Sold2022A Blue And White Doucai ZunA Blue And White Doucai Zun. Supported on a subtly splayed foot. Chinese Qing Dynasty. Qianlong Six-Character Mark. Size:16.9cmx12cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Blue And White Doucai 'Cloud& Dragon' ZunA Blue And White Doucai 'Cloud& Dragon' Zun. Painted in polychrome with a five-clawed, scaly, sinuous dragon writhing amidst dense clouds. Chinese Qing Dynasty. Qianlong Six-Character Mark. Size:32.4cSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Blue And White Doucai 'Butterfly& Flower' ZunA Blue And White Doucai 'Butterfly& Flower' Zun. Chinese Qing Dynasty. Qianlong Six-Character Mark. Size:26.5cmx22cmSee Sold Price
2023Chinese Large Blue & White Zun Vase, Qianlong MarkChinese ,Qianlong mark, densely painted with four clawed dragons flying amidst floral scrolls below two bands patterned of breaking waves and lappets, with floral scrolls encircling around the exterioSee Sold Price
Sold2021A BLUE & WHITE doucai 'Floral' VASE. QIANLONG PERIOD,A BLUE & WHITE doucai 'Floral' VASE.QIANLONG PERIOD, QING DYNASTY. Provenance:The old collections of the National Plalace. Height: 41cm;Dia: 9cm;Body Dia: 14cm;Bottom Dia: 10cm;See Sold Price
Sold2022Qing KangXi: A Blue & White ZunQing KangXi: A Blue & White Zun. Six character mark at base. Diameter: 18.2cm Height: 32.8cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Blue & White Zun Vase w/ Hundred DeerChinese ,Guangxu mark and possibe of the period, of archaistic zun form, the well-proportioned baluster body supported on a short foot and tapering to a straight mouthrim, the neck flanked by a pair oSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Blue/White Doucai Porcelain VaseChinese Blue/White Doucai Porcelain Vase, Marked. Condition: Good Dimension: 23.2" H, 4.3" Rim Diameter, 7.8" Base Diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2021A BLUE & WHITE AND DOUCAI PORCELAIN MONK HAT POTA blue & white and Doucai porcelain Monk Hat pot. There is a four-character "Xuan De Nian Zhi" on the bottom. Dimensions: H 25 cm, W 26.5 cm. All measurements are approximate.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Blue And White Doucai 'Scrolling Flower' General JarA Blue And White Doucai 'Scrolling Flower' General Jar. The bottom is painted in polychrome with a band of upright blades, topknot surmounted by a teardrop-shaped finial. Chinese Qing Dynasty. YongzheSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Fine Blue And White Doucai Lotus Pond Mandarin Duck PotA Fine Blue And White Doucai Lotus Pond Mandarin Duck Pot. Xuande Six-Character Mark.Size: 27.4cmx21.4cmSee Sold Price
2022A Blue And White Doucai Yuhuchun VaseA Blue And White Doucai 'Scrolling Flower' Yuhuchun Vase.Size:35cmx11.9cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Delicate Blue And White Doucai Flower Covered PotA Delicate Blue And White Doucai Flower Covered Pot. Qianlong Six-Character Mark.Size: 29.6cmx13.9cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Blue And White Doucai 'Story' VaseA Blue And White Doucai 'Story' Vase. The neck is painted in polychrome with a band of upright petals. Chinese Ming Dynasty. Chenghua Six-Character Mark. Size:22cmx13.5cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Blue And White Doucai 'Scrolling Flower' VaseA Blue And White Doucai 'Scrolling Flower' Vase. The bottom is painted in deep cobalt blue with a double-line border. Chinese Qing Dynasty. Qianlong Six-Character Mark. Size:36cmx19cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Blue and White Doucai Porcelain Gourd VaseChinese Blue and White Doucai Porcelain Gourd Vase, Marked. Condition: Good Dimension:11.2" H, 1.9" Rim Diameter, 4.1" Base Diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Lovely Blue And White Doucai Fold-Paper Flower PlateA Lovely Blue And White Doucai Fold-Paper Flower Plate. Guangxu Six-Character Mark.Size: 2.7cmx22.9cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Blue And White Doucai 'Rosette' VaseA Blue And White Doucai 'Rosette' Vase. Potted with an everted top. Chinese Qing Dynasty. Qianlong Six-Character Mark. Size:See Sold Price
Sold2022A Blue And White Doucai 'Scrolling Flower& Dragon' Gourd-Form VaseA Blue And White Doucai 'Scrolling Flower& Dragon' Gourd-Form Vase. Painted with scaly red and green dragons writhing amidst a dense network of polychrome scrolling flowers. Chinese Qing Dynasty. QianSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Delicate Blue And White DouCai Longevity Peach PlateA Delicate Blue And White DouCai Longevity Peach Plate. Guangxu Six-Character Mark.Size: 4.5cmx20.5cmSee Sold Price
Sep 30Himalayan Auction HouseA Huge Blue and White Doucai Turquoise Glazed Dragon and Phoenix Pattern Double-Ears Vase$2,000(5 bids)
Sep 30Himalayan Auction HouseA Pair of Exquisite Blue and White Doucai Dragon and Phoenix Pattern Bowls$300
Sep 30Himalayan Auction HouseA Exquisite Blue and White Doucai Flower Pattern Double-Ears Vases$950(3 bids)
Sep 30Himalayan Auction HouseA Rare Blue and White Doucai Lotus Pattern Double-Ears Vases$1,000(3 bids)
Sep 30Himalayan Auction HouseAn Huge Exquisite Blue and White Doucai Lotus and Eight Treasures Pattern Vase$300
Sep 30Himalayan Auction HouseA Rare Blue and White Doucai Pine and Crane and Deer Pattern Double-Ears Vases$300
410 Lots AwayMega International AuctionQING DYNASTY QIANLONG YEARS MARK BLUE AND WHITE DOUCAI DRAGON TEACHING SON DOUBLE-EARED$1,200
6 days LeftHans AuctionMarked Qianlong Period of the Qing Dynasty A flat vase with blue and white doucai patterns of£600
Sep 29MONTANA ANTIQUESA pair of Qing Dynasty Qianlong blue and white doucai gilded lotus flower pattern cups$500
Sep 29MONTANA ANTIQUESQing Dynasty, Qianlong period, blue and white doucai eight-treasure octagonal vase$2,500
Sep 30GERONTIUS AUCTIONCHINESE PORCELAIN BLUE AND WHITE AND DOUCAI INFANT PLAY AND PHOENIX-TAIL VASE, QING DYNASTY, KANGXI£500