Sold2022ANATOLY ZVEREV 1931-1986 FEMALE PORTRAIT WATERCOLOR ON THICK PAPERANATOLY ZVEREV 1931-1986 FEMALE PORTRAIT WATERCOLOR ON THICK PAPER. Anatoly Zverev Female portrait. Watercolor on thick paper. Image size 23in by 16.5in. ANATOLY ZVEREV (1931 - 1986) IS AN INGENIOUS RSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANATOLY ZVEREV (RUSSIAN 1931-1986)ANATOLY ZVEREV (RUSSIAN 1931-1986) Rooster, 1981 watercolor and colored pencil on paper full sheet measuring 41 x 30 cm (16 1/8 x 11 3/4 in.) monogrammed and dated along lower margin PROVENANCE EstSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANATOLY ZVEREV (RUSSIAN 1931-1986)ANATOLY ZVEREV (RUSSIAN 1931-1986) Winter Beauty, 1979 watercolor on paper 49 x 37 cm (19 1/4 x 14 5/8 in.) [sight] monogrammed and dated lower right PROVENANCE Estate of Levon AirapetianSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANATOLY ZVEREV (RUSSIAN 1931-1986)ANATOLY ZVEREV (RUSSIAN 1931-1986) Bichon Frise, 1981 watercolor and colored pencil on paper full sheet measuring 41 x 30 cm (16 1/8 x 11 3/4 in.) monogramed and dated upper left PROVENANCE EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2021RUSSIAN OIL PAINTING PUSHKIN BY ANATOLY ZVEREVAnatoly Timofeivich Zverev (Russian, 1931-1986) oil painting on cardboard, The Portrait of A. S. Pushkin, 1979. Signed and dated to the left. Additionally signed, titled, and dated on the back. AlexanSee Sold Price
Sold2021A RUSSIAN OIL PAINTING HORSE BY ANATOLY ZVEREVAnatoly Timofeivich Zverev (Russian, 1931-1986) oil painting on cardboard depicting an abstract horse figure, 1984. Signed with initials and dated lower right. Anatoly Zverev, a Nonconformist artist,See Sold Price
Sold2021A RUSSIAN OIL PAINTING PORTRAIT BY ANATOLY ZVEREVAnatoly Timofeivich Zverev (Russian, 1931-1986) original oil painting on cardboard depicting an abstract portrait and a vase with flowers. Anatoly Zverev, a Nonconformist artist, representative of theSee Sold Price
Sold2024Anatoly ZVEREV (1931 - 1986) RussianUntitled, portrait, 1958, watercolour and ink on paper, 23 x 16 1/4 inches at sight, signed and dated in pencil lower left. Anatoly Zverev is the founder of Russian Expressionism in the 1960s (or TachSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANATOLY ZVEREV (RUSSIAN 1931-1986)ANATOLY ZVEREV (RUSSIAN 1931-1986) Blue-eyed Woman with Rose in Her Hair, 1978 watercolor on paper 55 x 37 cm (21 5/8 x 14 5/8 in.) [sight] monogrammed and dated lower right PROVENANCE Estate of LeSee Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN MIXED MEDIA PAINTING BY ANATOLY ZVEREVAnatoly Timofeivich Zverev, Russian Soviet, 1931 to 1986, mixed media painting on a cardboard, Don Quixote, 1980. Signed with initials and dated lower right. Additionally dated lower left. Anatoly ZveSee Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN MIXED MEDIA PAINTING BY ANATOLY ZVEREVAnatoly Timofeivich Zverev, Russian Soviet, 1931 to 1986, mixed media painting on a cardboard depicting a portrait of a stray cat, 1985. Signed with initials and dated to the center right. Anatoly ZveSee Sold Price
SoldANATOLY ZVEREV (1931-1986) Tour du KremlinANATOLY ZVEREV (1931-1986) Tour du Kremlin signé en cyrillique et daté '1972' (en bas au centre) huile sur carton Peint en 1972 signed in Cyrillic and dated '1972'(lower centre) oil on cardbSee Sold Price
