Sold2021RUSSIAN PAINTING MAQUETTE FOR POSTER BY MALOLETKOVEvgeny Stepanovich Maloletkov (Russian, Soviet, 1915-1961) pencil painting on paper, the original unique illustration, maquette for a poster, Under Socialism, Labor, not Wealth or Origin, Determines tSee Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN OIL PAINTING BY VYACHESLAV POLISHCHUKVyacheslav Slava Vladimirovich Polishchuk (Russian Soviet, American, born 1961) oil painting on canvas, Seated Back, 1983, 1989, 1892. Signed, dated, titled, and inscribed in Cyrillic on the back. FraSee Sold Price
Sold2023RUSSIAN CITYSCAPE OIL PAINTING BY ANDREY SEMENOVOil on canvas painting by Andrey Semenov, born 1961, a Soviet and Russian artist based in Saint-Petersburg. The artwork depicts a night view of Leningrad with love couples and a dog in the foreground.See Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN CHARCOAL INK PAINTING BY IOSIF CHAIKOVIosif Joseph Chaikov or Tchaikov, Russian Soviet, 1888 to 1979, charcoal and ink painting on paper, Kyiv. Circa: 1918 to 1919. Unsigned. Provenance: The painting comes from the collection of Viktor KhSee Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN ABSTRACT PAINTING ATTR NADEZHDA UDALTSOVAA Russian gouache on thick paper painting depicting an abstract composition with colorful geometric figures attributed to Nadezhda Udaltsova, Russian, Soviet, 1886 to 1961. Signed in the Cyrillic loweSee Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN ABSTRACT PAINTING ATTR NADEZHDA UDALTSOVAA Russian gouache on thick paper painting depicting an abstract composition with colorful geometric figures, attributed to Nadezhda Udaltsova, Russian, Soviet, 1886 to 1961. Signed in the Cyrillic lowSee Sold Price
Sold2022FOUR RUSSIAN AMERICAN PAINTINGS BY POLISHCHUKSlava Polishchuk (Russian Soviet, American, born 1961) four blue or black ink, charcoal or pencil paintings on paper depicting various soldier sketch scenes and uniforms. All paintings are signed andSee Sold Price
Sold2023A E. MALOLETKOV SOVIET WWII ILLUSTRATION PAINTINGAn original Evgeny Maloletkov (Russian, 1915-1961) mixed media on paper painting. A maquette for lithography. With numerous handwritten notes and seals on the margins and on the back. Dimensions: 11 1See Sold Price
Sold2023RUSSIAN SOVIET PAINTING LILAC BY SERGEY GERASIMOVSergey Gerasimov, Russian, 1885 to 1964, oil on canvas painting depicting a couple sitting on a bench under the blossoming bush trees, titled Lilac and dated 1959 to the back. Signed lower right. FramSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE RUSSIAN SOVIET PAINTING SIGNED V. SEROVA pencil on paper drawing depicting a portrait of a man attributed to Vladimir Serov. Signed in the Cyrillic lower right. Vladimir Aleksandrovich Serov, 1910 to 1969, was a successful Soviet painter,See Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN SOVIET PAINTING ATTR. ALEXANDER VESNINTempera on paper Constructivist composition, ca. 1920–1929, attributed to Alexander Vesnin, Russian, Soviet, 1883–1959. Signed in Cyrillic: A. Vesnin on the lower left margin. On the bacSee Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN SOVIET PAINTING BY VADIM RYNDINVadim Ryndin, Russian, 1902 to 1974, gouache and pencil on paper theatre costume design, 1927. Signed and dated lower right. Vadim Fyodorovich Ryndin, a Soviet costume and stage designer, Peoples ArtiSee Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN SOVIET PAINTING BY ALEXANDR KOROTAEVAlexander Korotaev (Russian Soviet,1912-1998) painting on paper, Madam, 1992. Signed with initials in the print lower right. Signed and dated in pencil lower left. Titled in pencil lower left. Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN SOVIET PAINTING BY ALEXANDRA LIGACHEVAAlexandra Ligacheva, Russian, 1915 to 2002, oil on cardboard painting in the socialist realism style depicting a train surrounded by people on the day of mourning. Dated 1952 with the stamp on verso.See Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN PAINTING VIEW OF KREMLIN BY GEORGY HRAPAKAntique Russian Soviet Painting View from Kremlin Tempera on Cardboard by Georgy Vasilyevich Hrapak 1922-1974. Circa 1962. Signed Lower Right, Inscribed on The Back in Russian (G Hrapak View from KremSee Sold Price
Sold2024RUSSIAN SOVIET ERA PAINTING BY GELIY KORZHEV 1962Geliy Korzhev, an oil painting on canvas titled The Stopping, 1962. The artwork depicts a woman with a child in her arms near a truck, from under which a man doing repairs is partially visible. SignedSee Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN SOVIET OIL PAINTING BY GEORGY NISSKYAn oil on canvas laid on cardboard painting depicting a group of people in front of a bus. Signed in the Cyrilic lower right: G. Nissky. On the back there are stamps of the Art Union of the USSR and aSee Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN SOVIET OIL PAINTING BY BORIS ANISFELDBoris Israelewitsch Anisfeld, Russian Soviet, 1879 to 1973, oil painting in canvas depicting an abstract composition in decorative lyrical expressionism manner. Signed lower right. Framed. Boris AnisfSee Sold Price
Sold2022SERGEI GERASIMOV RUSSIAN SOVIET OIL PAINTINGSergei Gerasimov, Russian, Soviet, 1885 to 1964, oil on paper painting A Russian Winter. The painting depicts several snow covered houses and a horse drawn sleigh in the foreground. Signed in the CyriSee Sold Price
Sold2022ARKADY RYLOV RUSSIAN SOVIET OIL PAINTINGArkady Rylov, Russian, Soviet,1870 to 1939, oil on board painting depicting a summer day landscape with a pond, shore with green grass, trees and a hut. signed in the Cyrillic lower right. Circa the fSee Sold Price