Sold202210 ANTIQUE STERLING DEMITASSE SPOONS10 Antique Demitasse Spoons. Six with Twist Handles by Frank M. Whiting 4 1/4" Four by Baker Manchester Monogrammed 4 1/4". Approximate Silver Weight 74 grams. PROVENANCE: A Charleston SC Private EstaSee Sold Price
Sold2023(10 Pc) Antique RW & S Wallace Sterling Silver Demitasse Tea Spoons SetDESCRIPTION: (10 Pc) Antique Robert Wallace & Sons (RW & S) by Wallace sterling silver demitasse tea spoons set, including a total of ten (10) tea spoons. In the pattern "Queens". Marked on verso withSee Sold Price
Sold201810 STERLING SOUVENIR - DEMITASSE SPOONSTen (10) Antique c. 1900 Sterling Silver and One (1) EPNS Souvenir Demitasse Spoons. New York, World's Fair, Mexico, Sterling National Guard Station "Vigilantia" # 23 NY, California, Gorham and more.See Sold Price
Sold2022(10) Whiting Sterling Demitasse Spoons, 4.67 TO(10) Whiting sterling silver demitasse spoons, Antique Chased pattern with "M" monogram, 4-5/8", 4.67 TOSee Sold Price
Sold201510 Sterling Enamel Demitasse Salt Antique Spoons10 Sterling Enamel Demitasse and salt antique spoonsSee Sold Price
Sold202412 Dominick & Haff Strawberry Forks plus 29 Demitasse Spoons (41 pcs)Forty-one (41) sterling forks and demitasse spoons. Includes twelve (12) Dominick & Haff Strawberry Forks in the No. 10 Pattern (introduced 1896), monogrammed R; five (5) Gorham Demitasse spoSee Sold Price
Sold20191893 GORHAM STERLING ENAMELED DEMITASSE SETAntique 1893 Gorham Sterling Silver Champleve Enamel Demitasse Set with Sugar Tongs. 10 Spoons each 3 2/8" and Tongs 3". In excellent condition, backs monogrammed in orate script EDW. Gorham Pattern iSee Sold Price
Sold20181893 GORHAM STERLING ENAMELED DEMITASSE SETAntique 1893 Gorham Sterling Silver Champleve Enamel Demitasse Set with Sugar Tongs. 10 Spoons each 3 2/8" and Tongs 3". In excellent condition, backs monogrammed in orate script EDW. Gorham Pattern iSee Sold Price
Sold202235 Sterling Silver Floral Repousse Flatware Pieces35 Sterling Silver Floral Repousse Flatware Pieces Manchester - In the Manchester "Southern Rose" Pattern - 12 Ice Tea Spoons (7 3/8), 6 demitasse spoons; 6 butter knives, and 10 three-prong cocktailSee Sold Price
Sold202465 Pc Daniel Low & Co Sterling Silver Flatware Set65 piece sterling silver Daniel Low & Co flatware set in a roses pattern. Set consists of 12 knives, 10 6" spoons, 12 4" demitasse spoons, 3 butter knives, 6 oyster forks, 10 7" table spoons and 12 7See Sold Price
Sold201810 sterling demitasse spoons in fitted case.10 sterling demitasse spoons in fitted case.See Sold Price
Sold2021Two Sets Demitasse SpoonsLot consists of one set of 10 sterling demitasse spoons. One set is for five silver plate spoons. Approx. total weight of sterling set is 4.00 OZT. All in good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2020(12) ANTIQUE STERLING SILVER DEMITASSE SPOONSAll marked with remains of gold wash in the bowls. Dimensions: L 4.75" x W 1" Weight: 6.005 ozt Condition: Light age wear.See Sold Price
Sold202316 Antique Sterling & Enamel Demitasse Spoons16 assorted sterling & enamel demitasse decorative spoons. Measures approx 3.75"L - 4"L. Total weight 236 grams. Condition report: good vintage condition, please see all photos. C. Biddle Auction GallSee Sold Price
Sold2020(10) Antique Sterling Collector Spoons, CaliforniaNice lot of all sterling silver collector spoons, all for points of interest in the state of California. All spoons are various makers, including but not limited to Shepard Mfg Co, Charles M. Robbins,See Sold Price
Sold2020(10) Antique Sterling Collector Spoons CaliforniaThese are great spoons, all sterling and various manufacturers including Gorham, Mechanics and R Wallace. All are California locations, Los Angeles, Oakland, Catalina Island, and many other points ofSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Sterling Silver Demitasse Spoon SetSet of 6 antique sterling silver demitasse spoons marked BB SL for Barker Brothers Silversmiths, Chester. Marked with anchor (Birmingham), lion (silver) and "F". Each spoon is approx 4 1/4" L and totaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Set of Antique Sterling Silver Demitasse SpoonsSet of Antique Sterling Silver Demitasse Spoons. Set of eight by Gorham and four additional unmatched. Gorham spoons measure 4.25 inches in length.See Sold Price
Sold2023Lot 10 Sterling Silver Demitasse Spoons, NorwayVintage .925 sterling and .900 sterling silver demitasse spoons, salt cellar spoons, and cocktail / lobster fork. Manufacturer hallmarked , includes TH. MARTHINSEN NORWAY, Cohr Denmark, HH, all have aSee Sold Price
Sold2024LOT 6 ANTIQUE STERLING SILVER DEMITASSE SPOONS - 46.2 GRAMSLOT 6 ANTIQUE STERLING SILVER DEMITASSE SPOONS - 46.2 GRAMSSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE STERLING DEMITASSE COFFEE SPOON SETANTIQUE STERLING DEMITASSE COFFEE SPOON SET-BOXED SET OF 6 DEMITASSE GREEN COFFEE BEAN SPOONS FROM ENGLAND. THE PERFECT GIFT FOR THE COFFEE CONNOISSEAUR.-STERLING SILVER-GOOD ANTIQUE CONDITION-WEIGHTSee Sold Price
Sold2017ANTIQUE STERLING SILVER DEMITASSE SPOONSHallmarked M&T, an Anchor, letter D, and lion Dimensions: L 4.25" x W .75" Weight: 2.25ozt Condition: No issues to note,See Sold Price
Sold2022Set, Four Antique Sterling Silver Demitasse SpoonsAttributed to Stieff, set of four sterling silver demitasse spoons, the handle decorated with roses and flowers. Stamped STERLING. Approx. length 4.5 in. Approx. combined weight 2.1 ounces.See Sold Price
1816 Lots AwayEric's Estate & JewelryAntique Whiting "WDS42" Flower Demitasse Spoon in Sterling Silver$23
17 hrs LeftEric's Estate & JewelryAntique Whiting "WDS42" Flower Demitasse Spoon in Sterling Silver$23
19 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsTiffany & Co Palm Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 12, 126 pcs with Storage Chest$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsTiffany and Co Clinton Sterling Silver Flatware Set 120 Pieces for 12 Service$10
6 days LeftHughes AuctionsDominick & Haff Pointed Antique Sterling Silver Flatware Set Dinner Service 75 Pieces$500
Oct 09DuMouchellesTiffany & Co. (American) 'Rat Tail' English Sterling Silver Flatware, Service for 12, 230.4t oz 218$2,000
1296 Lots AwayEric's Estate & JewelryInternational "Prelude" Sterling Silver Flatware Set of 110$5,800
729 Lots AwayBidhausTiffany & Co English King Sterling Silver Flatware Set 84 pcs with Storage Chest$10