Sold2022A BLUE-AND-WHITE PLATE WITH DRAGON DESIGN.Blue-and-White Porcelain Plate with Dragon Design and Folded Rim.See Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Blue-and-White Plates, Dragon(lot of 10) Chinese underglazed blue porcelain dishes, each of two dragons in pursuit of a pearl, base with apocryphal Kangxi mark, 6''dia. Provenance: Estate of Reynold Tom of Oakland, CASee Sold Price
Sold2022Ming blue-and-white plates with more patterns in successive years.Ming blue-and-white plates with more patterns in successive years. item from: The Seido Art Museum, located in the center of Osaka, is one of the well-known exhibition spaces. The collection includesSee Sold Price
Sold2016A COLLECTION OF CHINESE CERAMICS in various forms,A COLLECTION OF CHINESE CERAMICS in various forms, including a Qianlong cup, Guangxu plate etc. (11)See Sold Price
Sold2022A BLUE-AND-WHITE PORCELAIN PLATE.Blue-and-White Porcelain Plate with Flowers and Plants Design.PROVENANCE: Kung Hsiang-hsi was appointed by Chairman Chiang Kai-shek as the Minister of Finance of the Republic of China in the 1930s aftSee Sold Price
2021Paif of Imperial B & W Lotus Plate, Guangxu PeriodChinese ,Guangxu mark and of the period, pair of imperial blue a and white plate, the shallow rounded sides rising from a flat base and a tapered foot , well painted on the interior in deep cobalt bluSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese Blue and White Dragon Plate Guangxu mark and period 1875-1908清光绪官窑青花双龙戏珠镗锣洗 1875-1908 A Chinese Blue and White Dragon Plate Guangxu mark and period 1875-1908 USD10See Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of Chinese Blue & White Dragon Plate Guangxu Mark41216 Pair of Chinese Blue & White Dragon Plate Guangxu Mark and Period(1871-1908) 清光绪官窑青花龙纹盘一对 USD:2000-4000See Sold Price
Sold2021Imperial Chinese Blue Plate, GuangxuAn Imperial Chinese blue plate with a 6-character Guangxu mark and of the period. Dimensions are: 1 3/4 inches tall X 8 inches wide, 4.45 cm X 20.32 cm. All measurements are approximate. Condition: ChSee Sold Price
Sold2024A BLUE-AND-WHITE PORCELAIN PLATE.Blue-and-White Porcelain Plate, with Parrots and Auspicious Fruits Design.See Sold Price
Sold2019Pr Chinese imperial porcelain plate, Guangxu markPair important Chinese imperial blue and white porcelain plate painted with dragons, Guangxu mark and of the period, 1.4"Hx7.5"dia eachSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large Chinese Porcelain 'Warriors' Plate, GuangxuChina, Guangxu, decoration in enamels from the green family, rouge-de-fer and gold, representing a scene with warriors. Hairline. Dim.: 39.5cm.See Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Famille Rose Plate. Guangxu PeriodA Chinese famille rose plate, dating from the Guangxu period (1875-1908). A wide plate with rounded interior and gold rim. decorated with a roundel phoenix bird surrounded by "bajixiang" emblems encirSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese famille rose plate, Guangxu periodA Chinese famille rose plate Guangxu period With six-character Guangxu mark to the underside. H: 1 3/4, Dia: 9 1/2 in. (H: 2.86, Dia: 9.53 cm.) Provenance: Ms. Sherman, Colorado. The collection was inSee Sold Price
Sold2019ANTIQUE Imperial Chinese RED Glazed Plate, GUANGXU markANTIQUE Imperial Chinese RED Glazed Plate, GUANGXU mark and Period. 8 3/4" diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2022Yellow-Glazed Incised Dragon Blue White Floral Plate, Guangxu Mark and PeriodChina, Qing dynasty, Guangxu period Dimensions: 5.3" (13.3cm) Dia Yellow-glazed plate, with anhua-decorated dragron pattern in the front and blue-and-white botanical pattern on the reverse, six-chararSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Famille Rose Plate Guangxu Mark & PeriodThe interior of yellow grounded, painted to the center with a Shou character medallion, surrounded by ribbons and Wan Shou Wu Jiang medallions, bordered with a band of Hui pattern, inscribed to the baSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Chinese porcelain 'shou' plate, Guangxu mark and periodChina, Guangxu, polychrome enamel decoration, of reserves with vases of flowers on an imperial yellow background with lotus, greek frieze, reverse decorated with lotus. Guangxu mark and of the period.See Sold Price
2022A Chinese blue and white with iron red plate, Guangxu periodA Chinese blue and white with iron red plate Guangxu period With six-character Guangxu mark to underside. Dia: 6 7/8 in. (H: 2.86, Dia: 9.53 cm.) Provenance: Mr. Yiu, Boston, Massachusetts. Acquired iSee Sold Price
Sold2015A Blue And White Porcelain Plate, GuangxuA Blue And White Porcelain Plate, Guangxi. Marking on the bottom.See Sold Price
Sold2016FINE MILLE-FLEUR IRON-RED SHALLOW PLATE, GUANGXU MARKThe circle plate having broadly flat central interior further to shallow rim. The interior decorated with dense of mille-fleur pale-green and white floral motifs over iron-red grounds. Mark on Base, SSee Sold Price
Sold2022A BLUE-AND-WHITE PORCELAIN PLATE.Blue-and-White Porcelain Plate with Fish and Algae Design.See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese B & W Dragon Plate, Guangxu MarkA Chinese blue & white dragon plate, with Guangxu Mark and possible of the period. The dragon design on bottom is surrounded by two blue circles, with another two under the inside edge. Two dragons onSee Sold Price
3 days LeftStunning Arts Auction & Appraisal Yellow Ground Famille Rose Plate Guangxu Mk & PeriCA$500
4 days LeftMarques Dos Santos, LdaSet of 15 'rose medallion' Chinese porcelain plate set, Guangxu€350
7 days LeftGERONTIUS AUCTIONCHINESE PORCELAIN BLUE AND WHITE SCROLL-DECORATED FLORAL PLATE, QING DYNASTY, GUANGXU MARK£500
7 days LeftGERONTIUS AUCTIONCHINESE PORCELAIN IRON-RED HUNDRED LONGEVITIES AND DRAGON-DECORATED PLATE, QING DYNASTY, GUANGXU£100
7 days LeftGERONTIUS AUCTIONCHINESE PORCELAIN BLUE AND WHITE DRAGON PATTERN PLATE, QING DYNASTY GUANGXU MARK£500
5 days LeftYorkville Auction AppraisalsSmall Celadon Glazed Porcelain Plate Small Celadon Glazed Porcelain Plate Double fish and lotus$50
7 days LeftMONTANA ANTIQUESQing Guangxu Period Famille Rose Dragon and Phoenix Appreciation Plate$500
7 days LeftMONTANA ANTIQUESGuangxu Period of the Qing Dynasty, a famille rose Hongfu Qitian plate$900
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsA pair of imperial Chinese blue and white 'dragon' plates, Guangxu mark and of the period€3,200
4 days LeftMarques Dos Santos, LdaPair of blue white 'figural' plates in Chinese porcelain, Guangxu€150
4 days LeftMarques Dos Santos, LdaSet of 14 'rose medallion' plates in Chinese porcelain, Guangxu€350