Sold2018Six Ancient Chinese Bronze Coins**First Time At Auction** East Asia, China, from Han to Qing (Ching) Dynasties, ca. 175 BCE to 1600 CE. A group of six bronze coins, each from a different dynasty: Western Han, Wang Mang, Tang, NortheSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rare Chinese Xin Dynasty Bronze CoinRare Chinese Wang Mang Xin dynasty bronze coin. This is one of the rare issues in Xin dynasty, and it has sharp calligraphy.Provenance: Possibly Daniel Ching (1931-1990); Scott Semans, Washington, USASee Sold Price
Sold20187-23 Chinese Wang Mang Youbu Sanbai Hartill 9.227-23 Chinese Wang Mang Xin dynasty 17 Zhu bronze spade coin, obverse lettering You Bu San Bai, Hartill 9.22, 37 x 18 cm, 5.83 grams. Wang Mang was a nephew of the Dowager Empress Wang, and during hisSee Sold Price
Sold20187-23 China Wang Mang Zhuangdi Qibai Hartill 9.267-23 Chinese Wang Mang Xin dynasty 21 Zhu bronze spade coin, obverse lettering Zhuang Bu Qi Bai, Hartill 9.26, 45.3 x 18.2 mm, 8.22 gramsSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Chinese Spade Coin, "huo bu"Spatengeld, "huo bu" China Mit Sockel / with base Bronze. H 6 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Denise David (1928-2011), Zürich. Xin-Dynastie. 9 bis 23 n. Chr. 9-23 AD - Xin dynasty (Wang Mang Period). CHF 1See Sold Price
Sold20154 PIECES ANTIQUE CHINESE BRONZE COIN WARRING STATENO RESERVE ON THIS LOT! 4 PIECES ANTIQUE CHINESE BRONZE COIN WARRING STATE. LONGEST ONE 17 CM LONG. PROVENANCE - ESTATE OF Kayoko Mutuura, Annapolis, MDSee Sold Price
Sold20154 PIECES ANTIQUE CHINESE BRONZE COIN WARRING STATENO RESERVE ON THIS LOT! 4 PIECES ANTIQUE CHINESE BRONZE COIN WARRING STATE. LONGEST ONE 9 CM LONG. PROVENANCE - ESTATE OF Kayoko Mutuura, Annapolis, MDSee Sold Price
Sold20154 PIECES ANTIQUE CHINESE BRONZE COIN WARRING STATENO RESERVE ON THIS LOT! 4 PIECES ANTIQUE CHINESE BRONZE COIN WARRING STATE. LONGEST ONE 7 CM LONG. PROVENANCE - ESTATE OF Kayoko Mutuura, Annapolis, MDSee Sold Price
Sold20155 PIECES ANTIQUE CHINESE BRONZE COIN WARRING STATENO RESERVE ON THIS LOT! 5 PIECES ANTIQUE CHINESE BRONZE COIN WARRING STATE. LONGEST ONE 5.5 CM LONG. PROVENANCE - ESTATE OF Kayoko Mutuura, Annapolis, MDSee Sold Price
Sold2022A SET OF CHINESE BRONZE COINA SET OF CHINESE BRONZE COIN W. 33 mm . Weight 14.7 gram. W. 28 mm . Weight 7.4 gram . W.23.5 mm . Weight 3.5 gram. Please note the absence of a condition report does not imply that there are no condiSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANCIENT CHINESE BRONZE COINANCIENT CHINESE BRONZE COIN; Diam. 3.4 cm. Weight 11 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2021ANCIENT CHINESE BRONZE COINANCIENT CHINESE BRONZE COIN; Diam. 2.87 cm. Weight 8 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Chinese Bronze Coin - Hong Wu Tong BaoChinese Ming Dynasty Bronze Coin - Hong Wu Tong Bao Dimension: 63x63x5(mm) 2.48x2.48x0.20(inches) Weight: 0.22 lbs/100 g The wooden stand no included.See Sold Price
Sold2022A SET OF CHINESE BRONZE COINA SET OF CHINESE BRONZE COIN W. 33 mm . Weight 7.4 gram. W. 23.5 mm . Weight 3.4 gram . W.16 mm . Weight 1.6 gram. Please note the absence of a condition report does not imply that there are no conditSee Sold Price
Sold2022A SET OF CHINESE BRONZE COINA SET OF CHINESE BRONZE COIN W. 31.5 mm . Weight 10.4 gram. W. 27 mm . Weight 7.2 gram . W.21.5 mm . Weight 3.6 gram. Please note the absence of a condition report does not imply that there are no conSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANCIENT CHINESE BRONZE COINANCIENT CHINESE BRONZE COIN; Diam. 2.9 cm. Weight 7 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2022ANCIENT CHINESE BRONZE COINANCIENT CHINESE BRONZE COIN; Diam. 2.9 cm. Weight 7 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2022ANCIENT CHINESE BRONZE COINANCIENT CHINESE BRONZE COIN; Diam. 3.6 cm. Weight 10 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2022ANCIENT CHINESE BRONZE COINANCIENT CHINESE BRONZE COIN; Diam. 2.85 cm. Weight 8 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Chinese Bronze Coin - Xian Feng Zhong BaoVintage Chinese Bronze Coin - Xian Feng Zhong Bao Dimension: 57x57x5(mm)2.24x2.24x0.20(inches) Weight 0.20 lbs/93 g The wooden stand no included.See Sold Price
Jun 13GLORY DAYS AUCTIONStriking Ancient Chinese Bronze Cash Coin - Bold Characters and Dynamic Patina - A Numismatic$40
Jun 13GLORY DAYS AUCTIONExquisite Ancient Chinese Bronze Cash Coin - Ornate Characters and Rich Patina - A Numismatic$40
Jun 13GLORY DAYS AUCTIONEnchanting Ancient Chinese Bronze Cash Coin - Mesmerizing Patina and Mystical Characters -$40
Jun 13GLORY DAYS AUCTIONMagnificent Ancient Chinese Bronze Cash Coin - Deep Green Patina and Elegant Script - A Numismatic$40
Jun 13GLORY DAYS AUCTIONElegant Ancient Chinese Bronze Cash Coin - Vibrant Patina and Exquisite Characters - Historical$40
Jun 13GLORY DAYS AUCTIONStunning Ancient Chinese Bronze Cash Coin - Enigmatic Symbols and Lustrous Patina - A Collector's$40
Jun 13GLORY DAYS AUCTIONRare Ancient Chinese Bronze Cash Coin - Exceptional Patina and Symbolic Characters - A Collector's$40
Jun 13GLORY DAYS AUCTIONCaptivating Ancient Chinese Bronze Cash Coin - Vivid Patina and Intricate Characters - A Numismatic$40
Jun 13GLORY DAYS AUCTIONExquisite Ancient Chinese Bronze Cash Coin - Rich Patina and Ornate Details - Unique Numismatic$40
Jun 13GLORY DAYS AUCTIONAntique Chinese Bronze Cash Coin - Mysterious Patina and Historical Relics - Collector's Piece$40
Jun 13GLORY DAYS AUCTIONRare Qing Dynasty Bronze Cash Coin - 'Kangxi Tongbao' Script - A Numismatic Heritage Piece$40
3 days LeftOakridge Auction GalleryA Chinese bronze hand warmer, by Wang Chenchang (Chinese, Ming dynasty)$100(1 bid)