Sold2023CHINESE BLUE & WHITE FLORAL PORCELAIN PUNCH BOWLLarge Chinese blue and white porcelain punch bowl, decorated with multiple florals, birds, and insects, having no apparent marks. Approximate dimensions: h. 6.25", w. 15.75":See Sold Price
Sold2019Large Chinese Reverse Blue and White Porcelain PunchLarge Chinese Reverse Blue and White Porcelain Punch Bowl. Decorated with figures, flowers, and fruits all over. 19th Century. {Approximately 15 7/8 inches diameter}.See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Porcelain Punch Bowl w/ Kintsugi RepairLarge 19th century Chinese blue and white porcelain punch bowl. Decorated with peonies and profuse foliage throughout and a painted cafe au lait border. With a large Kintsugi gold repair along the sidSee Sold Price
Sold2016Blue and white Chinese porcelain: A large QianlongH: 41,5 cm (the vase) Condition: The fish bowl: An important crack The punch bowl: Broken, several hairlines The vase: Restoration on the top rimSee Sold Price
Sold2018Large Chinese Blue & White Porcelain BowlLarge Chinese Blue & White Porcelain Bowl. Diameter: 14.75"See Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Blue White Porcelain Punch Bowl19th cen, landscape scene, has a hairline, and one chip on rim, one chip on the base footrim, measures 19" in diameter and 7.5" in height; Provenace: from a local Ct EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2015Large Chinese Blue & White Porcelain BowlLarge Chinese Blue & White Porcelain Bowl; H: 21 InchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large Chinese Blue & White Porcelain Bowl withLarge Chinese Blue & White Porcelain Bowl with Reticulated Rim - Florals, peaches, and bat motifs in blue underglaze on a white ground. Qianlong mark in blue underglaze. 6 1/2" H x 13 1/2" diameter. CSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Large Chinese Blue & White Porcelain BowlA Large Chinese Blue & White Porcelain Bowl. Diameter: 16.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022Large Chinese Blue & White Porcelain BowlThe exterior painted with a continuous figural scene depicting boys in various activities, the interior centre with two boys in bow pose, the bottom inscribed with eight characters. 7.7inch W, 2.6inchSee Sold Price
Sold2023A large Chinese blue & white porcelain bowl decorated with dragons & cloudsA large Chinese blue & white porcelain bowl decorated with dragons & clouds. 13 x 29cm。Provenance: Private collector. From London Auctions, UK. Previous auction purchase.The surface of the porcSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large Chinese Blue White Porcelain BowlDelicately potted, supported on a short raised foot, the exterior painted with five panels of sinuous dragon pattern, the interior inner rim surrounded by ruyi head, the base inscribed with Kangxi reiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Large Chinese Blue & White Porcelain BowlLarge Chinese Blue & White Porcelain Bowl Very Good condition, no chips, cracks, hairlines or restorations..Size:Height 9cm, Diameter 21.5 cm. If you have questions or want to buy it now, please contaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Chinese Blue & White Porcelain BowlThe bowl interior centre painted with a phoenix, the exterior with phoenix amidst lotus scrolls, the bottom marked with six characters enclosed in double circles. Approx. 8.5-3.1 inch.See Sold Price
Sold2017Large Chinese Blue & White Porcelain BowlLarge Chinese Blue & White Porcelain Bowl Very Good condition, no frits, chips, cracks, hairlines or restorations..Size:Height 7.3cm ,Wide16.1cm. If you have questions or want to buy it now, please coSee Sold Price
Sold2015A LARGE CHINESE BLUE AND WHITE PORCELAIN BOWL清,硕大青花大瓷碗一个_x000D_ Dia: 38 cm ( 15 in )See Sold Price
Sold2018LARGE CHINESE ANTIQUE BLUE WHITE PORCELAIN BOWL -LARGE CHINESE ANTIQUE BLUE WHITE PORCELAIN BOWL - GUANGXU MARK AND PERIOD 12 CM TALL, 22 CM WIDE PROVENANCE - AN IMPORTANT WASHINGTON DC JAPANESE COLLECTION OF MING BLUE AND WHITE PORCELAINS AND EARLYSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large Chinese Blue and White Punch Bowl with DragonsLarge Chinese Blue and White Punch Bowl with Dragons. 24" x 9 1/2" hSee Sold Price
Sold2021LARGE ANTIQUE CHINESE BLUE & WHITE PORCELAIN BOWLLARGE ANTIQUE CHINESE BLUE & WHITE PORCELAIN BOWL, marked to bottom, Measures 16" (40cm) diameter by 8" (20cm) height.See Sold Price
Sold2021Large Chinese Blue and White Porcelain BowlLarge Chinese Blue and White Porcelain Bowl Blue six character mark within a double blue circle. 8 1/2 x 17 in. diam.See Sold Price
Sold2017Large Chinese blue and white porcelain bowlLarge Chinese blue and white porcelain bowl, 4.5"Hx12"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Blue and White Porcelain Punch BowlDecorated with peonies * (14” dia) GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large Chinese Blue and White Porcelain BowlLarge Chinese Blue and White Porcelain Bowl with Chinese Writing and Decorations of Dragon and Phoenix. Condition: Excellent. Dimensions: Bowl Dia-15.75", H- 6.75". Provenance: From a Long Island, NYSee Sold Price
Sold2018A LARGE ASIAN BLUE & WHITE PORCELAIN PUNCH BOWLIt measures 14.75" D X 5" H. No visible chips and damage.See Sold Price
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA LARGE CHINESE BLUE AND WHITE PORCELAIN BOWL, 19TH CENTURY. Decorated with figures on a bridge in a£60
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA GROUP OF CHINESE BLUE AND WHITE PORCELAIN BOWLS AND DISHES, LATE MING DYNASTY. Of various forms£90
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA GROUP OF CHINESE BLUE AND WHITE PORCELAIN ITEMS, 17/18TH CENTURY. To include a double gourd vase£50
4 days LeftAzaya Art GalleryA BLUE AND WHITE 'EXTERIOR DRAGON AND INTERIOR SCROLLING FLORAL' LARGE BOWL$200