Sold2022ENVELOPE SIGNED BY THE "MERCURY SEVEN" ASTRONAUTSPROJECT MERCURY ASTRONAUTS SIGNED FIRST MAN ON THE MOON COMMEMORATIVE ENVELOPE POSTMARKED JULY 16, 1970 FROM KENNEDY SPACE CENTER. Signed by all 7 of the "Project Mercury Astronauts"; John H. Glenn JrSee Sold Price
Sold2023ALL 7 OF THE "MERCURY SEVEN" ASTRONAUTS SIGNED ENVELOPEPROJECT MERCURY ASTRONAUTS SIGNED FIRST MAN ON THE MOON COMMEMORATIVE ENVELOPE POSTMARKED JULY 16, 1970 FROM KENNEDY SPACE CENTER. Signed by all 7 of the "Project Mercury Astronauts"; John H. Glenn JrSee Sold Price
Sold2023APOLLO XI CREW SIGNED PHOTOGRAPHApollo XI Astronauts Signed Nasa Poster 11x14. Neil Armstrong, Buzz Aldrin and Michael Collins. Apollo 11 launched from Cape Kennedy on July 16, 1969, carrying Commander Neil Armstrong, Command ModuleSee Sold Price
Sold202124 Astronaut Signed Saturn V ModelA 1/2000 scale Saturn V Rocket Model that has been hand signed by 24 astronauts. This model was left for several months in the astronaut office at the KSC for every visiting astronauts to sign. This iSee Sold Price
Sold2024Apollo XI and Mercury 7 Astronauts Signed PhotoVoyagers of the Final Frontier – Signed Photograph of Apollo XI and Mercury 7 Astronauts. An extraordinary constellation of American space exploration history is up for auction in this once-in-aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mercury 7 Astronauts Signed Postmarked EnvelopeAutographed Commemorative Mercury Space Program Envelope - Postmarked "Cape Canaveral 20th February 1962". We are honored to present this extraordinary piece of space memorabilia: a Commemorative MercSee Sold Price
Sold2020Neil Armstrong Signed White Space Suit LithographA vintage NASA lithograph of Neil Armstrong in his White Space Suit with a very early signature, no inscription. It is in near pristine condition. This is the Holy Grail of Armstrong signed items. NotSee Sold Price
Sold2020Christa McAuliffe Signed NASA Lithograph & MoreA package of items on S. Christa McAuliffe who would have been the first teacher to fly in space but sadly died in the Challenger explosion on STS-51L. This package of items includes a vintage signedSee Sold Price
Sold2017Project Mercury Orig 7 Astronauts & John Glenn LetterMercury Space Project Original 7 Astronauts signatures on paper sent by John Glenn with letter signed by John Glenn. Large signatues all on the same page from: the seven original Mercuray astronauts SSee Sold Price
Sold2022(ASTRONAUTS.) ARMSTRONG, NEIL. Autograph Letter Signed, to Brenda Ellenburg,"THE LUNAR MODULE . . . IS BEST UNDERSTOOD BY STUDYING . . . NEWSWEEK, ETC." (ASTRONAUTS.) ARMSTRONG, NEIL. Autograph Letter Signed, to Brenda Ellenburg, describing the color schemes of the space suitSee Sold Price
Sold2021Agnes Denes - Study of Distortions; Isometric SystemsLot 3 Agnes Denes Hungarian/American (b. 1931) Study of Distortions; Isometric Systems in Isotropic Space-Map Projections: The Cube (1975) gouache and ink on graph paper and mylar signed lower right sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Neil Armstrong Signed PhotographOfficial color 8 x 10 NASA lithograph of Neil Armstrong posing in his white space suit against a lunar backdrop, signed in blue felt tip by the Apollo 11 moonwalker. In very good to fine condition, wiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Apollo 13 "Piece of Odyssey" Award Signed by Prime CrewAn authentic section of Command Service Module CSM-109. The Apollo 3 Command Module Odyssey. This is an award given by NASA after the safe return of the Apollo 13 crew to Earth. This was presented toSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Swain (American, b. 1940) "Study for UntitledRobert Swain (American, b. 1940) "Study for Untitled 75-16" acrylic on canvas. Signed, 'Robert Swain', dated July 1975, titled "Study for 7' x 7' Painting". Unframed. Documents: original invoice datedSee Sold Price
Sold2019Grant Wood (American, 1892-1942) July 15thGrant Wood (American, 1892-1942) July 15th. Lithograph. Pencil signed 'Grant Wood' (lower right). Sight: 9" x 12".See Sold Price
Sold2023Apollo 11 Astronauts Signed 11 x 14 Nasa PosterApollo 11 Astronauts Neil A. Armstrong, Edwin E. Aldrin and Michael Collins Signed 11 x 14 NASA Poster. Three young men, all born in 1930, shared the same dream: To soar through the skies. Buzz AldrinSee Sold Price
Sold2022John F. & Jacqueline Kennedy Signed BaseballJohn Kennedy (May 29, 1917 – November 22, 1963) and Jacqueline Kennedy (July 28, 1929 – May 19, 1994) signed Official Babe Ruth League baseball. Boldy signed on the side panel by the PresiSee Sold Price
Sold2022John F. & Jacqueline Kennedy Signed & Inscribed ONL BaseballJohn Kennedy (May 29, 1917 – November 22, 1963) and Jacqueline Kennedy (July 28, 1929 – May 19, 1994) signed Spalding Official National League baseball. Boldy signed on the side panel by tSee Sold Price
Sold2023JOHN F. KENNEDY(1917-1963) Thirty-fifth President of the United States. Kennedy faced-down the Kruschev during the Cuban Missile Crisis, re-invigorated NASA, and signed the Nuclear Test Ban Treaty. Assassinated NoveSee Sold Price
Sold202260086: Daniel Morgan autograph letter signed ("Danl MorDaniel Morgan autograph letter signed ("Danl Morgan"). One page, 6.5" x 8", "Saratoga", [his estate in Northern Virginia]; July 16, 178See Sold Price
Sold2022[REVOLUTIONARY WAR]. MORGAN, Daniel (1735/1736-1802). Partially printed document signed ("Dan[REVOLUTIONARY WAR]. MORGAN, Daniel (1735/1736-1802). Partially printed document signed ("Dan Morgan"). Frederick County, Virginia, 29 July 1768.   1 page, oblong 8vo, 4 1/8 x 6 1/2 in., witSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Apollo XI pennant Signed by Neil Armstrong, Edwin Aldrin, Michael CollinsA Monumental Piece of Space History: Vintage Apollo XI Pennant Signed by Neil Armstrong, Edwin "Buzz" Aldrin, and Michael Collins. We are honored to present an extraordinary artifact from one of humanSee Sold Price
Sep 29Chinwe Russell AuctionsStranded BY Nerome Borke Created in 2024 with Acrylic on Canvas Original Artwork Signed£2,100
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsEdwin Buzz Aldrin Apollo 11 "Best Wishes" Signed 8x10 Photo BAS #AD64297$11(2 bids)