Sold2022Ertl Collectibles Anheuser Busch St. Louis, MO 1932 Panel Delivery Die Cast Bank w/ Key1/25 ScaleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of 2 Ertl Collectibles Die Cast Model Advertising Truck Banks w/ KeysNIB 1-1926 Mack Delivery Truck Antique Automobile Club of America Hershey, PA 6 1/2" L 2-1932 Panel Delivery Bank the Dyersville Area Historical Society 6 1/2" LSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ertl Collectibles Frito Lay Advertising Die Cast Delivery Truck Bank w/ Key6 1/4" LSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ertl Collectibles 1932 Ford Panel Delivery Truck Model CarVintage. Coke brand. Season's Greetings on both sides of Die-Cast metal vehicle. Includes unique wooden Collectors box. Wooden Collectors box dimensions: 6"L x 4.5"W x 3"H. Includes original box. DimeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of 4 Ertl Collectibles Die Cast Advertising BanksNIB 1-Toy Farmer Country Store Ford 1917 Model T Van 6" L 2-The Dryersville Area Historical Society 1932 Panel Delivery Van 6 1/2" L 3-4-H 1913 Ford Model T Limited Edition 1:1000 4- MF MacSee Sold Price
Sold2021lot of 2 ertl 1932 panel delivery and 1918 runabout dielot of 2 ertl 1932 panel delivery and 1918 runabout die cast banksSee Sold Price
Sold2021Caterpillar/Ertl /SpecCast Diecast VehiclesCaterpillar Diecast Vehicle New Old Stock 1931 Model Sixty Diesel 1:25 Scale Ertl Diecast Vehicle New Old Stock 1932 Anheuser Busch Yeast Ford Panel Delivery Bank 1:25 Scale SpecCast Diecast Vehicle NSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ertl Die Cast Bank 1993 Mills Fleet Farm 1932 PanelErtl Die Cast Bank 1993 Mills Fleet Farm 1932 Panel Delivery Bank in Original Box 1/25 ScaleSee Sold Price
Sold20203 Vintage Toy Cars Incl Hess & ERTL Die Cast3 Vintage Toy Cars Incl Hess & ERTL Die Cast. Includes on 1932 panel delivery bank by Ertl, one Hess gasoline truck and one Hess fire truck. Hess boxes measure 3.5 inches x 13.5 inches x 3.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018(18) ERTL DIE CASTGRP OF (18) 1930'S ERTL DIE CAST DELIVERY BANKS IN ORIG BOXES TO INC: CAMPBELLS, HAWKEYE, IGA, ANHEUSER BUSCH, WINN DIXIE, UNIVERSIT OF IOWA, ETCSee Sold Price
Sold2021ERTL Die-Cast Metal 1994 Panel Delivery Bank 1/38 ScaleERTL Die-Cast Metal 1994 Panel Delivery Bank 1/38 Scale and 1990 Mack Delivery Truck Bank 1/38 Scale with KeysSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of 3 Ertl Collectible Advertising Die Cast Model Replicas-Henry Ford, Ace & Rutter Bros. DairyNIB 1- Henry Ford Museum 1918 Ford Pick Up 1/25 Scale 2-Rutter Bros. Dairy Products Golden Guernsey 1950 Diveo Delivery Truck 1/25 Scale 3-Ace Hardware 1926 Mack Bulldog Truck Bank w/ Crates 1/38 SSee Sold Price
Sold2021ERTL Die-Cast Metal 1988 1918 Runabout Bank & 1994 1923ERTL Die-Cast Metal 1988 1918 Runabout Bank & 1994 1923 Panel Delivery Bank with keysSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of 3 Ertl Collectible Advertising Die Cast Model Replica Locking Coin BanksNIB 1/25 Scale 1-Publix Fresh meat 1918 Ford Runabout 2-Cornwell Tools 1938 Chevy Panel Truck 3-New Holland 1905 Ford Delivery CarSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of 3 Ertl Collectibles Smith's Dairy Advertising Locking Coin Bank ReplicasOut of box w' all being in good vintage condition and all have keys included 1/34 Scale 1-Smith's 1951 GMC Panel Van 2-Smith's 1950 Divco Delivery Truck 3-Smith's 1931 HawkeyeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Anheuser-Busch advertising trayAnheuser-Busch advertising tray, 12.0" d., Anheuser-Busch Brewing Ass'n., St. Louis, MO, U.S.A., made by Chas. W. Shonk Co. litho. Chicago, light surface scratches.See Sold Price
Sold2019Anheuser-Busch Budweiser Raised Art SignReference: n/aBrewery: Anheuser-Busch Inc., St. Louis, MOManufacturer/Plant:See Sold Price
Sold2019Anheuser-Busch On Draught Embossed SignReference: n/aBrewery: Anheuser-Busch Inc., St. Louis, MOManufacturer/Plant:See Sold Price
Sold2017Anheuser-Busch LithographAnheuser-Busch Brewing Ass'n., St. Louis Mo. U.S.A. lithograph on paper, custom framed 48.0'' x 60.0'', very large, elaborate factory & city scene, wrinkles & blemishes around lithograph, professionalSee Sold Price
Sold2023Budweiser in Bottles Tin Litho Sign. St. Louis: Anheuser Busch Companies Inc., ca. 1920s. Framed tinBudweiser in Bottles Tin Litho Sign. St. Louis: Anheuser Busch Companies Inc., ca. 1920s. Framed tin over cardboard lithograph in wooden frame advertising Budweiser Lager in red font and yellow borderSee Sold Price
Sold2018CHINESE GILT BRONZE FIGURE OF SEATED GURU. Height: 53CM Condition: small old chips. Provenance: St. Louis , MO Estate, family had business in China in 1980s.See Sold Price
Sold2018CHINESE GILT BRONZE FIGURE OF SEATED SHAKYAMUNIQing Dynasty. Height: 33CM Condition: small old chips. Provenance: St. Louis , MO Estate, family had business in China in 1980s.See Sold Price
Sold2018CHINESE GILT BRONZE FIGURE OF SHAKYAMUNIQing Dynasty. Total height: 11 inches. Base height: 3.1 inches. Total height: 27.9cm Base height: 8cm Weight: 3993g Condition: Good condition overall. Provenance: St. Louis , MO Estate, family had busSee Sold Price
Sold2022GERTRUDE ABERCROMBIE AMERICAN 1909-1977Woman on a Path, oil on masonite, 20 x 24 in (60.8 x 60.7 cm), framed 27 x 31 in (68.6 x 78.7 cm), signed lower right, dated 1948, PROVENANCE: Property of a private collector St. Louis, MOSee Sold Price
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersAMERICAN EAGLE, MORGAN & PEACE SILVER DOLLAR COLLECTION W/ MAHOGANY PRESENTATION BOX This lot$425(5 bids)
Nov 03A-1 AuctionEstate Lot of 15 Art Glass Paperweights St Louis, Cathness, Bagwell, Byron, Perthshire & more$1,200(6 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncTiffany 1904 St Louis World’s Fair COCA-COLA Money Clip$70(3 bids)