Sold2022LARGE GOLD IMARI CHARGER FOR TOYOA Gold Imari Porcelain Charger made for Toyo. Measures 12"x12"x2". Weight 2 pds. PROVENANCE: A Charleston SC Private Estate. NO IN HOUSE SHIPPING. *******Pickup or Shipping on this item offered througSee Sold Price
Sold2021LARGE GOLD IMARI PEACOCK HAND PAINTED CHARGERLARGE GOLD IMARI PEACOCK HAND PAINTED CHARGER, 18 1/2 INSee Sold Price
Sold2021Imari Porcelain ChargerLarge Imari porcelain charger with gold paint highlights, character stamp underneath, 18” diameter, 2 ½” deep.See Sold Price
Sold2021Large Antique Japanese Imari Charger, 18.25"Gorgeous Imari charger from Japan is hand painted with cobalt and reds with birds and plants and light gold accents. Is unsigned and unmarked but shows nice blue hand painted glaze details on the uSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large ca 1900 Japanese Imari ChargerLarge ca 1900 Japanese Imari charger, blue glazed concentric rings on base, light wear to gold decoration, teo small holes drilled to hold wire to hang on wall, diameter 18 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of Japanese Porcelain Platters, etc.One of the Small Bowls is Signed "Gold Imari - Hand-Painted". The Largest Bowl (2 1/2" Tall, 8 7/8" Diameter) is Signed in Japanese. The Large Platters or Chargers are Signed also. They Measure 14 1/4See Sold Price
Sold2023Large Japanese Imari porcelain charger, Arms of the Kingdom of FranceJapan, Meiji, polychrome and gold decoration with a stripe with plant motifs, at the center coat of arms of the Kingdom of France, banded with fruits and flowers, the back decorated with flowers on thSee Sold Price
Sold2021A LARGE IMARI PORCELAIN CHARGERA LARGE IMARI PORCELAIN CHARGERJapan, Edo period (1615-1868)Painted in underglaze blue and overglaze iron-red and gold on the show side with a central floral composition within a flower-shaped border,See Sold Price
Sold2015Large Imari Porcelain ChargerLarge Imari Porcelain Charger, 20th C., The large gilt decorated charger with center decoration of trompe l'oeil of overlaid fabrics of brown and blue, green, rust and gold, within a blue glazed bordeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large Imari Ceramic Charger:Large Imari Ceramic Charger: Scalloped Edge Charger has Center with Cranes in Blue with Gold and Red Accents. Rim with Cinnabar and Blue with Florals. 16 1/2"D. (100-200)See Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Ceramic Imari Style Floral Charger Platter2.5" x 14.25". Large Chinese charger/platter with Japanese Imari-style hand painted floral design and gold overglaze. Six character mark on bottom. Minor general wear including crazing and some fadingSee Sold Price
Sold20161800's Japanese IMARI Porcelain Lg 12+" Charger PlateAntique large charger. Fine white porcelain. Characteristic Imari decorations. All hand painted in polychrome enamel paints, accented with Gold - Cobalt Blue, Iron Red, Manganese Violet, Black, YellowSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Large Imari ChargerDepicting temple lion in garden in center of charger with flowers and birds on border, circa 1700, 55 cm. in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2021A Large Imari ChargerFloral decor in iron red, blue and gilt accents, 18th Century, 47 cm. in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2017Large Imari Charger, Japanese, 19th CenturyLarge imari porcelain charger made in Japan during the 19th century and depicting cranes and birds among flowering trees. Dimensions are: 3 inches tall X 24 3/4 inches wide. All measurements are appSee Sold Price
Sold2015Large Imari ChargerJapan, early 20th century. polychrome decorated with birds and rabbits. Dia. 18"See Sold Price
Sold2022Large Imari Charger, 19th C.Decorated with cranes and vegetation with Mount Fuji in the background, with scalloped edges, marked on underside 18-1/4"dia Provenance: By descent, Clinedinst family, New York and PhiladelphiaSee Sold Price
Sold2015Japanese Large Imari Charger, 19cJapanese large Imari charger, 19th century, two doves in the center, surrounded by various forms of small reserves and three large panels each with a tiger, 21.5"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Signed 19th C. Large Imari charger.Signed 19th C. Large Imari charger. 16" diam.See Sold Price
Sold2018A large Imari charger, 20th centuryA large Imari charger 20th century diameter 20 1/4in (51.5cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022Large Imari Charger 19th CenturyLarge Imari Charger 19th CenturyImperfections.14 1/2” diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2024LARGE IMARI CHARGERLarge colorful Imari charger with scalloped border and metal hanger, late 19th c. 2.5"h x 17.75"diaSee Sold Price
5 days LeftDawsons AuctioneersA large Japanese circular Imari charger, Meiji Period, late 19th century, the sole painted with "The£180
6 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersGroup of Three Large Imari Porcelain Dishes 19th Century$300
2 days LeftMynt Auctions1961 Los Angeles Chargers @ Houston Oilers 12/3/61 AFL Program Chase Very Nice!$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsLANCE ALWORTH CHARGERS W/COA SIGNED OFFICIAL LICENSED MITCHELL & NESS JERSEY$10