Sold2022Chinese Tang Hunter Pair on HorsebackTang Dynasty, 618-907 A.D. A pair of ceramic mounted hunters, each modelled with semi-naturalistic anatomical detailing standing on rectangular bases, and extensive remains of painted pigmentation: onSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Pair of Chinese Tang Dynasty FiguresA pair of terracotta figures of musicians on horseback, each with traces of the original polychrome surface. Dimensions: Each is about 10 1/2" x 4" and 14 1/2" tall. Provenance: From a Philadelphia coSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair of Chinese PrintsPair of Chinese Prints, tiger hunters on horseback in the mountains (2 pcs.)(ALEXC8541/2)(WT). Measurements: 46"H x 18"W Framed 53"H x 25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Blue and White Serving Dish with StrainerDecorated with Chinese hunters on horseback, circa 1800, 45 cm. long, fritting on edge.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Blue and White PlateDecorated with Chinese hunters on horseback, 28 cm. in diameter, 18th Century.See Sold Price
Sold2024A Collection of Cups and SaucersIncluding 6 cups and 4 saucers, depicting Chinese hunters on horseback, Kangxi mark, saucers are 13 cm. in diameter, chip and hairline.See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Tang Polo Player PairTang Dynasty, 618-907 A.D. A dynamic pair of ceramic polo player figures modelled in the round, riding galloping horses in vigorous poses, each a female in a robe with long sleeves and extensive remaiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair Chinese Tang Dynasty Pottery Figures of CourtPair of Chinese Tang Dynasty pottery figures of court ladies, each draped in conforming robes, with stylized updos; one with hands hidden in sleeves; the other holding a bird; H: 15" each, approx.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Chinese Tang Style Pottery HorsesPair Chinese Tang Style Pottery Horses Dimensions: 13.25" H x 11" L x 3.5" W Property from the estate of an esteemed archaeologist and scholar, Princeton, NJ.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Chinese Tang period pottery food jar (dou)Pair Chinese Tang period pottery food jar (dou), H: 19cm each. Provenance: property from the collection of Johan Carl Kempe. 唐三彩帶蓋食品罐(See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Chinese Tang Style Cloisonne HorsesDESCRIPTION: Pair of mirrored mixed metal Chinese Tang-style horses decorated with cloisonne floral motifs against a blue ground. Completed with gilt accents. CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN: Chinese DIMENSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Chinese Tang Style Porcelain Horses & Riderson fitted wooden stands, Imperial yellow and green. 10 3/4" high, 8" wide, 3 1/2" deep. Paint losses, small chips at base, crazing. Purchased Hong Kong, 1969.See Sold Price
Sold2017A Pair Chinese Gilt Gold Bronze Dragon Phoenix Doorbell中國唐代 鎏金青銅 龍鳳門環 一對 A Pair Chinese Tang Dynasty Gilt Gold Bronze Dragon Phoenix Doorbell Dimension: 215See Sold Price
Sold2017A Pair Chinese Gilt Gold Bronze Dragon Phoenix Doorbell中國唐代 鎏金青銅 龍鳳門環 一對 A Pair Chinese Tang Dynasty Gilt Gold Bronze Dragon Phoenix Doorbell Dimension:180x2See Sold Price
2022A PAIR OF CHINESE TANG DYNASTY STONE BUDDHIST NICHESA PAIR OF CHINESE TANG DYNASTY STONE BUDDHIST NICHES H. 150 cm. W. 60 cm.See Sold Price
2022A PAIR OF CHINESE TANG DYNASTY WHITE MARBLE CARVED BUDDHA STATUESA PAIR OF CHINESE TANG DYNASTY WHITE MARBLE CARVED BUDDHA STATUES H. 26.5 cm. W. 6.5 cm. H.15 cm. W.6.8 cm. Weight 1281 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Tang Dynasty Terracotta Horses, PairPair of Chinese Tang dynasty, 618 - 906 CE, ceramic pottery horses on rectangular bases. 15.25" H x 16.5" W x 5.5" D.See Sold Price
2022A PAIR OF CHINESE TANG DYNASTY BLUESTONE LIONSA PAIR OF CHINESE TANG DYNASTY BLUESTONE LIONS H. 7.5 cm. W. 5.5 cm.See Sold Price
2022A PAIR OF CHINESE TANG DYNASTY BLUESTONE LIONS, 7THA PAIR OF CHINESE TANG DYNASTY BLUESTONE LIONS, 7TH CENTURY; H. 14.8 cm. W. 7.5 cm. Weight 1757 gram.See Sold Price
2021A PAIR OF CHINESE TANG DYNASTY BLUESTONE LIONSA PAIR OF CHINESE TANG DYNASTY BLUESTONE LIONS; H. 12 cm. W. 8.5 cm. Weight 1463 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR OF CHINESE TANG DYNASTY LEOPARD SPOT JADE LIONSPAIR OF CHINESE TANG DYNASTY LEOPARD SPOT JADE LIONS; H. 7.2 cm. W. 5.3 cm. Weight 270 gram.See Sold Price
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsA pair of famille verte-style 'warriors on horseback' vases and covers, Samson, Paris, 19th C.€500
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese White Glazed Vase, Tang Dynasty 唐 白釉盤口瓶$500
7 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersA Pair of Chinese Enameled Porcelain Dishes Shende Tang Mark, Republic Period$350
7 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersPair of Chinese Glazed Pottery Attendant Figures Tang Dynasty$400
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Small Melon Form Coupe and a Small Jar, Tang Dynasty or Later 唐或以$500