Sold2022PAIR, CHINESE BLACK & RED CALLIGRAPHY PANELSChinese Pair of carved wooden black and red panels, decorated with multiple characters inset with stones, and seals. Provenance: From the Private Collection of Veronica Holmes, Atlanta, Georgia. ApproSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lg Pr Chinese Qing Gilt Lacquer Calligraphy PanelsLarge Complimentary Pair Chinese Qing Dynasty Gilt Lacquer Calligraphy Hard Wood Panels carved with clouds, auspicious objects and the Baxian 8 Immortals with touches of red and black lacquer to calliSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair Chinese Carved Calligraphy PanelsBlack lacquered writing on red lacquer background. One missing part of character. 44.5" X 8"See Sold Price
Sold2017Pair Chinese Black and Red Cinnabar Lacquer VasesPair Chinese Black and Red Cinnabar Lacquer Vases with two panels of mirror images of flowers. On turquoise enameled metal bases, the enamel visible inside and at the base. Good condition. Height 8 inSee Sold Price
Sold2023PAIR CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE VASES MOUNTED AS LAMPSPair of Chinese Famille Rose porcelain baluster form vases, now mounted as lamps, each having applied lion head handles, lotus pond decoration, and red and black calligraphy characters, not examined oSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Chinese Doucai Hat VasesPair of Chinese Doucai Hat Vases. Each with 4-character mark in black and red on exterior panel. Each size: 11'' x 5'' x 5'' (28 x 13 x 13 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2017Pair Chinese Gilt Lacquer Wood Hanging Panels QingPair of Chinese gilt black lacquer wood hanging panels; featuring four Chinese characters calligraphy on each panel; H: 119 cm, W: 21 cm, 7.5 kgSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair Chinese Gilt Lacquer Wood Hanging Panels Qing鎏金木屏风一对 Pair of Chinese gilt black lacquer wood hanging panels; featuring four Chinese characters calligraphy on each panel; H: 119 cm, W: 21 cm, 7.5 kSee Sold Price
Sold2019PAIR OF CHINESE LARGE URNS & CALLIGRAPHY VASESA pair of large Chinese porcelain square form vases having a hand painted enameled bronze urns & planters design with red and black calligraphy. The artists red seal mark seen at the bottom of one poeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Chinese Parcel Gilt Red & Black Lacquer CabinetsPair of Chinese Parcel Gilt Red & Black Lacquer Cabinets 19th Century. Rectangular with a pair of doors opening to a fitted interior, the sides with inset panels, on straight feet; decorated with figuSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Chinese Horse PortraitsPair of gouache on silk Chinese horse portraits, with black pigment calligraphy and red pigment stamps, matted and framed; overall good condition, age wear, surface wear, surface soiling: each sight LSee Sold Price
Sold2016PAIR OF CHINESE TWO DOOR CABINETSDoors are painted depicting a scene of young children cavorting in round panel with red and black pigments. Floral motif painted surrounding figural scene.See Sold Price
Sold2024A pair of Chinese painted character panelsA pair of Chinese parcel gilt red and black painted reticulated character panelsheight 38in (97cm); width 11in (28cm)See Sold Price
Sold20232 Stamped & Hand Painted Asian Silk PanelsPair of silk painted and stamped panels. Stamped on lower right corners in red with black calligraphy. Each panel has motifs of small birds perched on blossoming trees Both framed in tan toned woodenSee Sold Price
Sold2024Stamped Feather Made Asian Bird Art PanelStamped on upper left corner in red, with black Chinese calligraphy. Depicts a somewhat 3d images of tress with pink blossoms and birds perched on the branches, each piece is made with leathers and stSee Sold Price
Sold2024Stamped Asian Ink On Paper Textile Panel 34inStamped on upper left corner in red, with black calligraphy in Chinese characters, depicts a bird perched on bamboo branches. Framed in a wooden frame with green textile boarder, approx 34 x 9 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Chinese Painted Calligraphy ScrollsA pair of Chinese painted calligraphy scroll panels, one with two red chop marks, one with a single mark. Each in matching frames under plexiglass. Image size: 53-1/2 in x 13 in. Frames: 62-1/2 in x 2See Sold Price
Sold2017Pair Chinese Silk Calligraphy Sleeve Panels 21.5''x6''.Pair Chinese Silk Calligraphy Sleeve Panels 21.5''x6''. Unusual pair with lines of calligraphy and a red artist chop seal. Polychrome forbidden stitch silk embroidery with precious objects and blossomSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair Lg Chinese Enameled Porcelain VasesPair Lg Chinese Enameled Porcelain Vases with designs of Beautiful Ladies & Children in a Garden, the reverse with calligraphy in black and iron red, lion-head and ring handles to the shoulders; HardwSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Chinese Artist Painted Porcelain Hat StandsPair Chinese Artist Painted Hexagonal Porcelain Hat Stands with 6 quatrefoil windows to panels and each well painted with complimenting Birds on Flowering Branches, with "Ink" Calligraphy and red sealSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair Of Chinese Panels With Inset Scholar StonesPair Of Chinese Panels With Inset Scholar Stones: A pair of hanging panels with scholar stones of varying shapes, patterns. Calligraphy and red artists seals. Two stones have repaired cracks, and theSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of Unframed Chinese ScrollsTwo Chinese panels of scroll calligraphy. One features floral design.Red stamps / signatures.Imperfections, age, tears, creases, staining.Height: 53"; Width: 13 1/4". (Asian, Orientalist, writing)STERSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Qing Dynasty Bamboo & Rattan HatChinese Qing Dynasty Bamboo & Rattan Hat, the top in black paint with faded red calligraphy and 2 old pairs of tassels. Diameter 11 1/4 inches (28.5 cm.).See Sold Price
Oct 17Rob Michiels AuctionsA Chinese iron-red 'bat' saucer and a black-glazed 'ship' saucer with calligraphy, Guangxu mark, 19t€400
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Pair of Chinese Cloisonné Enamel Couplets, 20th Century 近代 掐絲$500
1818 AuctioneersFour pairs of modern ladies comfortable shoes. A pair of Van Dal comfort loafers in burgundy-brown£5