Sold2022Tangka, Tibet traditional Mahakala artTangka, Tibet traditional Mahakala art, Width:53cm; Length:67cm; Weight:77gSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tangka, Tibet traditional Manjushri artTangka, Tibet traditional Manjushri art, Length:78cm; Width:62cm; Weight:591gSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tangka, Tibet traditional buddhas artTangka, Tibet traditional buddhas art, Width:63cm; Length:90cm;See Sold Price
Sold2022Tangka, Tibet traditional Tara artTangka, Tibet traditional Tara art, Length:66cm; Width:49.5cm;See Sold Price
Sold2022Aged chinese Kesi, Tibet traditional artAged chinese Kesi,Tibet traditional art Width:55cm; Length:92cm;See Sold Price
Sold2022Aged chinese Kesi, Tibet traditional artAged chinese Kesi,Tibet traditional art Width:70cm; Length:110cm;See Sold Price
Sold2020Tibetan Thangka Wrathful MahakalaThangka of the Wrathful Protector Mahakala, Tibet (likely the Amdo Province), late 18th or early 19th century, gouache on cotton, 22 x 15.75 inches, in a cherry wood frame 30 x 23 inches, wrathful andSee Sold Price
Sold2016Asian antique tibet tangkaSize: 25" x 35" with framed , Good Condition NO BUYER'S PREMIUM!!!!See Sold Price
Sold2022A Tibetan Nyingma Thangka of MahakalaNyingma Thangka des Mahakala Tibet Ohne Sockel / without base Leinen, Baumwolle. B 63 cm. L 83 cm. Provenienz: - Antiquitätenhandel Delhi, 1968. - Schweizer Privatsammlung, Basel. AnlässlichSee Sold Price
Sold201619th Chinese Antique Tibet TangkaRare and antique,Chinese Tibet Tangka,special signed on the back. Length: 101.3 cm Width: 66.9 cm Length(inside): 62.3cm Width(inside): 52.9cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Offerings to Mahakala Silk Xylograph TibetanOfferings to Mahakala, Tibet, 19th century, xylograph (woodcut), ink on silk, 24 x 14 inches, in a cherry wood frame 28 x 22.5 inches, central image of attire of the wrathful deity Mahakala with crownSee Sold Price
Sold2021A LARGE BRONZE EWER, TIBET, 1800sA traditional bronze ewer, Tibet, Early 19th Century. A round body with floral carved finials. A ewer as such would be used during occasions by aristocratic and affluent families. There is good patinaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Eunuch Mahakala Dharmapala Tibetan ThangkaDharmapala Eunuch Mahakala Mahapandaka Thangka, Eastern Tibet, late 18th or early 19th century, gouache on cotton, 28.5 x 21 inches, in a cherry wood frame 37 x 27 inches, central figure of the uncommSee Sold Price
Sold2020Mahakala with Palden Lhamo Thangka TibetanMahakala with Palden Lhamo Thangka, Tibet, Kham Region, 18th or 19th century, gouache and raised gold on cotton, 24 x 18.5 inches, in a cherry wood frame 31 x 25 inches, central figure of blue MahakalSee Sold Price
Sold2021A 18th C Tibetan Mache Mask of MahakalaA Paper Mache Mache mask of Mahakala with a third eye, Tibet, circa 18th century. Height: 12" Provenance: Dharma Art Gallery since 1982.See Sold Price
Sold2020Tibetan Thangka of Karmapa LamaThangka of Karmapa Lama, eastern Tibet, 18th or 19th century, goauche on cotton, 17.75 x 13 inches, unframed, central figure in traditional monk robes and black vajra hat atop lotus base and snow lionSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tibetan Copper Phurpa Kila Dagger StakePhurpa (Purba) or Kila Dagger or Stake with Chain, Tibet, copper, c.18th century, 8 inches tall, three headed Mahakala and dorje at top, original chain present which likely held a mirror at some pointSee Sold Price
Sep 30Miami Auction GalleryTibet Art Tantra Buddhism gilt Bronze Mandkesvara Yab-Yum On Lotus Buddha Statue$130
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsJapanese Ukiyo-e Woodblock Print – Festive Gathering Scene with Folkloric Figures$100
Sep 29Chinwe Russell AuctionsStranded BY Nerome Borke Created in 2024 with Acrylic on Canvas Original Artwork Signed£2,100
8 hrs LeftPasadena Antique AuctionsVintage Tanglewood Art Newfoundland Handmade Sculpture Man Rowing Canoe$20
Oct 03Weatherham Estate TreasuresShall We Dance - Milo's Dynamic Dancer Original Bronze Sculpture on Marble Base - 19" x 12.5"$550