SoldANATOLY ZVEREV (1931-1986) Don QuixoteANATOLY ZVEREV (1931-1986) Don Quixote signé en cyrillique et daté '1974' (en haut au centre) huile sur carton Peint en 1974 signed in Cyrillic and dated '1974' (upper centre) oil on card PaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Anatoly Zverev (1931-1986), CAT SLEEPING WITH PLAYING CARDSANATOLY ZVEREV (1931-1986), RUSSIANCAT SLEEPING WITH PLAYING CARDSOil on canvasboard; annotated “purchased from George Kostakis (Costakis), in 1957 while stationed in Moscow" in pen and ink versSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANATOLY ZVEREV 1931-1986 RUSSIAN CHURCH CUPOLAS OIL ONANATOLY ZVEREV 1931-1986 RUSSIAN CHURCH CUPOLAS OIL ON BOARD. Image size 21in by 16in. Shipping cost incluing pack and delivery to US address 30 USD and International 100 USD. ANATOLY ZVEREV (1931 - 1See Sold Price
Sold2022ANATOLY ZVEREV 1931-1986 ROSE OIL PAINTING ON BOARDANATOLY ZVEREV 1931-1986 ROSE OIL PAINTING ON BOARD. Oil on board.Offer unframed. Image size 18in by 13in. Shipping cost incluing pack ange deliver to US address 50 USD and International 150 USD. We cSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANATOLY ZVEREV 1931-1986 FEMALE PORTRAIT OIL PAINTING ON BOARDANATOLY ZVEREV 1931-1986 FEMALE PORTRAIT OIL PAINTING ON BOARD. Zverev Female portrait oil on board. Image only size 23in by 20in. The term In Style of used in title and description means that artworkSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANATOLY ZVEREV 1931-1986 FEMALE PORTRAIT OIL PAINTING ON BOARDANATOLY ZVEREV 1931-1986 FEMALE PORTRAIT OIL PAINTING ON BOARD. Zverev Female portrait oil on board. Image only size 23in by 20in. Shipping cost incluing pack ange deliver to US address 50 USD and IntSee Sold Price
Sold2023Anatoly Zverev (1931–1986), Mixed media on board, Self-Portrait, A self portrait of theAnatoly Zverev (1931–1986), Mixed media on board, Self-Portrait, A self portrait of the artist. Signed and dated 1976. Also signed, titled and dated on the reverse. Approx. 29 1/4" x 19 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2021ANATOLY ZVEREV RUSSIAN OIL ON BOARDAnatoly Zverev Russian 1931-1986 Forest oil/board 27'x18' initialed lower left.See Sold Price
Sold2021ANATOLY ZVEREV (RUSSIAN 1931-1986)ANATOLY ZVEREV (RUSSIAN 1931-1986) Woman Looking Askance, 1971 crayon on paper 39 x 56 cm (15 3/8 x 22 in.) signed and dated upper left PROVENANCE Estate of Levon Airapetian CONDITIONSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANATOLY ZVEREV (RUSSIAN 1931-1986)ANATOLY ZVEREV (RUSSIAN 1931-1986) Brunette in Square Glasses, 1981 goauche on paper 59 x 42 cm (23 1/4 x 16 1/2 in.) [sight] monogrammed and dated lower right PROVENANCE Estate of Levon AirapetianSee Sold Price
Sold2022Russian Anatoly Zverev ( 1931-1986 ) Abstract Oil PaintingVery fine abstract oil painting by Russian well known artist Anatoly Timofeivich Zverev ( 1931-1986 ). Signed with monogram and dated. Provenance: private collection of Eduard Volodarskiy ( movie direSee Sold Price
Sold2021A GOUACHE PAINTING BY ANATOLY ZVEREVA gouache painting by Anatoly Zverev (Russian, 1931-1986) with a male portrait. Signed on the right side of the picture with the initials AZ (Cyrillic) and dated 1979. Presented in a gilded wooden fraSee Sold Price
Jun 08Auction WallstreetAnatoly Zverev (Russia1931-1986) Still Life w/bottles Fruits Mixed MEDIA Gouache watercolor on Paper$200
Jun 25Vintage Art Finder GalleryWatercolor on canvas on c/b Georgia O'Keeffe after American Precisionism enlarged flower€1,000
3 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncMarc Chagall 1887-1985 (Russian, French) Adam And Eve, (From The Bible Series) Hand Colored Etch$2,400