Sold2022CHINESE PORCELAIN FIGURAL LAMPCHINESE PORCELAIN FIGURAL LAMPChina, early 20th century. The porcelain standard in the form of a scholarly young lady with hand-painted floral robes encased by multicolored waves, over an openwork braSee Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese Porcelain Figural LampDESCRIPTION: A Chinese porcelain figural mounted as a lamp. The male figure is seated wearing a elaborate robe holding a sword. Mounted on a wooden base. Electrified. No apparent markings. CIRCA: 20thSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pair, Chinese Porcelain Figural Lamp BasesChinese, 20th century. Pair of hand painted figural porcelain lamp bases. Unmarked. Approx. h. 11.25". Provenance: From a prominent Private Collection, Atlanta, Georgia.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Chinese Porcelain Figural LampsPair of Chinese porcelain figures riding storks, man with peach, woman with urn, 15" h, mounted on brass lamp baseSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Porcelain Figural LampChinese Porcelain Figural Lamp Dimension: 15 1/2" H Overall/ 10" H Porcelain Part Provenance: From a Long Island , New York Private House. Please note the absence of a condition report does not implySee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Chinese Porcelain Figural LampsPair of Chinese porcelain figures, Emperor with ruyi, Empress with child, 15-1/4" h, mounted on brass lamp baseSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pair, Chinese Porcelain Figural Lamp BasesChinese, 20th century. Pair of figural porcelain lamp bases. Unmarked. Approx. h. 10.75". Provenance: From a prominent Private Collection, Atlanta, Georgia.See Sold Price
Sold2018CHINESE PORCELAIN FIGURAL LAMP w LOTUS FLAMEChinese porcelain figure of a maiden mounted as a lamp in front of flame decorated with lotus blossoms. Figure having gold gilt head and hands, wearing robe decorated with blossoms over a cobalt blueSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Chinese Porcelain Figural LampsPair of Chinese polychrome porcelain figural lamps, each modeled as deities riding a cloud. [26 1/2" H x 4 1/2" Diam.]. Losses and restorations to hands.See Sold Price
Sold2022Two Chinese porcelain figural lampsTwo Chinese porcelain figural lampsOne in the form of monkeys on a horse, the other Guanyin.the larger overall height 24 1/2in (62cm); width 11in (28cm); depth 5 1/2in (14cm) Provenance:Property fromSee Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese Porcelain Lamps, Playing BoysA pair of Chinese porcelain figural lamps. The baluster urn formed lamps with a blue ground are decorated with famille rose enamels depicting fish and insects among large colorful lotus leaves and petSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Glazed Porcelain Figural LampChinese glazed porcelain figural lamp modeled as Buddha seated in serene contemplation. [16" H x 9" W x 8" D]. Crackling to glaze; areas of residue; stains and losses to base; cracks and restoration vSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE PORCELAIN FIGURAL VASE LAMPCHINESE PORCELAIN FIGURAL VASE MOUNTED AS LAMP - 4" x 14"See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Chinese Polychrome Porcelain Figural LampsPair Antique Chinese Polychrome Porcelain Figural Lamps. Hand painted male and female statues mounted as lamps. Male figure in need of restoration. Lamps measure 24 inches x 7.5 inches x 6 inches. ProSee Sold Price
Sold2016PR Chinese Porcelain Immortal Figural LampsCHINA, CIRCA 1920 A pair of Chinese porcelain standing immortal figural lamps. Both figures are wearing a flowing robe decorated in a crackle glaze mounted on green painted stands. Porcelain figures mSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Chinese Polychrome Figural LampsPair of Chinese polychrome porcelain figural lamps, one modeled as the goddess Magu, Protector of Women, with a deer, the other modeled as the god Shoulao (Shou Xing) god of Longevity, each on a carveSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE PORCELAIN FIGURAL GROUP, AS LAMPWoman with basket and faun, mounted as a table lamp. Dimensions: H (to socket) 21" x W 7.5" x D 6.5" Condition: Missing left pinky finger; faun missing right ear; a few small chips to porcelain; a fewSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Famille Verte Porcelain Figural Vase LampsA set of two (2) fine quality Chinese porcelain double handled vases. Traditional shape, decorated with figural scenes of maidens, flora, and scrolling tendril clouds. Mounted on filigree carved basesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Famille Verte Porcelain Figural Vase LampsA set of two (2) fine quality Chinese porcelain double handled vases. Traditional shape, decorated with figural scenes of maidens, flora, and scrolling tendril clouds. Mounted on filigree carved basesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of porcelain Chinese figural lampsPair of Chinese blue & white porcelain figural lamps depicting seated Emperor and Empress. On wooden stands. 23"h x 7"w x 8"dSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pr. Chinese Porcelain Figural 2 Handled Vase LampsPair of Chinese porcelain figural handled vase lamps. Features 13 1/2" tall pair of porcelain vases with figural serpent or dragon form handles. The bodies of the vases are decorated with floral and sSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Gilt Bronze and Porcelain Figural LampPorcelain figure of Buddha pulling a sack with gilt bronze tree growing out of it. Porcelain flowers, gilt bronze base. Double socket fixture. Overall 22.25" h. x 11" x 8.5". Condition: The occasionalSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE BLANC DE CHINE PORCELAIN FIGURAL LAMP, H 27.5", W 12"CHINESE BLANC DE CHINE PORCELAIN FIGURAL LAMP, H 27.5", W 12" A Chinese blanc de chine porcelain figural mounted lamp. Depth 6". Electrified. Property from a private collection, Saugatuck, Michigan.See Sold Price
Sep 28East-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyQing Dynasty Style Famille Rose Porcelain Lamp$40(2 bids)