Sold2022HERMANN BROWN CHIMP 22cm 9 inches GOLD & RED HANG TAG JOINTED MADE WEST GERMANYHERMANN BROWN CHIMP 22cm 9 inches GOLD & RED HANG TAG JOINTED MADE WEST GERMANY HERMANN BROWN CHIMP 22cm 9 inches GOLD & RED HANG TAG JOINTED MADE WEST GERMANY Description VINTAGE HERMANN BROWN CHIMPASee Sold Price
Sold2021HERMANN BROWN BEAR 438/2000 15223 TAGGED JOINTED 20cm 8HERMANN BROWN BEAR 438/2000 15223 TAGGED JOINTED 20cm 8 inches MADE WEST GERMANY HERMANN BROWN BEAR 438/2000 15223 TAGGED JOINTED 20cm 8 inches MADE WEST GERMANY Description HERMANN BROWN BEAR FLOWERSee Sold Price
Sold2023German Hermann Teddy Bear Plush ToyMade in West Germany. With paper hang tag that show wear. Bear is 5 inches wide x 5 inches tall, in good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2017West Germany Designer 18K Rolo Style 29" ChainWest Germany Designer Solid 18K Yellow Gold 9.5mm Rolo Style 29" Chain (169.6 Grams) - This piece is made of solid 18k yellow gold, and features a triple loop, rolo-style design. The necklace measuresSee Sold Price
Sold2024Set of Gemstone-Simulant & Gold BraceletDesigned as a flexible band of heart-shaped cabochon green glass beads, accented with diamond-simulants, signed 18K gold, bracelet 9 inches, total 115.5 dwt. Provenance: From the Estate of Baroness GaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Byzantine ancient coin 6.00ct diamonds Cuban Link neckByzantine Mod6.00ct Natural Diamonds & Ancient Coin Cuban Link Necklace Full cut brilliant Round diamonds. Vs-1 Clarity. F/G-color..50ct natural Cabochon Red Rubies.18kt. yellow gold / 15.25 inches (wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rare Polychrome Palace - Cast Iron Still BankFinished in Red, Gray and Gold. Made by the Ives, Blakeslee Company. Bridgeport, Ct. - Mid 1880's - 7 1/2" Tall. The Palace Bank represents one of the most complicated toy banks ever created. It was pSee Sold Price
Sold2022CARVED RED LACQUERWORK DRAGON CASEHeight: 14.9 inches. Length: 18.5 inches. Width: 14.6 inches. Height: 37.8cm Length: 46.9cm Width: 37cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Famille-Rose Hulu 'Daji' Plaque, QianlongA Chinese "Daji" hulu wall plaque dating from the Qianlong period. The vase has 2 characters in the roundels surrounded by 5 bats within a red ground. Dimensions are: 13 1/2 inches tall X 9 inches widSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rolex, Ref. 16613 SubmarinerSwiss. 18K yellow gold and stainless steel band and case. Exhibits scattered light surface scratches. Features a two-tone oyster band. Includes box, pamphlets and hang tag. Gross weight of assembled wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese wood Buddha, c.1600-1900Chinese wood Buddha, c.1600-1900. 14 inches by 9 inches by 6 inches. This appears to be gilt wood, and someone filled in the bottom. Could be made anywhere from the Ming Dynasty to the Ching Dynasty.See Sold Price
Sold2022CARVED SPINACH-GREEN JADE CENSERLength: 9.4 inches. Width: 4.7 inches. Height: 8.7 inches. Length: 24cm Width: 12cm Height: 22cmSee Sold Price
Sold2015Qianlong Mark Pair Chinese Porcelain Doucai CupsQianlong Mark Pair Chinese Porcelain Doucai Cups with turquoise interiors and gold shou centers. Good condition. Diameter 3 1/2 inches (9 cm.).See Sold Price
Sold2022Murano Gold Inside Pear Bubble PaperweightMurano glass gold inside pear bubble paperweight, controlled bubble, white clear gold inside, made in Italy, 6 1/2 x 3 1/2 inches roundSee Sold Price
Sold2016Papua New Guinea Abelam Wooden Figure of a ManPapua New Guinea Abelam Wooden Figure of a Man With shell eyes, decorated with red and black pigments. Height of figure 35 inches (88.9 cm)See Sold Price
Sold20177.5mm-16.2mm Pacific Coral Necklace W/18K & Diam.7.5mm-16.2mm Pacific Ocean Coral 20" Graduated Necklace W/Solid 18K White Gold & Diamond Clasp RARE - This stunning piece is made of red and bi-color red 7.5mm-16.2mm Pacific Ocean Coral. This is theSee Sold Price
Sold202123.26 CTW NATURAL PINK DIAMOND BRACELET18K ROSE GOLD LADY'S CUSTOM MADE NATURAL PINK DIAMOND BRACELET TOTALING 23.26 CTW; QUALITY: NATURAL FANCY BROWNISH/PURPLISH COLOR, CLARITY SI2/3-I1; 8 INCH LENGTH; 29.16 GRAMS TOTAL WEIGHT; GIA REPORTSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cartier 18K Yellow Gold Necklace & Earring SetCartier 18K Yellow Gold Necklace & Earring Set Necklace: 49.9 grams, app. 34 inches in length Earrings: 20.6 grams, 2 inches in length Includes Original Cartier pouchSee Sold Price
Sold2021CARTIER France 18K Gold Bird Brooch Pin with DiamondsCARTIER France 18K Gold Bird Brooch Pin Set with Diamonds and Emerald. Serial 4325 8.9dwt-- Dimensions: H: 2 inches: W: 1.25 inches--- Weight: 8.9 DWT --- US Shipping charge: $20 Plus insurance at a rSee Sold Price
Sold2016Rare Bvlgari 15K Gold Centerpiece in Custom Fitted BoxRare Bulgari 15K solid gold two handled tazza made by the prestigious English firm Elkington exclusively for Bvlgari in the original fitted Bvlgari box. The tazza measures 6 and 1/2 inches in height aSee Sold Price
Sold2018Dale Chihuly (American, b. 1941) Cobalt Blue andDale Chihuly (American, b. 1941)Cobalt Blue and Indian Red Venetian Vase, 1988<See Sold Price
Sold2016Underglaze red porcelain vase.Underglaze red porcelain vase. Measure(inch), Height: 11-3/4, Length: 9-1/4 , Width: 6-1/8.See Sold Price
1 day LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersRolex Gentleman's Stainless Steel and Gold 'GMT Master-Date' Wristwatch, Ref. 16753$5,000(4 bids)
1 day LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersHenry Dunay Gold, Oxblood Coral and Diamond Pendant-Necklace$3,500(2 bids)
4 days LeftCarnegie's Auction Gallery14k Yellow Gold Natural Carved Multi Color Green Red Jade Diamond Pendant GIA$1,000
1 day LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersCartier Gold, Coral, Turquoise, Enamel and Diamond Lighthouse Pendant$800(2 bids)