's Advertising tip trayWeinhard's Advertising tip tray, 4.2'' d., Weinhard's Fine Beer's, Portland, Oregon, rare, very good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Weinhard's Fine Beers Brewery Advertising Beer Tip Tray - Portland OregonWeinhard's Fine Beers Portland Oregon Brewery Pre Prohibition Advertising Beer Tip Tray. From a long time single owner Breweriana Collection. Please note this is a timed online only auction and each iSee Sold Price
Sold2019Lot of 5: Blatz Beer Advertising Figures.Lot includes four advertising back bar figures for Blatz beer, all of metal and plastic. Nice original condition and complete as shown. Also included is plaster Blitz Beer advertising statue from BlitSee Sold Price
Sold2016Henry Weinhard City Brewery advertising trayHenry Weinhard City Brewery Portland, Ore. advertising tray, 13.3'' x 16.4'', Columbia Export, scratches & wearSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lot of 3 Beer Sampling Glasses"Lemp St. Louis," "Mt. Hood Brewing Co. Portland Ore.," and "Henry Weinhards Export Lager Beer Portland OR Purity is Health"; Tallest one measures 4" HSee Sold Price
Sold2016Two advertising trays, Star Brewery …Two advertising trays, Star Brewery Portland Ore. & Mt. Hood Brewing Co., 12.2'' d., Star tray has color flakes some touched up - poorly, New Life beer has small color flakesSee Sold Price
Sold2022H. Weinhard Brewery Rheingold Beer on Draught Embossed FlaskReference: n/a Brewery: H. Weinhard Brewery Co. Portland, Oregon Manufacturer/Plant:See Sold Price
Sold2018John R. Ballator "Industry & Commerce"John R. Ballator "Industry & Commerce" tempera on panel, 1936. Signed on verso, "John / Ballator ' Portland / Ore". Sight: 16.5"H x 39.625"W; Frame: 22.5"H x 45.875"W. PROVENANCE: D. Wigmore Fine Art,See Sold Price
Sold2021G.W. Specialty Co. "Hello" Countertop Cigar LighterAmerican. 1930s. Oak case with handpainted paper under glass front. Features period handpainted advertising front. Tagged, "Hello" Cigar Lighter M'n'f'd by G. W. Specialty Company Portland Ore". 10 xSee Sold Price
Sold2017Hello Cigar Lighter Advertising Lighted Sign.Lighted wooden box with ad for "Sunset Garage". Light and lighter are untested. "Hello" Cigar Lighter manufactured by G-W Specialty Company, Portland, Ore. (8). 10" x 8" x 6".See Sold Price
Sold2023Pug’s Halloween Candies Jelly Beans crate label. Lithograph crate label advertising jellyPug’s Halloween Candies Jelly Beans crate label. Lithograph crate label advertising jelly beans produced by Candy Products Co., Portland Ore., with a stereotypical illustration of a black familySee Sold Price
Sold2022MILLER, Ralph Davidson (American, 1858-1945). “Oregon Woods...MILLER, Ralph Davidson (American, 1858-1945). “Oregon Woods Near Portland, Ore.” Circa 1915. Oil on canvas. Signed in the lower right corner. Title hand-written on verso. 24 x 30”. WSee Sold Price
Sold2024VIETNAM TRIBUTE KNIFE IN BOX#2139. BLADE MRKD. GERBER, PORTLAND, ORE. ETCHED BLADE 6 3/4" L. TOTAL SIZE 11 3/4" L. TERMS: PLEASE READ CAREFULLY - Terms for Purchasing and Shipping of Auction Items. Please read carefully before bSee Sold Price
Sold2021Weinhards Red Boars Head Light Up Advertising MotionWorking Condition, 21 1/2 x 21 1/2 inches, henry Weinhard Brewing, Portland OregonSee Sold Price
Sold2016Henry Weinhard City Brewery advertising trayHenry Weinhard City Brewery, Portland Oregon advertising tray, 13.3'' x 16.4'', Columbia Export, good condition with crazingSee Sold Price
Oct 13JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsSpokane Portland and Seattle 4-6-6-4 Steam Locomotive-Division Point Brass-HO Scale$700(3 bids)
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupRare Wacker Little Dutch Beer Cone-Top Can.$1,900(4 bids)
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupRare Wacker Beer Cone-Top 12 Oz. Can.$550(2 bids)
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupD.G. Yuengling & Son Premium Beer Tin Lithograph Tray.$25(1 bid)
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupWacker Beer Advertising Motion Light.$80(4 bids)
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupRare Lebanon Valley Beer Porcelain Advertising Sign.$400(3 bids)
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupLarge Variety of Vintage Pennsylvania Beer Bottle Labels.$60(2 bids)
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Gretz Bock Beer Cardboard Advertising Poster.$70(2 bids)