Sold2017PIERRE EUGENE CAMBIER SERIGRAPH SIGNED AP 33/65Pierre Eugene Cambier (1914-2001) serigraph. Titled 'Paris Rue de la Montague St. Jerreviere'. Signed lower right and numbered AP 33/65 lower left. Includes Park West certificate of authenticity. MeasSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre Eugene Cambier Paris Scene Signed SerigraphPierre Eugene Cambier (French 1914-2000) pencil signed and numbered serigraph "Le Pont Royale et le Louvre I". Paperwork from original purchase included. Framed size 20-1/2" x 18-1/4". SHIPPING INFO:See Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre Clark b.1928 Geometric Serigraph LE SIGNEDPierre Clerk (Canadian, born 1928). A limited edition color silkscreen serigraph on deckled edge paper. Titled "Morocco Series #8". A modern geometric design in vibrant colors. Signed and dated '80 loSee Sold Price
Sold2016Yvaral, Jean Pierre 1932-2002 Sphere SerigraphYvaral, Jean Pierre (French, 1932-2002) Lithograph or Serigraph. Signed (lower right) & numbered limited edition of 225 (lower left). Measures: 25 x 23 inches Domestic Shipping: $35See Sold Price
Sold2016Yvaral, Jean Pierre 1932-2002 Sphere SerigraphYvaral, Jean Pierre (French, 1932-2002) Lithograph or Serigraph. Signed (lower right) & numbered limited edition of 225 (lower left). Measures 25 x 23 inches Domestic Shipping: $30See Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre Alechinsky - Untitled (Composition in Purple)Lot 282 Pierre Alechinsky Belgian (b. 1927) Untitled (Composition in Purple) serigraph signed lower center, editioned 21/80 sheet: 17 1/4 x 23 1/2 unframed Provenance: From the Estate of Morley MeldeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jean-Pierre Yvaral Serigraph Signed Artist's ProofJean-Pierre Yvaral (French, 1934-2002) serigraph, artist's proof pencil signed lower right and marked "EA" lower left. Measurements: Visual Image - 24"H x 24"W; Framed - 35"H x 35"W. Condition report:See Sold Price
Sold2018Pierre Clerk (b.1928) Blue Yellow Black, 1972,Pierre Clerk (b.1928) Blue Yellow Black, 1972, Serigraph, Signed and dated 1972 lower right, numbered 8/25 lower left. H: 27 W: 38 1/2 in. From the K-Mart Corporation Collections.See Sold Price
Sold2018Pierre Clerk (b.1928) Untitled #3, 1971, Serigraph,Pierre Clerk (b.1928) Untitled #3, 1971, Serigraph, Signed and dated lower right, numbered HC lower left in pencil. H: 37 1/2 W: 30 in. From the K-Mart Corporation Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2017Jean-Pierre Vasarely (aka Yvaral), 50 Shades of Blue,Artist: Jean-Pierre Vasarely (aka Yvaral), French (1934 - 2002) Title: 50 Shades of Blue Year: circa 1970 Medium: Serigraph, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 200 Image Size: 24.5 x 24.5 inches SSee Sold Price
Sold2022PIERRE CLERK MODERN GEOMETRIC SERIGRAPHPierre Jean Clerk (Canadian, b. 1928) mid-century modern geometric serigraph. Pencil signed lower right. Numbered 36/75 lower left. Measures 37 1/2" x 30" + 1 3/4" mat & frame.See Sold Price
Sold2023Artwork LotLot of unframed artwork including Robert Rauschenberg poster, Richard Lindner signed 1967 Exhibition poster, Pierre Mattise serigraph (son of Henri Matisse), Karl Appel signed lithograph (70/100). 41See Sold Price
Sold2018Yvaral, Jean Pierre 1932-2002 Sphere SerigraphYvaral, Jean Pierre (French, 1932-2002) Lithograph or Serigraph titled, "Sphere." Signed (lower right) & numbered limited edition of #108/225 (lower left). Measures: 25 x 23 inches Domestic Shipping:See Sold Price
Sold2018Yvaral, Jean Pierre 1932-2002 Horizon SerigraphYvaral, Jean Pierre (French, 1932-2002) Lithograph or Serigraph titled, "Horizon." Signed (lower right) & numbered limited edition of #69/225 (lower left). Measures: 25 x 23 inches Domestic ShippingSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jean-Pierre Yvaral (1934-2002), "JFK" Limited Edition Serigraph, Numbered and Hand Signed with"JFK" is a limited edition serigraph on paper by Jean-Pierre Yvaral (1934-2002), numbered and hand signed by the artist. Includes Letter of Authenticity. Measures approx. 28" x 41" (with border); 21.5See Sold Price
Sold2021Pierre Matisse Serigraph 14/20 "Living Waters"Pierre Matisse (1900-1989') (Son of Henri Matisse) "Living Waters" Serigraph 14/20 Hand Signed Measures 33" x 44"See Sold Price
Sold2021Huot, Pierre, 1946-, Village QuébécoisSérigraphie sur papier, E.A, signée en bas àdroite PHuot Serigraph on paper, E.A, signed on lower right PHuot 16" x 20" 40.64 x 50.80 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pierre Montell, Serigraph on Paper, St-Tropez France, SignedOriginal color serigraph by French artist Pierre Montell that depicts the fashionable village of St-Tropez on the Mediterranean Sea. Montell included the local colors of old typical buildings and emphSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jean-Pierre Vasarely / Yvaral (French, 1934-2002)Jean-Pierre Vasarely / Yvaral (French, 1934-2002) Portrait de Kennedy. Color serigraph, circa 1970, pencil signed lower right and numbered 194/200, unframed. The sheet measures 41" x 28" 32" x 21.25"See Sold Price
Sold2018Jean-Pierre Vasarely / Yvaral (French, 1934-2002)Jean-Pierre Vasarely / Yvaral (French, 1934-2002) Portrait de Lincoln. Color serigraph, circa 1970, pencil signed lower right and numbered 7/200, unframed. The sheet measures 41" x 28" 32" x 21.75"See Sold Price
Sold2018Jean-Pierre Vasarely / Yvaral (French, 1934-2002)Jean-Pierre Vasarely / Yvaral (French, 1934-2002) Portrait de Washington. Color serigraph, circa 1970, pencil signed lower right and numbered 48/250, unframed. The sheet measures 41" x 28" 32" x 22.75See Sold Price
Sold2018Jean-Pierre Vasarely / Yvaral (French, 1934-2002)Jean-Pierre Vasarely / Yvaral (French, 1934-2002) Kennedy/Lincoln. Color serigraph, circa 1970, pencil signed lower right and numbered 186/200, unframed. The sheet measures 29.75" x 39" 21.75" x 32.5"See Sold Price
6 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsJean-Pierre Yvaral (1934-2002), "JFK" Limited Edition Serigraph, Numbered and Hand Signed with$420
1 day LeftRobinhood AuctionsJean-Pierre Yvaral (1934-2002), "Abraham Lincoln" Limited Edition Serigraph, Numbered and Hand$420
4 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsJean-Pierre Yvaral (1934-2002), "Abraham Lincoln" Limited Edition Serigraph, Numbered and Hand$420
4 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsJean-Pierre Yvaral (1934-2002), "George Washington" Limited Edition Serigraph, Numbered and Hand$420
6 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsJean-Pierre Yvaral (1934-2002), "George Washington" Limited Edition Serigraph, Numbered and Hand$420
May 16Robinhood AuctionsJean-Pierre Yvaral (1934-2002), "George Washington" Limited Edition Serigraph, Numbered and Hand$420