Sold202116th C. Indian Bronze Statuette Dancing Krishna**Originally Listed At $600** Central Asia, India, ca. 16th century CE. A cast-bronze statuette depicting Krishna in a dancing pose. The deity stands with one foot curled atop a small cylinder, wearsSee Sold Price
Sold2017Indian Deity Statuette Group20th century AD. A mixed group of copper-alloy statuettes comprising of: a crawling youthful Krishna, a seated goddess Annapurna holding a spoon filled with food, a standing figure with hands restingSee Sold Price
Sold2017Indian Deity Statuette Group20th century AD. A mixed group of three copper-alloy statuettes comprising of: a dancing young Krishna holding a flute, a standing divine couple on a rectangular pedestal, a 'tribal-style' female deitSee Sold Price
Sold201818th C. Indian Bronze Statuette of Goddess RadhaCentral Asia, India, ca. 18th to 19th century CE. A charming cast bronze statuette of the goddess Radha, consort of Krishna. She is depicted here in a dynamic pose, leaning forward slightly, one handSee Sold Price
Sold2022Indian Krishna Bronze Figure with Cow 19/20th C.19/20th C. Indian Krishna bronze figure standing with a cow on stepped base with overall engraved designs. Extensive details on both figures and on the base. Measures 29.5"H x 15.75"L x 11.5"D. ConditSee Sold Price
Sold2019Indian Krishna and Gopis painting on clothIndian Krishna and Gopis painting on cloth, 67"t x 42"w. Very good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2020Indian "Krishna & Followers" Manuscript LeafPanel or leaf from an Indian illuminated manuscript, depicting Krishna and followers, gouache / opaque pigments on paper, gilt inscriptions within image. Image: 4.25" H x 6.5" W; frame: 11.5" H x 13.2See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Bronze Indian KrishnaAntique Bronze Indian Krishna Size: 8" High (B3635)See Sold Price
Sold2019Indian "Krishna & Gopis" Gouache on LinenIndian "Krishna & Gopis," depicting figures in garden scene under moonlight with cows and birds below, gouache on linen. Image: 66.5" H x 43.5" W; frame: 68.25" H x 45" W x 1" D. Small hole at right,See Sold Price
Sold2020Indian Krishna and Gopis painting on clothIndian Krishna and Gopis painting on cloth, Image: 47"t x 34 1/2"w. Frame: 53" x 40". Very good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2020Indian Krishna Bronze StatueIndian Krishna Bronze Statue Early 20th century from South India depicting Krishna in his iconic pose of Gopal Krishna playing the flute, standing on a lotus blossom pedestal; provenance: Chicago, IllSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Bronze Indian Krishna StatueAntique Bronze Indian Krishna Statue Size: 8" x 3" x 3" (B5545)See Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Bronze Indian Krishna StatueAntique Bronze Indian Krishna Statue Size: 6" High (B3673)See Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Bronze Indian KrishnaAntique Bronze Indian Krishna Size: 8" High (B3636)See Sold Price
Sold2016Resin Bobble-Head “Cigar Store Indian†StatuetteResin replica of a “cigar store Indian,†holding a bundle of cigars and standing on a base advertising “Cigar 5¢â€. Perhaps a Smoky Mountain National Park souvenir? Stands at 7âSee Sold Price
Sold2021Three Indian StatuettesThree early bronze Indian devotional statuettes 6 ½ in. high for the largestSee Sold Price
Sold2022Exhibited 19th C. Indian Altar Krishna & Radha ex-Quinn** A portion of the proceeds from the sale of this artwork will be donated to the Anthony Quinn Foundation, whose mission is to advocate for the important role arts education plays in personal developSee Sold Price
Sold2022Indian Painting, Krishna and Radha on Lotus FlowerIndian Painting, Krishna and Radha on Lotus Flower, 19thc. opaque watercolor on paper, matted and framed. Dimensions: 7.25 x 10.25 in. image size, 14.75 x 17.75 in. as framed. Condition: Appears toSee Sold Price
Sold2021Indian Bronze KrishnaIndia, ca. 17th century. A beautiful example of dancing Balakrishna, with excellent patina and details. A little gem. MEASUREMENTS Height: 3 1/2 inches / 9 cm SHIPPING $20 flat-rate shipping in the coSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Bronze Indian Baby KrishnaAntique Bronze Indian Baby Krishna Size: 6.5" High (3755B)See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Antique Indian Bronze Krishna and Radha StatuesPair of antique Indian bronze standing Shiva statues, circa 19th century or earlier; H 7 1/2" (approx.); Provenance: Collected between 1945-1960 by Carl O. Winberg, former United Stated Government empSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Mulgal Empire Indian Kashmir Krishna & RadhaTitle:Antique Mulgal Empire Indian Kashmir Gurkani Persian Krishna & Courtier Illuminated Manuscripts Miniatures Urdu ScriptDescription:Beautiful hand painted illuminated manuscript, pulled from the pSee Sold Price
Sold2023Krishna Indian Pichwai Painting on Linen FabricH 51.5 W 40 D 1 Weight 15Lbs Minor tears to fabricSee Sold Price
7 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanTwo Indian Drawing of Krishna and Radha, 18th Century 十八世紀 印$500
11 hrs LeftHardt Auctions GmbHEXTREMELY RARE BRONZE EWER WITH KRISHNA AND HANUMAN INDIA 18TH CENTURY€1,200
4 days LeftHeritage Auctions78192: An Indian Bronze Figure of Dancing Krishna, 17th$2,200(2 bids)
5 days LeftJasper5221" Dancing Bal Krishna | Madhuchista Vidhana (Lost-Wax) | Panchaloha Bronze from Swamimalai$1,100
5 days LeftJasper523" Krishna - The Makhan Chor (Butter Thief) In Brass | Handmade | Made In India$40
Oct 02The Buddha GalleryBABY Krishna, 17th - 18th Century (or Earlier) India, BIG, Fine-Heavy, Rare Type$800